Thursday 20th December 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday 20th December 2012

Race No. 1Tattsbet.com07:22PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOT BEER GOGGLES42122NBTK E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
2ROXY RHYTHM21522NBTR R Grubb (Launceston)
3PALOOKA44382FSHB Deverell (Penguin)
4SHE’S A BOOMER13123NBTD J Crosswell (Longford)
5DARK DEE44214NBTD M Cannan (Mangalore)
6DILSTON FENCER22721NBTN H Allison (Dilston)
7NOOEE’S LAD3FSHB Deverell (Penguin)
8FALSETTO26212NBTP J Phillips (Copping)
9MEGALITH46265NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
10SMOULDED71636NBTS K Hutt (Richmond)
Race No. 2Tattsbet.com07:40PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 N/P event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLYEAH STELLA2473226.40A P Bullock (Exeter)
2IGNATIUS CAIN5487326.42S S Gittus (Mangalore)
3FERARO KARMA7558126.33S S Gittus (Mangalore)
4OVEREEM7488626.54G S Johnson (Leith)
5CLASSIC DELTA7157326.62A P Bullock (Exeter)
6ASCANIUS1157326.61K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
7BEES KNEES7255426.09L M Howard (Richmond)
8FREEDOM FIGHTER1361826.62M V Strickland (Bracknell)
9TRACKSIDE GIRL8785626.44A S Walker (Bagdad)
10DEALERS LAD5614726.32L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
Race No. 3Tattsbet.com07:58PM (TAStime)
Mixed 4/5 N/P event over 599 Metres at Hobart Of $2,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,340 2nd: $385 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOSH PINES84347NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
2KUUSOU RUMBA6316334.92M B Stringer (Brighton)
3CHEETAH ZORRO32252FSTDB C Pursell (Brighton)
4DASHER DOOLEY8727734.96M V Strickland (Bracknell)
5PETER PINES66231NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
6CANADIAN BAY6412634.95M Rossendell (Richmond)
7CHINATOWN CHICK45515NBTR Campbell (Mangalore)
8HOLLYHEATH1622134.81D J Crosswell (Longford)
9HELLYEAH TRISH33175NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
10GOLDEN PATSY14355NBTR Campbell (Mangalore)
Race No. 4Billy Grice Memorial08:22PM (TAStime)
Special Event event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $3,245 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,920 2nd: $550 3rd: $275 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIKA WHISPER2343826.02B C Pursell (Brighton)
2PAUA OF DARKNESS8722326.41M B Stringer (Brighton)
3MARTELLO TOWERS2621526.33G V Fahey (Mangalore)
4NEW RECRUIT1623626.03M B Stringer (Brighton)
5GALTEE AGAIN1182826.05D J Crosswell (Longford)
6FRANKLIN BLUBOY3141326.28M Rossendell (Richmond)
7SHANLYN TWIGLEY1831826.36G Moate (Moonah)
8LEFT SEATTLE4474326.40R B Bragg (Tunbridge)
9KENSWAY5611126.48P F Cousens (Plenty)
10CAROLINA1331326.37J M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
Race No. 5Tattsbet.com08:43PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 N/P event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CENTENNIAL BARK8355126.15P O’Donnell (Moonah)
2STARLENA3231726.53G S Johnson (Leith)
3ALESSI BALE4814126.82D M Cannan (Mangalore)
4PORTICCIO4545226.12A P Bullock (Exeter)
5EVERYWHERE55572NBTM Rossendell (Richmond)
6HIGHWAY TWO6335626.65N J Howard (Richmond)
7BRAMI’S SPECIAL6622726.42S S Gittus (Mangalore)
8LET’S DO THIS2563726.58J S Davies (Old Beach)
9WARD BOND88457NBTR L Gourlay (Collinsvale)
10KALDEN VEYRON8646626.52B B Drake (Dromedary)
Race No. 6R.w.(bob)brown Memorial09:05PM (TAStime)
Open N/P event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $5,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,070 2nd: $875 3rd: $435 Unplaced: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JENNIFER ELLEN4186226.08R K Ransley (Brighton)
2LUCKY NORRIS5447426.06A V Dawson (Relbia)
3EL CABALLO21543NBTD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
4CAPTAIN COSMIC4182226.41M B Stringer (Brighton)
5READY TO ROCK2237426.24K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
6EMERALD LEE2181326.09D M Cannan (Mangalore)
7SHANLYN POH2625425.98G Moate (Moonah)
8ROB PINES1247325.96E A Medhurst (Brighton)
9MARTELLO TOWERS2621526.33G V Fahey (Mangalore)
10PLACE YOUR BET6622526.12E G Devine (Glenorchy)
Race No. 7Tattsbet.com09:25PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FULANDE1221226.44P J Phillips (Copping)
2NO EMOTION4571226.73B V Gordon (Black Hills)
3BANGKOK STAR4287626.53J J Bearman (Brighton)
4POSH NAN35471NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
5QUEEN OF SPEED2442526.61G S Johnson (Leith)
6INDIAH’S MAGIC7125826.52E A Medhurst (Brighton)
7PAT PINES4428626.49E A Medhurst (Brighton)
8MISS HETTI2644326.52B Deverell (Penguin)
9RIVERDANCE BO54367NBTS A Stennings (Glenorchy)
10HIGH ON OCTANE52554NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
Race No. 8Tattsbet09:49PM (TAStime)
Open N/P event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $116,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $75,000 2nd: $18,000 3rd: $8,500 Unplaced: $2,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNDER THREAT2328126.21D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
2BURNT FUSE1512126.30B C Pursell (Brighton)
3WALK HARD6112125.81N L Mcrae (Clyde)
4REWIND1111125.78M V Strickland (Bracknell)
5CUSTODIAN7176126.31S T O’Brien (Colebrook)
6DARK WARRIOR1111126.18E A Medhurst (Brighton)
7MAVERICK TIGER2211126.16K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
8BLACKALLS BOSS1212126.25M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
9VEYRON BALE12712NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
10NITRO CEE66142NBTW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 9Tattsbet.com10:30PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 N/P event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BILLY PINES1486426.66A P Bullock (Exeter)
2WILLOW SAGE4268326.08S S Gittus (Mangalore)
3STYLISH KIM2845826.38A V Dawson (Relbia)
4BOLD WATER1137726.55N J Howard (Richmond)
5BLACK CAIRO5671526.32E A Medhurst (Brighton)
6LORD MONTY5455626.58R A Stocks (Risdon Vale)
7WONGAWILLI SIMON36463FSHR B Bragg (Tunbridge)
8SOFIA ELISE1834326.33M Rossendell (Richmond)
9FERARO DREAMS4365426.42S S Gittus (Mangalore)
10HELLYEAH REGGIE7574626.33A P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 10Tattsbet.com10:50PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MILLIE MAGIC86132NBTB Deverell (Penguin)
2SHADOW REEF5456526.68L M Luttrell (Moonah)
3LINTON’S BOY23816NBTP O’Donnell (Moonah)
4FLUKEY PINES3225226.89E A Medhurst (Brighton)
5FRYTSON2471126.63D M Cannan (Mangalore)
6SMOKIN’ BANZAI1212526.52S S Gittus (Mangalore)
7BUCKLE UP KADE23855NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
8CAMDALE LIBBY4586226.54A P Bullock (Exeter)
9TIZA DEE37456NBTR A Stocks (Risdon Vale)
10GREYSYND MERRY5463226.83D J Critchley (Carlton River)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments