Thursday 14th February 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday 14th February 2013

Race No. 1The Mercury07:15PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OSCAR RALPHFSHM B Stringer (Mangalore)
2BRUNO BOY3FSHG S Johnson (Leith)
3TAKE UP CRASH76645NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
4BROOKLYN CRUISER58NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
5ARNHEM WARRIOR54871NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
6YANKEE AL1FSHM Rossendell ()
7GOT BEER GOGGLES33221NBTK E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
8ADAM’S TARA47827FSHB J Adams (Holwell)
9BLINKING BECKY67844NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
10BUCKLE UP CHALKY75684NBTK J Cocks (Bridgewater)
Race No. 2Tattsbet.com07:38PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEE WHIZ HIRDY687NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
2TECHNOLOGY65551NBTJ F Nichols (Brighton)
3RUN JETTA RUN44242NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
4ADAM’S MOLLY23173FSHB J Adams (Holwell)
5BRABHAM73NBTM B Stringer (Mangalore)
6ARNHEM CASH75523NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
7MONSTER MAC86561NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
8DREAM CHOICE22NBTE A Medhurst (Mangalore)
9PRODIGY ZAC15565NBTK E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
10KIALDU SIENNA68NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 3O’driscoll Coaches07:58PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 599 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE HAWAII54355FSTDD T Oldham (New Town)
2SCRAWNY6256535.32G S Johnson (Leith)
3READY TO ROCK82721NBTK E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
4GREYSYND MERRY54846NBTD J Critchley (Carlton River)
5TERROR TIME11223FSTDR S Walker (Bagdad)
6CUSTODIAN61865NBTS T O’Brien (Colebrook)
7GRACIE24427NBTM B Stringer (Mangalore)
8JOSH PINES72646NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
9RIVERDANCE BO86587NBTS A Stennings (Glenorchy)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Betfair.com08:23PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS KISS64322NBTD M Cannan (Mangalore)
2CHINATOWN FLASHFSHA Hirst (Dromedary)
3BUZZA THE PUNTER84553NBTK E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
4SNORING NORA35855NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
5KIALDU REBEC46NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
6HELLO BENNY3222NBTM Rossendell (Richmond)
7BUCKLE UP BRETT87772NBTK J Cocks (Bridgewater)
8ADAM’S KASEY35131FSHB J Adams (Holwell)
9SHOTGUN WILLY6466NBTK L Gregory (Bagdad)
10MELISSA GAYE7NBTR J Callinan (Dromedary)
Race No. 5T J 08:41PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST WORKING2342326.74B C Pursell (Brighton)
2TAKE UP BEN42343NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
3MAURIE BABA6152126.94L M Luttrell (Moonah)
4LASHING JUANNE7NBTA L Anderson (Mangalore)
5STARRING NEO74556NBTS T O’Brien (Colebrook)
6FALSETTO18244NBTP J Phillips (Copping)
7BUCKLE UP KADE33547NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
8THAT’S IRONIC77616NBTS S Gittus (Mangalore)
9FALCON LAW38678NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
10FORTUNE ATE6357626.36A L Anderson (Mangalore)
Race No. 6Barry Heawood09:05PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLUKEY PINES1423326.52E A Medhurst (Mangalore)
2MR. PLODDA2354126.70G S Johnson (Leith)
3AMERICAN RED14762FSHG M Kaye (Gagebrook)
4HIGHWAY TWO2336826.65N J Howard (Richmond)
5DELAGO VISTA1418826.55B Large (Rhyndaston)
6SHANLYN MINI4145226.36G Moate (Moonah)
7LASHING ANNIE1555526.59A L Anderson (Mangalore)
8FRYTSON1584126.51D M Cannan (Mangalore)
9AMERICAN TANK6186826.44L M Howard (Richmond)
10PAUA IS LETHAL16824FSHR J Callinan (Dromedary)
Race No. 7Derwent Link09:25PM (TAStime)
Grade 3 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,525 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,415 2nd: $405 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMAZING ALBERT2154426.22L J Nichols (Birralee)
2REGAL SOLO3111826.49R J Callinan (Dromedary)
3TEARDROP LAKE4617226.41S K Hutt (Richmond)
4TINY TILLY8756126.60G S Johnson (Leith)
5BUCKLE UP MYKE3153726.32G S Johnson (Leith)
6BEES KNEES4144426.09L M Howard (Richmond)
7SHANLYN FLOSSY1342126.37G Moate (Moonah)
8IGNATIUS CAIN4222126.42S S Gittus (Mangalore)
9LASHING JAKE4286526.52A L Anderson (Mangalore)
10DERMIE1767826.41L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
Race No. 8Boag’s Draught09:44PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARLEY DEE6275326.72L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
2ENFIELD FIRE8214826.42N L Howard (Richmond)
3DUCKY’S ESPIRIT4872426.48N J Howard (Richmond)
4ALESSI BALE4252626.82D M Cannan (Mangalore)
5CRUISING BOND6122126.55K J Cocks (Bridgewater)
6PAT PINES2315526.20E A Medhurst (Mangalore)
7FULANDE2213226.44P J Phillips (Copping)
8DIN’S HARVEY1633126.46M B Stringer (Mangalore)
9CLASSIC DELTA6282626.62A P Bullock (Exeter)
10PREMIER PORT3554426.53G M Kennedy (Claremont)
Race No. 9 At Stud10:08PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOZ THE TIGGA4755726.71P P Higgins (Gagebrook)
2CLASSIC TYPHOON87354NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
3TIPPETT TO ME6NBTI Callinan (Rokeby)
4NICHOLAS JACK64337FSHE A Medhurst (Mangalore)
5BUB’S CHANCE85133NBTG P Townsend (Huonville)
6GOLD MAX1117226.56W L Maine (Burnie)
7FERARO SNIPER77463NBTS S Gittus (Mangalore)
8HELLYEAH SAM7283226.73A P Bullock (Exeter)
9FORTUNE ATE6357626.36A L Anderson (Mangalore)
10WICKER FIRE77556NBTR J Callinan (Dromedary)
Race No. 10Miller’s Muzzles10:28PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLYEAH TAZ46353NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
2MARTY PINES63554NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
3HINDSIGHT1164126.40M B Stringer (Mangalore)
4COSTA3721726.45I Callinan (Rokeby)
5SHANLYN JOHNNO5141826.30G Moate (Moonah)
6LASHING LAD4535226.84A L Anderson (Mangalore)
7DARK DEE1633126.43D M Cannan (Mangalore)
8BANDIT’S REVENGE55223NBTG P Townsend (Huonville)
9EL GALLITO86678NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
10WICKER FIRE77556NBTR J Callinan (Dromedary)
Race No. 11Hgrc.com.au10:48PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG POPPY BARRY75331NBTR J Callinan (Dromedary)
2FOREST SHOP7NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
3MASTER TAPP85664FSTDK P Mayne (Gagebrook)
4STREET TALK7113626.62L M Luttrell (Moonah)
5FRANKLIN SUN34623NBTM Rossendell (Richmond)
6FYLLBIRT58277NBTP J Phillips (Copping)
7LASHING ROSE2175726.56A L Anderson (Mangalore)
8NIGHT TRAIN6648426.67A P Bullock (Exeter)
9GEORGIUS67NBTS T O’Brien (Colebrook)
10RIVERDANCE BO86587NBTS A Stennings (Glenorchy)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments