Thursday, 12 September 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday, 12 September 2013

Race No. 1Betfair.com Division17:13 PM
JUV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLE UP LOUIS537426.33Gary Johnson
2FLASH INNINGS215NBTAnthony Dawson
3MISS PINOT NOIRNBTEileen Thomas
4CINDYLICIOUS788426.90Leon Brazendale
5BREAKING THE LAWNBTKeith Nichols
6WINKLEA CHARLIE314526.98Patricia Howard
7WINKLEE FRANK544626.62Edward Howard
8MAR MAC845826.97Gary Johnson
Race No. 2Boag’s Draught Division27:38 PM
JUV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAMILY SHACKNBTKeith Nichols
2WINKLEA SAM723626.53Patricia Howard
3SHINGO745226.80Gary Johnson
4WINKLEE PETAL855726.96Edward Howard
5HELLYEAH RAZOR228526.30Paul Hili
6TAN TIKI8473NBTAndrea Mcconnon
7DAGGY’S GIFT68NBTLeon Brazendale
8POPPY’S SINGER674226.30Brendan Pursell
Race No. 3The Mercury Division17:58 PM
5 event over 709 metres at Hobart Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADAM’S BECCY3766NBTDarren Critchley
2PART TIME PETE4751NBTGary Johnson
3SANDY PINES2334NBTPaul Hili
4HAPPY TIGER156141.89Brendan Pursell
5LI LI1151NBTGary Johnson
6CARHANA ROCKET8546NBTRodney Callinan
7JODIE VALENTINO7132NBTGary Johnson
8SUNSET SOLO7575NBTRodney Callinan
9BOZ THE TIGGA7878NBTPeter Higgins
10JOSH PINES4587NBTPaul Hili
Race No. 4Tasracing.com.au Division18:22 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEGA TYRION8NBTLeon Brazendale
2DEB’S NIGHTMARE356626.95Jarrod Mallinson
3PAINTED DOTTY41226.51Michael Stringer
4CHAMPAGNE GIRL253326.28Brendan Pursell
5SCOTT’S DESIRE162626.59Eileen Thomas
6VEL MAGIC652126.83Russell Watts
7KISS ME ELVIS213526.41Robin Grubb
8OMEGA JOSHUA341226.47Ian Callinan
9VOLCANO851626.74Brett Gordon
10KEY TO ENFIELD467526.69Graeme Barber
Race No. 5Right Price Meats Division18:41 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,965 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ORANGE BOY176626.01Michael Stringer
2NATURAL EIGHT343126.37Donna Goodluck
3TO BE TREW123426.48Susan Gittus
4DISNEY BOUND245626.36Robin Stocks
5JAMELLA MISS581326.36Edward Medhurst
6BANDIT’S REVENGE432526.39Gayelene Townsend
7BUCKLE UP CHALKY318526.32Kevin Cocks
8STAR CAM221726.19Kenneth Mayne
9HELLO SCOTT476426.41Margaret Rossendell
10NUGGET BLACKA354726.44Gayelene Townsend
Race No. 6Surepick Division29:05 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ENFIELD MAGIC586326.55Ian Callinan
2MAGICAL WITCH327627.33Russell Watts
3IMMORTAL274226.43Keith Nichols
4BUCKLE UP OINKNBTLeon Brazendale
5LOCKNANE WALLY212726.75Dennis Lockley
6FANTASTIC FOUR611426.38Michael Stringer
7QUEEN OF SPEED385326.46Gary Johnson
8STREET DANGER736326.62Susan Gittus
9SHANLYN NORMAN655626.91Rodney Callinan
10CHARISMATIC865426.70Leonard Howard
Race No. 7“bottley” Green Memorial Maiden …9:25 PM
OPEN event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,035 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,425 2nd: $405 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIL’ DOVE343326.74Katrina Gregory
2MOGAMBO’S GIRL684326.65Jarrod Mallinson
3TAKE UP CRASH647826.65Susan Gittus
4ROYAL SURGE536726.59Christopher Smith
5DESIGNER RUSH2635NBTReginald Dickenson
6MONAHAN ZAC473526.97Barry Smith
7GEORGIUS238626.61Steven O’brien
8FAMILY AFFAIR442626.47Edward Devine
9FRED BRINDLE746626.80Jason Barwick
10BUCKLE UP DEXTER877526.82Leon Brazendale
Race No. 8Tattsbet.com Division19:44 PM
INV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,245 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SONOROUS432626.11Margaret Rossendell
2CUSTODIAN527726.31Steven O’brien
3TRUST FUND155326.07Debbie Cannan
4OSCAR RALPH811126.06Michael Stringer
5GOT BEER GOGGLES414226.19Keith Nichols
6YAPPIN’ JACK112125.99Michael Stringer
7DAINTREE EMPRESS334726.01Nicholas Howard
8SHANLYN POH426625.98Graeme Moate
9DIRECTOR553426.08Laurence Mulligan
10BLACK BESSIE145426.22Ian Callinan
Race No. 9Tasfreight Division210:08 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,965 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DERMIE232226.30Kenneth Mayne
2QUICK ADVANCE644226.58Robin Grubb
3BLUE HAVILAH821426.22Edward Medhurst
4PAT PINES561326.20Paul Hili
5JEFF THE TIPSTER127126.29Russell Watts
6MUCKLE FLUGGA286226.38Gary Johnson
7AMAZING MILNE253126.51Lynden Nichols
8BIG POPPY BARRY424526.57Rodney Callinan
9NUGGET BLACKA354726.44Gayelene Townsend
10HELLO SCOTT476426.41Margaret Rossendell
Race No. 10Miller’s Muzzles Division310:28 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LASHING ROSE325726.42Allan Anderson
2OUTRAGEOUS CHILL363526.59Andrea Mcconnon
3CLUB FOOT412126.30Michael Stringer
4SPECIAL OPTIMUM777126.51Susan Gittus
5DON THE FALCON535726.77Michael Pearce
6LEFT IN PARIS642426.77Russell Watts
7ROMA VISTA558326.44Brian Large
8IN THE BOOK443426.41Joan Nichols
9WHODAT LASS378626.78Graeme Moate
10SWEET BAY578426.74Edward Medhurst
Race No. 11Derwent Link Division410:46 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TREZZA GREEN11726.80Allan Anderson
2ENFIELD FLAME477226.64Leonard Howard
3SENTRY DUTY422126.38Michael Stringer
4FULL ON RUSH1142NBTReginald Dickenson
5CRAZY WAL215226.41Edward Medhurst
6SON OF SOLO837526.28Rodney Callinan
7BIT ROCKY738427.03Kevin Mcconnon
8RULING CLASS4554NBTJarrod Mallinson
9SKY DUO7846NBTPatrick Hall
10LOCKNANE HARRY788426.68Dennis Lockley
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments