Thursday 13th December 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday 13th December 2012

Race No. 1The Mercury07:37PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARK DEE442NBTD M Cannan (Mangalore)
2WILLY WAG TAIL43132NBTP M Dalton (St Leonards)
3SMOULDED67163NBTS K Hutt (Richmond)
4ROXY RHYTHM42152NBTR R Grubb (Launceston)
5LOCKNANE ROSE54213NBTB V Gordon (Black Hills)
6LIL’ DOVEFSHK L Gregory (Bagdad)
7TIC TAC THOMAS1463NBTP M Dalton (St Leonards)
8FRYTSON23247NBTD M Cannan (Mangalore)
9TAKE UP DYLAN64474NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
10TAKE UP JIM86676NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 2Tattsbet07:59PM (TAStime)
Open N/P event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARK WARRIOR1111126.18E A Medhurst (Brighton)
2LEFT SEATTLE1447426.40R B Bragg (Tunbridge)
3SIR SLATER1122626.63M V Strickland (Bracknell)
4BEARVILLE PHIL4111126.15M B Stringer (Brighton)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6IMRY BALE42115FSHG J Bate (Lara)
7LUCKY NORRIS7544726.06A V Dawson (Relbia)
8PROVEN MADDY46511FSHW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Tattsbet08:21PM (TAStime)
Open N/P event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRENNA BALE13152FSHG J Bate (Lara)
2MILLIE MINOR4153725.96M B Stringer (Brighton)
3EL CABALLO22154FSHD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
4MAVERICK TIGER12211FSHK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6GATTY COM1461626.11B C Pursell (Brighton)
7DASHER DOOLEY6872726.57M V Strickland (Bracknell)
8NITRO CEE26614FSHW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Tattsbet08:42PM (TAStime)
Open N/P event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WALK HARD36112FSHN L Mcrae (Clyde)
2FULLY ADVANCED52432FSHG J Bate (Lara)
3NEW RECRUIT3162326.03M B Stringer (Brighton)
4GRIGORIEVA BALE31825FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
5SHANLYN TWIGLEY4183126.36G Moate (Moonah)
6RELEASE THE HEAT1131126.01D Geall (Lara)
7VOLTAGE PEAK11754FSHJ Borg (Maryborough)
8DEALERS LAD7561426.32L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Tattsbet09:05PM (TAStime)
Open N/P event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VEYRON BALE71271FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
2DIRECTOR2731226.47M B Stringer (Brighton)
3SILENT GIGGLE2143326.09L M Luttrell (Moonah)
4READY TO ROCK3223726.24K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
5ROB PINES2124725.96E A Medhurst (Brighton)
6LIKA WHISPER4234326.02B C Pursell (Brighton)
7UNDER THREAT12328FSHD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
8CAROL ALLEN22128FSHG J Bate (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Tattsbet09:25PM (TAStime)
Open N/P event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TARKS LEGEND7413126.41D Geall (Lara)
2SONOROUS4153626.29M Rossendell (Richmond)
3JOSHUA41333FSHG J Bate (Lara)
4LET’S DO THIS6256326.58J S Davies (Old Beach)
5CAPTAIN COSMIC5418226.41M B Stringer (Brighton)
6BURNT FUSE21512FSHB C Pursell (Brighton)
7SHANLYN FLOSSY1134226.37G Moate (Moonah)
8KRISA BALE24421FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Tattsbet09:44PM (TAStime)
Open N/P event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEVIN BALE76155FSHG J Bate (Lara)
2FRANKLIN BLUBOY4314126.28M Rossendell (Richmond)
3STYLISH KIM1284526.38A V Dawson (Relbia)
4REWIND1111125.78M V Strickland (Bracknell)
5MARTELLO TOWERS1262126.33G V Fahey (Mangalore)
6OH SO SMOOTH12666FSHD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
7PAINTED AMIGO4324826.14M B Stringer (Brighton)
8SHANLYN POH2262525.98G Moate (Moonah)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Tattsbet10:08PM (TAStime)
Open N/P event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMERALD LEE5218126.09D M Cannan (Mangalore)
2FREEDOM FIGHTER1136126.62M V Strickland (Bracknell)
3CUSTODIAN4717626.31S T O’Brien (Colebrook)
4NOLEN11161FSHW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5DESALLE BALE28173FSHG J Bate (Lara)
6BEES KNEES4725526.09L M Howard (Richmond)
7TERRY TIBBS15142FSHR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
8BERGERMEISTER6531725.71M B Stringer (Brighton)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Tattsbet10:30PM (TAStime)
Open N/P event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GARRICK BALE12745FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
2BLACKALLS BOSS11212FSHM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
3VAPOURASH41376FSHL R Morshead (Barongarook)
4JENNIFER ELLEN5418626.08R K Ransley (Brighton)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6LUCKY DAY3218426.29A S Walker (Bagdad)
7PAUA OF DARKNESS2872226.41M B Stringer (Brighton)
8PLACE YOUR BET1662226.12E G Devine (Glenorchy)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Tattsbet.com10:50PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NO EMOTION3457126.73B V Gordon (Black Hills)
2COSMIC LAD52324NBTK E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
3BUCKLE UP BRAX55424NBTK P Mayne (Gagebrook)
4ONLY DEBREE1513326.58J Barwick (Magra)
5SHINTARO KATANA54433NBTM V Strickland (Bracknell)
6HELLO KNOCKA4416126.69D B Polley (Derwent Park)
7JUST WORKING8426126.74B C Pursell (Brighton)
8JACK O’RILEY3253126.50D B Polley (Derwent Park)
9SHADOW REEF5456526.68L M Luttrell (Moonah)
10VENDOR BID43225NBTI Callinan (Rokeby)