Thursday, 10 July 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday, 10 July 2014

Race No. 1Betfair.com Division17:38 PM
JUV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ENFIELD MASK222326.48Graeme Barber
2NOT FUSSED3527.24Leon Brazendale
3SUPERFICIALNBTEdward Medhurst
4IT’S CRUNCH TIME43226.50Graeme Moate
5AEROPLANE RITZYNBTRodney Ransley
6KINLOCH DEE87627.04David Polley
7YEAH RIGHTNBTEdward Medhurst
8HURRICANE NELL357526.60Rachael Moate
9SOUL SISTER574426.61Gary Fahey
10CLASSIC JOEL626.98Anthony Bullock
Race No. 2Boag’s Draught Division17:58 PM
J/M event over 599 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIFTH TURTLE5717NBTNicholas Howard
2LASHING HOLLY46NBTAllan Anderson
3MISS FLOSS4555NBTWayne Williams
4AREBA MISS353135.55Susan Gittus
5IRELAND’S FORCE1211NBTRussell Watts
6LASHING PHIL634535.38Allan Anderson
7LIL’ CAPABLE6445NBTWayne Williams
8KHAL DROGO364XNBTLeon Brazendale
9FLYING ROCKET648834.96Leon Brazendale
10PRINCESS PARIS4576NBTDennis Wood
Race No. 3O’driscoll Coaches Division28:22 PM
JUV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GET IT RIGHTNBTEdward Medhurst
2BIG JET LEGS6NBTKenneth Mayne
3TOUCH OF VENUS6326.35Gary Fahey
4TERROCOTTA GIRL2426.88Butch Deverell
5IRISH GIFT423226.57Russell Watts
6SHANLYN TOBY827.04Graeme Moate
7COVEY61726.98Anthony Bullock
8STAR CHAMBERNBTEdward Medhurst
9SHOTGUN ANNIE5526.93Katrina Gregory
10BUCKLE UP SMYTHE84526.98Gary Johnson
Race No. 4Greyhound Recorder Division18:41 PM
4/5 event over 340 metres at Hobart Of $1,945 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSIC NIKKO624319.98Anthony Bullock
2MOTLOP MAGIC175319.60Philip Cousens
3HARD AS NAILS3523NBTAnthony Bullock
4WOODLEIGH DOLL633519.48Dennis Wood
5HONEST TO ROD668119.82Anthony Bullock
6HELLYEAH TANGLES484219.81Anthony Bullock
7LOVING LUCY674119.68Anthony Bullock
8LOCKNANE CLINGER3828NBTRodney Bragg
9MAKE A CUPPA2747NBTAndrea Mcconnon
10KIMMYROSS633519.57Anthony Bullock
Race No. 5Where Better Bettors Bet Divisio…9:05 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG JACK JUNIOR535126.44Anthony Stennings
2STEELE413226.37Ian Callinan
3BUCKLE UP OMNIN386326.49Gary Johnson
4PETER RABBIT741826.50Leon Brazendale
5MASON PINES432526.34Anthony Bullock
6SUPERBOWL123526.27Russell Watts
7UNDERGROUND121326.48Edward Medhurst
8WYNBURN BLAZE548226.12Scott Bryan
9CUT ‘EM DOWN142726.41Allan Anderson
10GOLDEN SAGE241426.41Butch Deverell
Race No. 6Betfair Hobart Breeders Classic …9:25 PM
OPEN event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $7,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $670.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISTER NOBLE36226.32Katrina Gregory
2CODE BLACK65226.36Butch Deverell
3PRIVATE RILEY7126.29Neville Allison
4BRUNY VENTURE311126.13Gary Fahey
5IZON DESTRUCTION28126.04Robert Gourlay
6SHANLYN BETTY462226.23Graeme Moate
7RIP AND TEAR341226.37Gary Fahey
8BUCKLE UP FLETCH211126.22Gary Johnson
9TOUCH OF VENUS6326.35Gary Fahey
10SONIC FEAR553326.39Sonia Martin
Race No. 7Betfair Summer Racing Carnival D…9:44 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,395 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEELO’S MAGIC241326.36Susan Gittus
2SENOR SLAMMA741726.07Gary Johnson
3CLASSIC SPENCE746126.48Anthony Bullock
4BAILEY’S COMET266226.29Butch Deverell
5FAMILY AFFAIR321626.46Edward Devine
6LASHING ILLUSION452426.29Allan Anderson
7ACTION BOLT842426.13Rodney Walker
8HIGH CAUTION565326.15Edward Medhurst
9TAKE UP HARRY757826.32Susan Gittus
10REGAL SOLO166526.18Philip Cousens
Race No. 8National Greyhound Form Division…10:08 PM
INV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,595 2nd: $455 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKVEL558526.11Nicholas Howard
2FULANDE647125.94Peter Phillips
3SHANLYN VAPOUR731226.24Graeme Moate
4PINTO PRONTO733725.95Steven O’brien
5VARCOE274325.80Debbie Cannan
6TIZA GOLD114426.13Rodney Campbell
7REAL CAUTION162526.13Edward Medhurst
8GOOD QUESTION533226.08Rodney Ransley
9AROME PECHE312326.21Shane Whitney
10BIT HOT FINCHY412525.81Shane Whitney
Race No. 9Tasfreight Division210:28 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,395 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARNES BAY455426.14David Polley
2NOOEE’S LAD771826.03Butch Deverell
3TWO FORTY VOLT411826.55Gary Johnson
4DARK GLADIATOR435226.49Alison Walker
5KALAWAY CRUSTY338126.24Butch Deverell
6ALVIN BENZ523326.21Brian Crawford
7MISS SOMEBODY453126.18Susan Gittus
8SPRING FALL432826.19Edward Medhurst
9HELLYEAH FLICKA566626.46Anthony Bullock
10WHERE’S MAMBO185827.01Paul Donaldson
Race No. 10Derwent Link Division210:48 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NADASTROM374126.48Rodney Ransley
2LASHING BONNY262826.66Allan Anderson
3BUCKLE UP BARNEY467326.50Gary Johnson
4MAXIMUM JACK761726.80Leon Brazendale
5LITTLE TURN821126.30Russell Watts
6UKULELE SWINGER453226.66Dennis Wood
7BUDDY GOOD BOY6361NBTEdward Medhurst
8DIXIE LANE725226.48Paul Donaldson
9LIL’ DOVE536626.49Katrina Gregory
10BENZEMA352626.55Robert Gourlay