Thursday, 26 June 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday, 26 June 2014

Race No. 1Betfair.com Division17:38 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OMEGA JOSHUA626826.45Ian Callinan
2CAZROY CRUISER836726.82Gayelene Townsend
3HOUSE OF STARK135426.58Kevin Mcconnon
4MERRICK PINES813626.99Eileen Thomas
5PART TIME PETE662326.41Gary Johnson
6GET UP ALVIN666426.47Gary Johnson
7SUPER FUNDS545826.52Susan Gittus
8MASON PINES263426.34Anthony Bullock
9LADY VICTORIA67827.40Pamela Taylor
10FLYING ROCKET648826.67Leon Brazendale
Race No. 2The Mercury Division27:58 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIXIE LANE1857NBTPaul Donaldson
2NIGHT TREMORS15126.25Eileen Thomas
3SUE’S GUESS786626.74Peter Higgins
4RUNNING MONEY753626.41Ralph Townsend
5BOOM BOOM KITTY547526.55Rodney Bragg
6GO BETTY GO5164NBTSusan Gittus
7MEGA NITRO186526.35Gary Johnson
8ZIPPING ROCKY888526.66Rodney Walker
9COLONEL CAIN885826.86Gary Johnson
10FLYING ROCKET648826.67Leon Brazendale
Race No. 3Bridgewater Car Wash Division18:22 PM
M event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $340 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUBY BAILEYNBTSusan Gittus
2PA GLASS2NBTShane Whitney
3URANA BOLT38727.02Jared Davies
4NIGHT KEEPER5387NBTSteven Hutt
5FERARO ELI244826.65Susan Gittus
6ORIGIN DECIDER876526.92Darren Critchley
7DELTONA BLUE6NBTAnthony Bullock
8PETER RABBIT767427.07Leon Brazendale
9LADY VICTORIA67827.40Pamela Taylor
10MIDNITE MOSS568826.86Pauline Green
Race No. 4O’driscoll Coaches Division28:41 PM
M event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $340 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LASHING BONNY462626.66Allan Anderson
2BRUISER BOYNBTPeter O’donnell
3FERARO TREASURE8830.27Susan Gittus
4WILDASH MONTE3635NBTPatrick Ryan
5MAXIMUM JACK7776NBTLeon Brazendale
6MYSTIC DEVIL647NBTJarrod Mallinson
7CHATTY LILAH767627.22Anthony Bullock
8IDLE BYE585526.58Ian Callinan
9LADY VICTORIA67827.40Pamela Taylor
10MIDNITE MOSS568826.86Pauline Green
Race No. 5Surepick Division19:05 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $425 3rd: $215.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSIC SPENCE477426.48Anthony Bullock
2HELLO SCOTT384526.10Margaret Rossendell
3INDIFFERENCE446726.34Steven Hutt
4MISS SOMEBODY264526.18Susan Gittus
5OFF AND RUNNING638726.28David Polley
6GOOD ODDS DEMON251226.50Shane Whitney
7DESIGNER RUSH432326.34Kenneth Mayne
8COSTA576826.38Ian Callinan
Race No. 6Tattsbet.com Division39:25 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONAHAN MOONY588726.61Barry Smith
2STEELE364126.50Ian Callinan
3SMOKE DA GEORGE848626.95Leon Brazendale
4BUCKLE UP NEIKO667626.69Gary Johnson
5BIG JACK JUNIOR325326.44Anthony Stennings
6LASHING PHIL627.49Allan Anderson
7LAKE HYLIA122626.65Eileen Thomas
8MIDNIGHT BIRD246726.14Michael Dobson
9COLONEL CAIN885826.86Gary Johnson
10LADY VICTORIA67827.40Pamela Taylor
Race No. 7Tasfreight Division19:44 PM
3 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,540 2nd: $440 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SENOR SLAMMA118726.07Gary Johnson
2HELLO BENNY144726.12Margaret Rossendell
3LONESOME KNIGHT843326.12Rodney Ransley
4WEE FIRE113126.22Margaret Rossendell
5URANA GALORE455726.11Jared Davies
6AROME PECHE133126.26Shane Whitney
7DANIEL’S BAY124426.16Gary Fahey
8PAINTED DOTTY231226.06Michael Stringer
9LOU JAMES323526.07Margaret Rossendell
10BUBSY LONG6376NBTPatrick Ryan
Race No. 8Big Moose At Stud Division210:08 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $425 3rd: $215.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLYEAH FLICKA456526.46Anthony Bullock
2ROCK ROYALTY666726.62Darren Critchley
3WINSOME TOMMY614726.34Patrick Ryan
4RED NITRO657126.29Steven Hutt
5WHODAT DUDE5167NBTGraeme Moate
6MEGA DAENERYS362326.22Gary Johnson
7LASHING ILLUSION834526.29Allan Anderson
8COLORADO COAL646526.47Pauline Green
Race No. 9Tasracing.com.au Division310:28 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $425 3rd: $215.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMOKIN’ BANZAI288726.38Susan Gittus
2SHANTY TOWN LAD241626.31Anthony Bullock
3BANDIT’S REVENGE668526.39Gayelene Townsend
4MONAHAN BULLY775626.50Barry Smith
5SIR BUDDY367426.28Ralph Townsend
6WHERE’S MAMBO3318NBTPaul Donaldson
7TOPLINE POWER116226.08Michael Stringer
8MISS TAYLOR645526.08Keith Nichols
Race No. 10Boag’s Draught Division410:48 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CUT ‘EM DOWN681426.41Allan Anderson
2KINLOCH’S WAY141726.59Nicholas Howard
3OXLEY RIMFIRE446726.70Eric Haldane
4BUCKLE UP BARNEY634626.50Gary Johnson
5BEEMO457726.92Susan Gittus
6SHOTGUN WILLY663526.47Jarrod Mallinson
7EMPEROR’S BRIDGE524426.17Pamela Taylor
8SNOW LANE4135NBTPaul Donaldson
9COLONEL CAIN885826.86Gary Johnson
10FLYING ROCKET648826.67Leon Brazendale