Thursday, 19 June 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday, 19 June 2014

Race No. 1The Brighton Track Division17:16 PM
JUV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STREET STYLE475326.68Edward Medhurst
2HURRICANE NELL673526.60Rachael Moate
3LITTLE TURN2282NBTRussell Watts
4BUCKLE UP SMYTHENBTGary Johnson
5BRONTE’S BOLT5426.85Robin Stocks
6SHANLYN LUKE448426.81Graeme Moate
7YOU MAKE ME32626.40Nicholas Howard
8I’M THE RIDDLER6826.80Anthony Bullock
9BELOW PAR575726.73Susan Gittus
10KINLOCH DEE8727.04Allan Anderson
Race No. 2Des & June Latham Division17:38 PM
J/M event over 340 metres at Hobart Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LASHING HOLLYNBTAllan Anderson
2PA GLASSNBTShane Whitney
3ARNHEM CHAOS673NBTAnthony Bullock
4BODEGA VISTANBTBrian Large
5SHOT GUN PUNTERNBTKenneth Mayne
6BIG JET LEGSNBTKenneth Mayne
7SUPER LOUD320.05Alison Walker
8OUTSIDE INNBTEileen Thomas
9BLACK DIGNITY426520.00Anthony Bullock
10CODE BLACKNBTButch Deverell
Race No. 3G.o.t.b.a.t Division.3 F Divisio…7:58 PM
OPEN event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,570 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,800 2nd: $515 3rd: $255.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRISH GIFT14226.69Russell Watts
2DESPICABLE LEA3126.28Brendan Pursell
3BRUNY VENTURE553126.15Gary Fahey
4IZON DESTRUCTION226.51Robert Gourlay
5ENFIELD MASK127226.48Graeme Barber
6MISTER NOBLE326.62Katrina Gregory
7KENNY GOT US326.76Edward Medhurst
8HOWZAT GRACE126.31Neville Allison
9STREET STYLE475326.68Edward Medhurst
10ANTIVIST426.70Russell Watts
Race No. 4Keith & Joan Nichols Division28:22 PM
JUV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HURRICANE SHELL556327.05Rachael Moate
2AREBA MISS386627.09Susan Gittus
3BUCKLE UP JORDY684227.52Gary Johnson
4NIGHT TREMORS1527.30Eileen Thomas
5COVEY6126.98Anthony Bullock
6SHANLYN BETTY334626.42Graeme Moate
7OHANA74526.84Robin Stocks
8SOUL SISTER255726.61Gary Fahey
9IT’S CRUNCH TIME426.90Graeme Moate
10ANTIVIST426.70Russell Watts
Race No. 5Dallas & Norma Spaulding Divisio…8:41 PM
4/5 event over 599 metres at Hobart Of $2,090 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,460 2nd: $420 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHILLY VIBRATION447534.92Allan Anderson
2MUMFORD’S SON151334.31Anthony Bullock
3ROCK ROYALTY466635.01Darren Critchley
4SUE’S GUESS578635.37Peter Higgins
5GEMSTONE JACK2123NBTAnthony Bullock
6BLINKING BECKY353434.62Anthony Bullock
7DARK GLADIATOR534334.54Alison Walker
8KALAWAY GEORGE5827NBTButch Deverell
9LASHING PHIL6NBTAllan Anderson
10URANA GALORE4557NBTJared Davies
Race No. 6Pat & Del Seabourne Division19:05 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $425 3rd: $215.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OFF AND RUNNING463826.28David Polley
2SNORING NORA772326.43Anthony Bullock
3BAILEY’S COMET534626.29Butch Deverell
4SANDY’S PICK376826.43Susan Gittus
5WEE FIRE111326.22Margaret Rossendell
6SPRING FALL124426.19Edward Medhurst
7LOVING LUCY576726.43Anthony Bullock
8CAMDALE LUKE542326.59Anthony Bullock
9TAKE UP HARRY857526.32Susan Gittus
10LOCKNANE WALLY355826.54Dennis Lockley
Race No. 7G.o.t.b.a.t Division.1 Division19:25 PM
BT8 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,920 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,045 2nd: $585 3rd: $290.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILD CINDY435226.08Edward Medhurst
2CLUB FOOT452825.89Brendan Pursell
3FRYTSON353626.26Peter Phillips
4SHANLYN VAPOUR137326.24Graeme Moate
5BARNES BAY124526.14David Polley
6VARCOE112725.80Debbie Cannan
7FLASH INNINGS244526.23Anthony Dawson
8ROCKVEL325526.11Nicholas Howard
9BUBSY LONG6376NBTPatrick Ryan
Race No. 8G.o.t.b.a.t Division.2 F Divisio…9:44 PM
OPEN event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,815 2nd: $515 3rd: $260.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESPICABLE BEN211126.03Brendan Pursell
2DIRTY RICH336126.36Peter Phillips
3SENOR SLAMMA841126.07Gary Johnson
4WINKLEE TAM866226.31Edward Howard
5REAL CAUTION522126.13Edward Medhurst
6DESPICABLE MATT341126.27Brendan Pursell
7DESIGNER RUSH243226.34Kenneth Mayne
8GREAT TAYLORS151226.28Anthony Bullock
9TOPLINE POWER116226.08Michael Stringer
10ALONNAH422226.17Brendan Pursell
Race No. 9Little John & Big John Division110:08 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NO YES KNOW788226.62Robert Gourlay
2WINKLEA ROSE542126.70Patricia Howard
3GET UP ALVIN826626.47Gary Johnson
4SUPER FUNDS275426.52Susan Gittus
5KALAWAY CRUSTY741726.61Butch Deverell
6SHOTGUN WILLY566326.47Jarrod Mallinson
7JANDA852726.67Margaret Rossendell
8FUN TIME362426.42Loretta Mcshane
9WINKLEA BENT412426.59Patricia Howard
10BLUE TAM733826.69Robin Stocks
Race No. 10Graeme Barber Division210:28 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $425 3rd: $215.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMOKIN’ BANZAI428826.38Susan Gittus
2TWO FORTY VOLT741126.55Gary Johnson
3HARD AS NAILS555226.49Anthony Bullock
4HELLYEAH EVAN548426.53Anthony Bullock
5HIGH CAUTION532526.15Edward Medhurst
6ALONNAH422226.17Brendan Pursell
7LUCKY NORRIS386426.25Anthony Dawson
8KALAWAY ERNIE153125.96Butch Deverell
9COSTA665726.38Ian Callinan
10HELLO SCOTT538426.10Margaret Rossendell
Race No. 11Gotbat At Brighton Division210:48 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG JACK JUNIOR532526.44Anthony Stennings
2BENZEMA235226.55Robert Gourlay
3MIDNIGHT BIRD324626.14Michael Dobson
4STEELO’S MAGIC162426.49Susan Gittus
5OMEGA JOSHUA462626.45Ian Callinan
6GOLDEN SAGE555126.43Butch Deverell
7MEGA NITRO231826.35Gary Johnson
8MISS CHANG YOW543226.54Margaret Rossendell
9KINLOCH’S WAY141726.59Nicholas Howard
10WINKLEA JONNO872826.50Patricia Howard