Thursday, 20 August 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday, 20 August 2015

Race No. 1Regent Eagle 2007 Division17:28 PM
6 event over 461 metres at Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HONCHO BOUND422426.60Anthony Dawson
2STYLISH MORGAN523327.29Anthony Dawson
3HELLO BIRDY573326.89
4SEE BLUE’S GIRL211527.00
5BLACK EMBER23226.36Rachael Moate
6SHORT STORY6436NBTPatrick Pearce
7WYNBURN WISDOM861726.43Ben Englund
8VEETEE GUNNBT
Race No. 2Little Spaniard 2008 Division17:52 PM
J/G event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK EST866626.65Pauline Green
2BUCKLE UP TONY746726.77Arnold Elphinstone
3TOUCH OF VENUS648726.34Michael Stringer
4UNGUARDED MOMENT357826.99Patrick Pearce
5FLASHING MOON854626.45
6HELLO NANCY121627.02Robin Grubb
7MINSTREL MISS574726.96Peter Higgins
8FEAR THE FLOSS755626.76Graeme Moate
9BUCKLE UP TURBO787827.23Kevin Cocks
10MOUNTAIN CUZ565726.66Lynden Nichols
Race No. 3Cradoc Park 2009 Division18:12 PM
5 event over 340 metres at Hobart Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HUNTER’S HERO3616NBTEileen Thomas
2NICKY DAL’S GIRL375620.25Jarrod Mallinson
3SHANLYN WITCH432319.85Pauline Green
4SIMPLY DAWN322119.60Patrick Pearce
5FAST COUNTRY635319.78Michael Pearce
6NIGHT KEEPER428619.72Steven Hutt
7BUCKLE UP JEM825719.62Kevin Cocks
8HOPS AND HOOCH877720.41Jarrod Mallinson
9URANA BOLT345819.92Pauline Green
10LITTLE BOOTS8888NBTRachael Moate
Race No. 4Mr Issues 2010 Division18:35 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,445 2nd: $405 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCK ROYALTY577326.62Darren Critchley
2PEDRO’S VINEYARD553826.47
3ORIGIN DECIDER864826.15Shane Stennings
4MARG’S PEARL852626.55Rodney Bragg
5WHISPERING ASH463426.47Wanda Hodgetts
6LOCKNANE OSCAR513426.21David Polley
7BLACK SHUCK165426.37Graeme Moate
8TICKLE ME ZALI187XNBTRodney Ransley
Race No. 5Hgrc F Divisi…8:55 PM
SE event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $5,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,000 2nd: $1,140 3rd: $570.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WYNBURN ARROW181326.19Ben Englund
2JOKER JONES431226.17Geoffrey Kennedy
3LOCAL VIEW211126.01Edward Medhurst
4KEUNE815325.94Edward Medhurst
5BELLUCI527226.16
6CASH AND CO21126.27Jack Jury
7MISS STYLIST257226.10Edward Medhurst
8LONG VIEW BELLE122126.09Graeme Moate
9OBSOLETE412326.49
10CELTIC KID571426.47Shirley Sutcliffe
Race No. 6Place Your Bet 2011 Division19:15 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE SLUGGER538726.68John Wilton
2LOCKNANE BRUCE235326.24David Polley
3ANOTHER MANEATER134726.46Eileen Thomas
4TRICKY KID323426.10Philip Cassidy
5TAHITIAN MISSNBTSteven O’brien
6HEEZA FENCER612826.29Patrick Ryan
7GLENREA VISION675826.42Gary Kaye
8SPANISH MIX7NBTPatrick Ryan
9MOUNTAIN CUZ565726.66Lynden Nichols
10BUCKLE UP TURBO787827.23Kevin Cocks
Race No. 7Millie Minor 2012 Division19:39 PM
INV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,645 2nd: $460 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RETAIL CHART112625.85Edward Medhurst
2BULLA COUNTRY216126.23Michael Pearce
3NEXT MATADOR116226.11Rodney Ransley
4THAT WAS THEN412726.00Gayelene Townsend
5PRINCESS ZARA726726.33Graeme Moate
6STAR CHAMBER161725.91Edward Medhurst
7ELITE ENFIELD461626.09Graeme Barber
8OUTSIDE IN521826.32Eileen Thomas
9GET IT RIGHT513526.00Edward Medhurst
Race No. 8 2013 Division29:58 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,445 2nd: $405 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WESTBURN JACK122126.54Rodney Campbell
2WYNBURN WITNESS161426.24Ben Englund
3ROSE FERN644726.51Rachael Moate
4MR. PATONG214726.51Graeme Moate
5ROXY RHYTHM777626.15Robert Grubb
6GUTHRIE732526.35Allan Anderson
7FANTASTIC MICK741XNBTMichael Stringer
8BIG JACK JUNIOR458626.44Darren Critchley
Race No. 9Get It Right 2014 Division210:22 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIR FLASHALOT677526.76Patrick Hall
2NIPPY BLACK775626.59Pauline Green
3TY’S HOUDINI1666NBTClinton Tapp
4MR. FENCER757426.46Allan Anderson
5LEMON SUNRISE3515NBTPatrick Ryan
6BAGS OF HOPE482126.53Gayelene Townsend
7LYNCAR JERRY712526.47Lynden Nichols
8IDLE BYE238826.58Ian Callinan
9MOUNTAIN CUZ565726.66Lynden Nichols
10BUCKLE UP TURBO787827.23Kevin Cocks
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments