Thursday, 13 August 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday, 13 August 2015

Race No. 1 Division17:28 PM
6 event over 461 metres at Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WE ALL SELL88NBTNicholas Howard
2DREAM IMPACT862527.51
3HELLO NANCY512127.02Robin Grubb
4RUSTY LOCK24527.04Paul Hili
5UNGUARDED MOMENT735726.99Patrick Pearce
6TEMKOOLA CHIEF5426NBTPatrick Hall
7PARMA CHIEF4NBTMorris Strickland
8WILD BLAST734327.12Anthony Bullock
Race No. 2Like Us On Facebook Division27:52 PM
6 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK EMBER2326.60Rachael Moate
2FEAR THE FLOSS675526.97Graeme Moate
3PENNY’S ROMAN257526.40Paul Hili
4SAUBER MAN88NBTNicholas Howard
5MINSTREL MISS657427.34Peter Higgins
6FANTASTIC BLUE38NBT
7HONCHO BOUND342226.79Anthony Dawson
8SHOGUN LADY154126.75Anthony Bullock
Race No. 3Hgrc H Divisi…8:12 PM
SE event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,110 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $415 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OBSOLETE424126.52
2WYNBURN LUCRE436326.66
3REGENT ASSASSIN532326.56Nicholas Howard
4KATAKAI137526.19Graeme Moate
6ME MOMMAS BOY7727.24Shirley Sutcliffe
7MISS STYLIST725726.10Edward Medhurst
8CASH AND CO2126.44Jack Jury
Race No. 4Hgrc Young Star Classic H Divisi…8:35 PM
SE event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,110 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $415 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONG VIEW BELLE12226.32Graeme Moate
2CELTIC KID357126.58Shirley Sutcliffe
3WYNBURN WISDOM386126.43Ben Englund
4RETAIL CHART111225.85Edward Medhurst
6JOKER JONES243126.36Geoffrey Kennedy
7SEE BLUE’S GIRL1211NBTPatrick Ryan
8WYNBURN ARROW418126.37Ben Englund
Race No. 5Hgrc Young Star Classic H Divisi…8:55 PM
SE event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,110 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $415 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAPPHIRE QUEST322426.19Joan Nichols
2YA WANT SOME548126.48Rodney Campbell
3LOCAL VIEW721126.10Edward Medhurst
4WYNBURN WITNESS116126.24Ben Englund
6KEUNE181525.94Edward Medhurst
7BELLUCI352726.30Neville Allison
8BUCKLE UP TONY474626.77Arnold Elphinstone
Race No. 6Ubet.com Division19:15 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,445 2nd: $405 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMMORTAL DREAM621126.27Russell Watts
2TRICKY TAILS111126.24Keith Nichols
3PEDRO’S VINEYARD555326.47
4BALLISTIC FIRE576226.40Jared Davies
5LOU JAMES665226.07Amanda Grice
6GLADIS GRICE233226.30Amanda Grice
7MR. PATONG521426.51Graeme Moate
8LORUS TIME821326.19Edward Medhurst
9NICKNAC NORRIS754726.42Morris Strickland
10MAURIE BABA673626.13Loretta Mcshane
Race No. 7Download The Ubet App Division19:39 PM
3 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,110 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $415 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINSTREL PRINCE413326.42Allan Clark
2NEXT MATADOR111626.11Rodney Ransley
3OUTSIDE IN752126.32Eileen Thomas
4CLASSIC SPENCE852226.37Anthony Bullock
5BULLA COUNTRY121626.25Michael Pearce
6THAT WAS THEN641226.00Gayelene Townsend
7CLASSIC JOEL121426.34Anthony Bullock
8WAREHOUSE MOUSE485126.09Paul Hili
9PRINCESS ZARA726726.33Graeme Moate
10NIGHT TREMORS725426.25Eileen Thomas
Race No. 8 Division19:58 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOCKNANE BRUCE323526.24David Polley
2FLASHING MOON485426.45Eileen Thomas
3ARCTIC POSH525126.61Allan Clark
4HEEZA FENCER761226.29Patrick Ryan
5MISTY FIORD336526.82Paul Hili
6HINNOMUNJI FIRE636526.67Anthony Bullock
7JOE EMERY741326.58Anthony Bullock
8BAGS OF HOPE248226.53Gayelene Townsend
9NIPPY BLACK775626.59Pauline Green
10POPPY GREENE66X426.69Morris Strickland
Race No. 9Punter’s Dashboard Division110:22 PM
4 event over 340 metres at Hobart Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,445 2nd: $405 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POSH FAITH587719.64Anthony Bullock
2ALISHA ROSE422519.61Scott Rowlands
3MILLER’S MAGIC4123NBTMorris Strickland
4DAWN’S BEST6211NBTMichael Pearce
5DEB’S HONOUR531419.50Michael Pearce
6MR. MEDIATOR6433NBTIan Callinan
7MARTA255219.76Anthony Bullock
8REAL GOOD441319.77Shayne
9NADASTROM7255NBTChristopher Hepburn
Race No. 10Helen Aitchison Division210:42 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING FRAN245426.74Eileen Thomas
2ANTWERPEN276626.93Anthony Bullock
3CHARGING IN724426.79Russell Watts
4DRUM GROHL664426.46Nicole Howard
5SUTTON CLUB6337NBTAllan Clark
6AEROHOUND565426.49Anthony Bullock
7WESTBURN JACK112226.54Rodney Campbell
8SPRING GULLY JED717726.80Morris Strickland
9MR. FENCER757426.46Allan Anderson
10HELLYEAH SKEETA454526.64Anthony Bullock
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments