Thursday, 12 May 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday, 12 May 2016

Race No. 1The Mercury Division17:28 PM
6 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCKY LINC23NBTTony Keogh
2TRIPLE AGENT3NBTPatrick Ryan
3WHODAT ROSEY4226.36Graeme Moate
4MAHALO MANNBTScott Bryan
5TAH STELLA355126.66Anthony Bullock
6MAHALO MISSNBTScott Bryan
7JINX786326.60Brendon Browning
8COUNT BAROQUE823126.29Edward Medhurst
9SATIN STYLIST226426.45Edward Medhurst
10AWARENBTEdward Medhurst
Race No. 2Surepick No Penalty F Division17:52 PM
4/5 event over 340 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RACY GRACIE733419.99Ian Callinan
2POSH FAITH775419.64Anthony Bullock
3SHANLYN WITCH766219.85Pauline Green
4SHANLYN CHINA854219.72Graeme Moate
5KATEY ROMAN736119.46Paul Hili
6FERRARI MIA888319.79Anthony Bullock
7SHE’S OURS677320.01Leon Brazendale
8FAMILY PRINCESS867119.66Edward Devine
9RUBY JO356520.05Allan Anderson
10SHIMMY IT687520.17Michael Sutcliffe
Race No. 3Ubet.com Division18:13 PM
M event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,545 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHANLYN POPPY854626.70Pauline Green
2NANNA GRAYNBTRobin Stocks
3CHIEF BLACK GUM534226.71Patrick Hall
4URANA GOLD228526.87Jared Davies
5SHORT STORY472827.00Patrick Pearce
6AMIGO MOSS683426.73Rodney Walker
7ENFIELD GEM684326.76Graeme Barber
8SPRINGGULLY ACE443826.76Patrick Hall
9BUCKLE UP ZING8828.16Leon Brazendale
10LASHING FREDDY67727.03Allan Anderson
Race No. 4Vet’s Medley Series H Division18:37 PM
SE event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISSILE BEN451326.60Anthony Bullock
2STAYERS INN112126.56Patrick Ryan
3GLENREA TARGET164726.31Anthony Bullock
4KIALDU SCARLET417726.59Anthony Bullock
5FLIPPANT114226.47Russell Watts
6DARK FORCE567626.92Gayelene Townsend
7GUTHRIE458626.35Allan Anderson
8GLADIS GRICE264826.23Amanda Grice
Race No. 5Vet’s Medley Series H Division28:55 PM
SE event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIMPSONS BAY345526.45Anthony Bullock
2TERRA VISTA223326.21Steven O’brien
3MISS ZA WICKED475526.61Edward Devine
4WORK IT673426.33Michael Sutcliffe
5COFFEE ELIZABETH133426.74Peter Phillips
6SHINY NEW842226.35Russell Watts
7TAKE GUARD281526.47Anthony Bullock
8ANNIE’S SONG556826.28Anthony Bullock
Race No. 6Vet’s Medley Series H Division39:16 PM
SE event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOVIE FEVER7441NBTEdward Medhurst
2STELLA CHOICE456326.58Russell Watts
3ZERO KNOCKIN’333126.44David Polley
4HALF CENTURY422726.35Anthony Bullock
5BRUSHA BORNE227426.49Anthony Bullock
6FAMILY CHALLENGE541526.37Edward Devine
7POSH RENEE226626.67Anthony Bullock
8HONCHO BOUND542126.56Graeme Sherriff
Race No. 7Vet’s Medley Series H Division49:40 PM
SE event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEMSTONE JACK632226.25Anthony Bullock
2HELLYEAH SKEETA688826.58Anthony Bullock
3STYLISH MORGAN834326.11Graeme Moate
4BAGS OF HOPE412726.53Gayelene Townsend
6MAGGY’S IMPACT346426.56Rachael Moate
7FANCY MOSS722626.73Anthony Bullock
8MIDNIGHT BIRD655226.14Michael Dobson
Race No. 8Rapidvite Blood Booster Division…10:01 PM
INV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,255 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,585 2nd: $450 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RETAIL CHART712725.85Edward Medhurst
2LOCKNANE BRUCE332126.24Dennis Lockley
3TRICKY TAILS132625.97Keith Nichols
4PENNY’S ROMAN412125.83Paul Hili
5DEMI CALI165725.96Edward Medhurst
6LOCKNANE EVE671526.04Dennis Lockley
7MISS STYLIST552226.07Edward Medhurst
8BRUNY VENTURE578626.05Gary Fahey
9KEUNE411325.94Edward Medhurst
10MR. PATONG158326.15Graeme Moate
Race No. 9Barry Heawood Division110:20 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,975 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,385 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PUNCHESTOWN228126.31Margaret Rossendell
2SAPPHIRE QUEST164226.15Joan Nichols
3MAVISTA FALLS377326.36Anthony Bullock
4MINSTREL PRINCE838826.42Anthony Bullock
5BLACK SHUCK354326.25Graeme Moate
6LOCKNANE PEDRO581526.16Shane Whitney
7VITOR146726.22Andrea Mcconnon
8HARRY BENZ566326.63Bill Mcnally
9KINLOCH ANGEL274626.41Susan Gittus
10SIMPLY SPOILT857626.04Sandra Elphinstone
Race No. 10Tasracing.com.au Division110:42 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOCKNANE BILL446726.13Dennis Lockley
2ZIPPING CASH636626.61Wayne Howells
3ALASKAN PASSAGE554426.26Rodney Bragg
4MISSISSIPPIAN266126.44Michael Dobson
5GOLDEN DANCER717126.57Bill Mcnally
6PATTY THRILLS117126.11Patrick Ryan
7SMUDGER SMIFF211626.15Patrick Ryan
8SLIGHT GLANCE354126.82Russell Watts
9SENOR SCOOBY675826.44Tony Keogh
10WYNBURN WHISPER827526.42Susan Gittus