Thursday, 14 January 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday, 14 January 2016

Race No. 1Louie & Oscar Division17:28 PM
J/G event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLYEAH SKEETA384526.58Anthony Bullock
2DEAN MACHINE172727.27Peter Dalton
3BILLY JO325126.71Peter Dalton
4DAWN’S BEST455526.44Michael Pearce
5BENJI FARMER357426.61Jared Davies
6ROSIE COVENBTEileen Thomas
7BOBBY BOUND322326.77Robin Stocks
8TAX MAN WINS214126.92Russell Watts
9FANTASTIC BLUE158826.38Margaret Rossendell
10BILLY BRAE785826.71Pauline Green
Race No. 2Clive & Popsie No Penalty H Divi…7:52 PM
5/M event over 340 metres at Hobart Of $580 Prizemoney.
1st: $405 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOCH LEVEN4576NBTTerrence Ackerly
2PEANUT7687NBTFrederick Dalton
3ALL TERRIFIC4687NBTAllan Anderson
4GRIND MY GEARS8858NBTLeon Brazendale
5KIALDU SCARLET2444NBTAnthony Bullock
6SHIMMY IT576520.18Michael Sutcliffe
7TRIPLE CENTURY3566NBTAnthony Bullock
8FERARO FORTE7848NBTSusan Gittus
9BRYDEN PENNY3166NBTShane Whitney
10URANA BOLT763419.92Pauline Green
Race No. 3Derwent Valley Link No Penalty H…8:13 PM
5/M event over 340 metres at Hobart Of $580 Prizemoney.
1st: $405 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAVERN CLUB787419.87Jarrod Mallinson
2BUCKLE UP GRUMPS844819.74Leon Brazendale
3BLACK JAYMAR567820.02Steven Hutt
4DEVILS REJECT7685NBTRodney Campbell
5FERRARI MIA681520.47Anthony Bullock
6EASY PRINCESS688820.42Pauline Green
7ROSEMARKIE6623NBTTerrence Ackerly
8MILLY’S LEGACY5888NBTSusan Gittus
9JULIE’S JET176419.87Anthony Bullock
10FAIRY FOOTSTEPS72620.39Steven O’brien
Race No. 4Rosemead Division18:38 PM
M/5/6 event over 599 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHINY NEW1111NBTRussell Watts
2BOLD DANCER356534.77Rodney Walker
3RUBY BAILEY842334.76Anthony Bullock
4ZURI’S MAGIC4654NBTJared Davies
5SHANLYN PEARL631234.80Graeme Moate
6STAYERS INN1162NBTPatrick Ryan
7YA WANT SOME528335.10Rodney Campbell
8FANTASTIC POLAR1323NBTMichael Stringer
9JOFFA’S ME MATE1113NBTKatrina Gregory
10WINNIE KICKS4586NBTKenneth Mayne
Race No. 5Celebrating 10 Years Division18:56 PM
INV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,255 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,585 2nd: $450 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIGHT TREMORS365426.25Eileen Thomas
2HATTIE BEE136426.11Rodney Ransley
3ROO DEE6486NBTJared Davies
4NEXT MATADOR773226.11Rodney Ransley
5I’VE GOT YOU234X25.94Blake Pursell
6LYNCAR JERRY211526.24Lynden Nichols
7MR. PATONG444426.33Graeme Moate
8KENNY’S CRUISE525726.25Kenneth Mayne
Race No. 6Derwentvalleylink.com.au Divisio…9:15 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLE UP MAUVE271726.58Leon Brazendale
2DOMENIC’S LEONIENBTKenneth Mayne
3GLENREA VISION725326.42Gary Kaye
4HAT TRICK BABE314326.41Anthony Bullock
5HELLO BIRDY752526.75Susan Gittus
6ANNIE’S SONG665526.28Anthony Bullock
7CLOSED CIRCUIT862126.43Gavin Whitney
8BUNNA BABE513326.86Andrea Mcconnon
9BLACK SHUCK886826.37Graeme Moate
10BILLY BRAE785826.71Pauline Green
Race No. 7O’driscoll Coaches Grade 5 Sprin…9:39 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,405 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,685 2nd: $480 3rd: $240.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OBSTRUCTION113126.56Edward Medhurst
2BAGS OF HOPE565226.53Gayelene Townsend
3STRAIT ATE421126.62Anthony Bullock
4VITOR234126.22Andrea Mcconnon
5BLACK WIDOW884126.32Rodney Ransley
6REGENT LOIS343226.45Donald Oldham
7FLASHING MOON548126.45Eileen Thomas
8PREMO POTION111126.43Keith Nichols
9FROSTY’S CAPABLE162226.64Wayne Williams
10ZERO KNOCKIN’671226.65David Polley
Race No. 8Bothwell Link Division29:58 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DRURY LANE145326.73Graeme Moate
2STELLA CHOICE343326.58Russell Watts
3FAMILY PRINCESS363526.53Edward Devine
4BUNNA BOY132626.20Andrea Mcconnon
5DEBORAH LEE886226.68Rodney Ransley
6TARMA LASS688626.50Eileen Thomas
7TECOMA MAISY578226.53Rodney Bragg
8JOE EMERY323726.58Anthony Bullock
9BILLY BRAE785826.71Pauline Green
10FANTASTIC BLUE158826.38Margaret Rossendell
Race No. 9O’driscoll’s For Charter Divisio…10:23 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,975 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,385 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCRUBBY NICHOLS723226.41Shane Whitney
2FLASH REBEL418726.31Loretta Mcshane
3TRIGGER BLING331726.47Rodney Ransley
4GLENREA TARGET541526.31Anthony Bullock
5RUBY JO337426.45Allan Anderson
6DANA MORK115826.10Susan Gittus
7FAMILY PRINCE342126.31Edward Devine
8TOOLS DOWN811226.32Russell Watts
9GUTHRIE734226.35Allan Anderson
10SALEGREYS CHATTA358526.52Andrea Mcconnon
Race No. 10Visit New Norfolk Division310:46 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUSTY LOCK761526.91Shayne Bond
2ZERO KNOCKIN’671226.65David Polley
3LET’S WIN CASH123726.67Eileen Thomas
4LYNCAR MAGIC157726.92Lynden Nichols
5DESPICABLE ERIN222726.75Patrick Hall
6SHOGUN STEEL233426.81Anthony Bullock
7DIVINATIONS221826.06Steven O’brien
8MASON PINES366826.30Anthony Bullock
9BLACK SHUCK886826.37Graeme Moate
10FANTASTIC BLUE158826.38Margaret Rossendell