Thursday 27th December 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday 27th December 2012

Race No. 1The Mercury07:38PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARK DEE44214NBTD M Cannan (Mangalore)
2TAKE UP BEN54883NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
3TAKE UP MAGGIE6448FSHA P Bullock (Exeter)
4BAD BOY BLUE46NBTA S Walker (Bagdad)
5TAKE UP DYLAN47455NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
6SHANLYN NORMANFSHG Moate (Moonah)
7DILSTON FENCER22721NBTN H Allison (Dilston)
8VOLCANO8648NBTB V Gordon (Black Hills)
9BUCKLE UP CHALKY44577NBTK J Cocks (Bridgewater)
10FAMILY AFFAIR8NBTE G Devine (Glenorchy)
Race No. 2Tattsbet.com07:58PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 340 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LILLY’S EMPIRE73FSHN J Howard (Richmond)
2TAKE UP CRASHFSHA P Bullock (Exeter)
3DILSTON TINKA2FSHN H Allison (Dilston)
4GOOD AS STELLA4FSHN J Howard (Richmond)
5JURY’S DIAMONTE13FSHR Campbell (Mangalore)
6DILSTON NUGGET35443NBTN H Allison (Dilston)
7FIERY DANCER64FSHR S Walker (Bagdad)
8DOWN THE ROAD355NBTR Campbell (Mangalore)
9MEGA MAC71278FSTDG S Johnson (Leith)
10NORWEST CRASH56FSHA P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 3O’driscoll Coaches08:23PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BANDIT’S REVENGE86655NBTG P Townsend (Huonville)
2TAKE UP JIM66767NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
3LOCKNANE ROSE21368NBTB V Gordon (Black Hills)
4REG’S BIG BOY1447NBTR Campbell (Mangalore)
5GOT BEER GOGGLES42122NBTK E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
6BUCKLE UP BRETT68FSHK J Cocks (Bridgewater)
7RUMBLING RICK23634NBTD C Hammersley (Newnham)
8TAKE UP HARRY18775NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
9LIL’ DOVE7NBTK L Gregory (Bagdad)
10RUN JETTA RUN6857NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 4.com08:42PM (TAStime)
Maiden N/P event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,035 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,075 2nd: $305 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL GALLITO88667NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
2MONAHAN MOONY67673NBTB D Smith (Bagdad)
3AT WHIRLS END887NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
4NEWLY88637NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
5GOLLYWARREN62862NBTN J Howard (Richmond)
6CHINATOWN BESS48336NBTG P Townsend (Huonville)
7KWIK DREAMFSHR K Ransley (Brighton)
8HIGH ON OCTANE52554NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
9OPEN HOME76747NBTI Callinan (Rokeby)
10TIPPETT TO ME6NBTI Callinan (Rokeby)
Race No. 5Relish Catering09:07PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CUPCAKES44853FSHS S Gittus (Mangalore)
2LINTON’S BOY23816NBTP O’Donnell (Moonah)
3GOLD MAX4211126.56W L Maine (Burnie)
4CON CARNE25316NBTS S Gittus (Mangalore)
5CLASSIC TYPHOON74718NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
6FLUKEY PINES2252826.89E A Medhurst (Brighton)
7JACK O’RILEY5313126.50D B Polley (Derwent Park)
8CHOSEN JEWEL2341426.54E A Medhurst (Brighton)
9MONAHAN DAISY57878NBTB D Smith (Bagdad)
10GREYSYND MERRY4632426.83D J Critchley (Carlton River)
Race No. 6Barry Heawood09:26PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 N/P event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRAMI’S SPECIAL6622726.42S S Gittus (Mangalore)
2FERARO KARMA7558126.33S S Gittus (Mangalore)
3IGNATIUS CAIN5487326.42S S Gittus (Mangalore)
4MR. PLODDA4521726.70G S Johnson (Leith)
5HELLYEAH REGGIE5746126.33A P Bullock (Exeter)
6NIMBLE SPEED8151826.36M M Pearce (Bagdad)
7ASCANIUS1157326.61K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
8MOLLY’S LEGACY1314726.94M B Stringer (Brighton)
9LAURIE VALENTINE87847NBTD J Critchley (Carlton River)
10LARKHILL MAN4825826.68K L Gregory (Bagdad)
Race No. 7Derwent Link09:50PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEW RECRUIT1623626.03M B Stringer (Brighton)
2ROB PINES1247325.96E A Medhurst (Brighton)
3READY TO ROCK2237426.24K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
4DIRECTOR7312726.47M B Stringer (Brighton)
5MILLIE MINOR1537525.96M B Stringer (Brighton)
6PLACE YOUR BET6622526.12E G Devine (Glenorchy)
7JENNIFER ELLEN4186226.08R K Ransley (Brighton)
8BLUFFY LAD8453526.36A S Walker (Bagdad)
9BUCKLE UP MYKE3765626.33G S Johnson (Leith)
10OUR SILHOUETTE8651826.39P P Higgins (Gagebrook)
Race No. 8Boag’s Draught10:08PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 N/P event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STARLENA3231726.53G S Johnson (Leith)
2CLASSIC DELTA1573226.62A P Bullock (Exeter)
3BOLD WATER1137726.55N J Howard (Richmond)
4WILLOW SAGE4268326.08S S Gittus (Mangalore)
5CENTENNIAL BARK8355126.15P O’Donnell (Moonah)
6DISTORTED5331626.25S S Gittus (Mangalore)
7HIGHWAY TWO6335626.65N J Howard (Richmond)
8HELLYEAH STELLA4732226.40A P Bullock (Exeter)
9SINGLE CHOICE7748826.55L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
10LARKHILL MAN4825826.68K L Gregory (Bagdad)
Race No. 9 At Stud10:28PM (TAStime)
Mixed 4/5 N/P event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,340 2nd: $385 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VENDOR BID32255NBTI Callinan (Rokeby)
2WILD BLUE1628726.51I Callinan (Rokeby)
3BUCKLE UP KADE38558NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
4HANDSOME MOSS7148326.34P D Taylor (Granton)
5HARLEY DEE7733726.72L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
6DEALERS LAD5614726.32L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
7MALUKA3388726.46P J Pearce (Bagdad)
8OVEREEM4886426.54G S Johnson (Leith)
9GREYSYND MERRY4632426.83D J Critchley (Carlton River)
10BOZ THE TIGGA8564726.71P P Higgins (Gagebrook)
Race No. 1010:50PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMOKIN’ BANZAI1212526.52S S Gittus (Mangalore)
2CAMDALE LIBBY4586226.54A P Bullock (Exeter)
3SURF OSTI1441126.71R M Sutcliffe (Acton Park)
4HELLO KNOCKA1614126.69D B Polley (Derwent Park)
5QUEEN OF SPEED2442526.61G S Johnson (Leith)
6PAT PINES4286226.49E A Medhurst (Brighton)
7GOLDEN PATSY14355NBTR Campbell (Mangalore)
8INDIAH’S MAGIC1258126.52E A Medhurst (Brighton)
9BOZ THE TIGGA8564726.71P P Higgins (Gagebrook)
10MONAHAN ZAC87478NBTB D Smith (Bagdad)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments