Thursday, 5 May 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday, 5 May 2016

Race No. 1The Mercury Division17:28 PM
6 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JINX377826.60Brendon Browning
2SATIN STYLIST322626.45Edward Medhurst
3BUCKLE UP TODD445NBTLeon Brazendale
4IT’S A DREAM655526.76Russell Watts
5WHODAT ROSEY4NBTGraeme Moate
6IT’S A MYSTERY524626.53Russell Watts
7SHING LEE262226.29Edward Medhurst
8PEKAN KAHN7NBTLeon Brazendale
Race No. 2Surepick Non Penalty Division17:51 PM
4/5 event over 340 metres at Hobart Of $580 Prizemoney.
1st: $405 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAMILY PRINCESS4867NBTEdward Devine
2RACY GRACIE173320.68Ian Callinan
3JETTING6366NBTRodney Walker
4BUCKLE UP ZING8NBTLeon Brazendale
5SHIMMY IT568720.18Michael Sutcliffe
6FERRARI MIA488820.47Anthony Bullock
7ROSE FERN546619.81Leon Brazendale
8WYATT’S WILL627820.17Eileen Thomas
9SHANLYN CHINA1854NBTGraeme Moate
10FRANK BEHAVE8678NBTKyron Ebdon
Race No. 3Ubet.com Non Penalty Division28:15 PM
4/5 event over 340 metres at Hobart Of $580 Prizemoney.
1st: $405 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOMB TAPP5745NBTClinton Tapp
2POSH FAITH147719.64Anthony Bullock
3SHE’S OURS4677NBTLeon Brazendale
4RUBY JO735620.24Allan Anderson
5BUCKLE UP TONY4687NBTArnold Elphinstone
6KATEY ROMAN1736NBTPaul Hili
7FAMILY CHIEF1846NBTEdward Devine
8SHANLYN WITCH776619.85Pauline Green
9VITOR1467NBTAndrea Mcconnon
10SHE MAYWYN5866NBTEileen Thomas
Race No. 4Vet’s Medley Series H Division18:36 PM
SE event over 599 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISSILE BEN6451NBTAnthony Bullock
2STAYERS INN111234.29Patrick Ryan
3GUTHRIE545834.64Allan Anderson
4COFFEE ELIZABETH4133NBTPeter Phillips
5FLIPPANT4114NBTRussell Watts
6ANNIE’S SONG7755NBTAnthony Bullock
7HALF CENTURY2442NBTAnthony Bullock
8MISS ZA WICKED1475NBTEdward Devine
Race No. 5Vet’s Medley Series H Division28:55 PM
SE event over 599 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLYEAH SKEETA5768NBTAnthony Bullock
2MAGGY’S IMPACT134634.89Rachael Moate
3SHINY NEW284234.86Russell Watts
4DARK FORCE6567NBTGayelene Townsend
5MOVIE FEVER7744NBTEdward Medhurst
6GLENREA TARGET2316NBTAnthony Bullock
7SIMPSONS BAY573435.46Anthony Bullock
8TERRA VISTA4223NBTSteven O’brien
Race No. 6Vet’s Medley Series H Division39:15 PM
SE event over 599 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAKE TIME TRACY4455NBTIngrid Watkins
2HONCHO BOUND1542NBTGraeme Sherriff
3TAKE GUARD3281NBTAnthony Bullock
4GEMSTONE JACK326334.71Anthony Bullock
5STELLA CHOICE2456NBTRussell Watts
6BAGS OF HOPE6412NBTGayelene Townsend
7POSH RENEE472234.87Anthony Bullock
8WORK IT867334.82Michael Sutcliffe
Race No. 7Vet’s Medley Series H Division49:39 PM
SE event over 599 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDNIGHT BIRD765534.45Michael Dobson
2FANCY MOSS4722NBTAnthony Bullock
3KIALDU SCARLET341735.20Anthony Bullock
4ZERO KNOCKIN’1333NBTDavid Polley
5FAMILY CHALLENGE254134.77Edward Devine
6GLADIS GRICE226434.64Amanda Grice
7BRUSHA BORNE432235.14Anthony Bullock
8STYLISH MORGAN248335.38Graeme Moate
Race No. 8Hgrc.com.au Division19:58 PM
INV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,255 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,585 2nd: $450 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRUNY VENTURE257826.05Gary Fahey
2DEMI CALI116525.96Edward Medhurst
3DEB’S HONOUR771126.45Michael Pearce
4PENNY’S ROMAN141225.83Paul Hili
5MISS STYLIST155226.07Edward Medhurst
6BREAKER’S TIP173726.06Gary Fahey
7LOCKNANE EVE167126.04Dennis Lockley
8KEUNE141125.94Edward Medhurst
9NIGHT TREMORS484326.25Eileen Thomas
10RUBY BAILEY568326.50Claire Robins
Race No. 9Barry Heawood Division110:17 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,975 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,385 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK EMBER754626.19Rachael Moate
2SCRUBBY NICHOLS474426.41Michael Richardson
3ZIPPING CASH126326.61Wayne Howells
4LOCKNANE PEDRO658126.16Shane Whitney
5BOLD DANCER113326.35Rodney Walker
6CUERVO SHOT5734NBTPeter Phillips
7ZERO WHISPERS126826.42David Polley
8LOCKNANE BRUCE733226.24Dennis Lockley
9ALASKAN PASSAGE255426.26Rodney Bragg
10REGENT LOIS847726.45Donald Oldham
Race No. 10Greyhound Recorder Division110:36 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REGENT ASSASSIN635426.47Graeme Barber
2WILD BLAST635226.70Anthony Bullock
3NELLIE VEE525226.56Philip Cassidy
4BUCKLE UP SHEILA136426.71Leon Brazendale
5WINNIE KICKS773526.77Kenneth Mayne
6SOUL SISTER633826.46Gary Fahey
7MAYWYN NEVER684726.87Anthony Bullock
8BIG KID827826.77Rachael Moate
9SHORT STORY354727.07Patrick Pearce
10CLASSIC BOOMER158626.48Gayelene Townsend
Race No. 11Winning Edge Kibble Division210:51 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCK ON ROLLA612226.42Anthony Bullock
2BET ON DUD641526.57Ian Callinan
3BOUND ON BOOMER213226.66Gayelene Townsend
4LUCKY NINETEEN153426.40Eileen Thomas
5VOODOO DREAM5383NBTPatrick Pearce
6DIESEL BENZ5111NBTPaul Hili
7NEBRASKA BEACH242326.57David Polley
8BLACK WIDOW433226.32Rodney Ransley
9ZIPPING ELVIS885726.64Dennis Lockley
10BOUNDING BOOMER184626.68Gayelene Townsend