Thursday, 3 July 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday, 3 July 2014

Race No. 1Betfair Hobart Breeders Classic …7:13 PM
OPEN event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,615 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,785 2nd: $550 3rd: $280.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CODE BLACK65NBTButch Deverell
2SHOTGUN ANNIE526.93Katrina Gregory
3ENFIELD MASK722226.48Graeme Barber
4BUCKLE UP FLETCH621126.22Gary Johnson
5SOUL SISTER557426.61Gary Fahey
6BUCKLE UP JORDY428627.46Gary Johnson
7SWEET VICNBTSusan Gittus
8CLASSIC ROYNBTAnthony Bullock
9HURRICANE NELL357526.60Rachael Moate
10IZON ZELDANBTRobert Gourlay
Race No. 2Boag’s Draught Division17:38 PM
JUV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSIC CHONGNBTAnthony Bullock
2NOT FUSSED3NBTLeon Brazendale
3CLASSIC LULUNBTAnthony Bullock
4BELOW PAR757626.73Susan Gittus
5IT’S CRUNCH TIME4326.76Graeme Moate
6CLASSIC JUDDNBTAnthony Bullock
7NADASTROM437426.80Rodney Ransley
8GRAND ANGUSNBTRicky Martin
9SHANLYN TOBY827.04Graeme Moate
Race No. 3Betfair Hobart Breeders Classic …7:58 PM
OPEN event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,615 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,785 2nd: $550 3rd: $280.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRIVATE RILEY727.64Neville Allison
2TERROCOTTA GIRLNBTButch Deverell
3RIP AND TEAR634126.40Gary Fahey
4BUCKLE UP SMYTHE8427.11Gary Johnson
5BUCKLE UP VICKI76NBTGary Johnson
6CLASSIC WILLIAMNBTAnthony Bullock
7BRUTAL FORCENBTShane Whitney
8SONIC FEAR3553NBTSonia Martin
9SHANLYN LUKE484726.81Graeme Moate
10EL GRAND MOCHANBTSusan Gittus
Race No. 4Chinatown Lad Division18:22 PM
5 event over 599 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCK ROYALTY672535.01Darren Critchley
2LASHING PHIL634NBTAllan Anderson
3AN THAT2252NBTPaul Donaldson
4GOOD QUESTION1533NBTRodney Ransley
5SUE’S GUESS666835.28Peter Higgins
6PEDRO’S VINEYARD466234.78Allan Anderson
7PETER RABBIT674135.26Leon Brazendale
8CHILLY VIBRATION754734.92Allan Anderson
9FLYING ROCKET648834.96Leon Brazendale
10BAILEY’S COMET6266NBTButch Deverell
Race No. 5Where Better Bettors Bet Divisio…8:41 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC HARRY273326.57Ricky Martin
2BUCKLE UP OMNIN763826.49Gary Johnson
3STEELE641326.50Ian Callinan
4KALAWAY CRUSTY753326.61Butch Deverell
5SNOW LANE135427.08Paul Donaldson
6HELLYEAH OLIVER585626.71Anthony Bullock
7URANA BOLT387327.02Jared Davies
8CUT ‘EM DOWN814226.41Allan Anderson
9NIKITA CAN RUN4446NBTLeon Brazendale
10BALDACCI6687NBTSusan Gittus
Race No. 6Betfair Hobart Breeders Classic …9:05 PM
OPEN event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,615 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,785 2nd: $550 3rd: $280.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLE UP TANGONBTGary Johnson
2BRUNY VENTURE531126.15Gary Fahey
3STREET STYLE753326.68Edward Medhurst
4SHANLYN BETTY346226.37Graeme Moate
5HOWZAT GRACE1726.31Neville Allison
6BUCKLE UP ZEUSNBTArnold Elphinstone
7BREAKER’S TIP232526.22Gary Fahey
8MISS EXPRESS716426.77Debbie Cannan
9BIG JET LEGS6NBTKenneth Mayne
10CLASSIC CHONGNBTAnthony Bullock
Race No. 7Betfair Hobart Breeders Classic …9:25 PM
OPEN event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,615 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,785 2nd: $550 3rd: $280.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSIC JOELNBTAnthony Bullock
2DARK VITO14126.71Debbie Cannan
3MISTER NOBLE3626.62Katrina Gregory
4IZON DESTRUCTION2826.51Robert Gourlay
5FIFTH TURTLE657126.31Nicholas Howard
6TOUCH OF VENUS627.41Gary Fahey
7BUCKLE UP SCOOTNBTGary Johnson
8SHOT GUN PUNTER5NBTKenneth Mayne
9GRAND ANGUSNBTRicky Martin
10CLASSIC JUDDNBTAnthony Bullock
Race No. 8Surepick Division19:44 PM
INV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,595 2nd: $455 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHANLYN VAPOUR373126.24Graeme Moate
2FULANDE664725.94Peter Phillips
3FRYTSON367726.26Peter Phillips
4BARNES BAY245526.14David Polley
5NOOEE’S LAD177726.03Butch Deverell
6FAOLAN516425.96Peter Phillips
7PINTO PRONTO673325.95Steven O’brien
8ROCKVEL255826.11Nicholas Howard
9URANA GALORE557526.11Jared Davies
Race No. 9Betfair.com Division110:08 PM
3 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,055 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOLD ON COUPE767826.29Anthony Bullock
2AROME PECHE331226.21Shane Whitney
3SENOR SLAMMA187426.07Gary Johnson
4DIRTY RICH614626.36Peter Phillips
5BIT HOT FINCHY141225.81Shane Whitney
6RED NITRO571126.28Steven Hutt
7LONESOME KNIGHT433726.12Rodney Ransley
8HER HIGHNESS111126.04Keith Nichols
9URANA GALORE557526.11Jared Davies
Race No. 10Tasfreight Division110:28 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,395 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWO FORTY VOLT741126.55Gary Johnson
2EMPEROR’S BRIDGE244126.17Pamela Taylor
3DARK GLADIATOR343526.49Alison Walker
4HELLYEAH EVAN452526.53Anthony Bullock
5LEICA COMET617626.26Ricky Martin
6MISS TAYLOR455226.08Keith Nichols
7LASHING ILLUSION345226.29Allan Anderson
8DESIGNER RUSH323226.34Kenneth Mayne
9CLASSIC NIKKO662426.40Anthony Bullock
10HARD AS NAILS223526.49Anthony Bullock
Race No. 11Barry Heawood Division210:48 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASS BARBIE324126.32Keith Nichols
2FERARO ELI448426.65Susan Gittus
3SHOTGUN WILLY635526.47Jarrod Mallinson
4HOUSE OF STARK354426.58Kevin Mcconnon
5GOLDEN SAGE132426.41Butch Deverell
6RUNNING MONEY536626.41Ralph Townsend
7DIXIE LANE857226.65Paul Donaldson
8MAXIMUM JACK776126.80Leon Brazendale
9ENFIELD FLAME577526.64Graeme Barber
10LADY VICTORIA67827.40Pamela Taylor