Thursday 21st February 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday 21st February 2013

Race No. 1The Mercury07:13PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YANKEE AL12NBTM Rossendell ()
2HELLO BENNY32224NBTM Rossendell (Richmond)
3VOLCANO52821NBTB V Gordon (Black Hills)
4BUZZA THE PUNTER45535NBTK E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
5MIGHTY SERIOUS44322NBTE J Thomas (Invermay)
6PART TIME PETEFSHG S Johnson (Leith)
7BROOKLYN CRUISER583NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
8GEE WHIZ GRAN348NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
9BRUNO BOY344NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
10VENUS VANE84476FSHR A Stocks (Risdon Vale)
Race No. 2Furniture City07:39PM (TAStime)
Open event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHINATOWN FLASH6NBTA Hirst (Dromedary)
2BUCKLE UP VURLIEFSHG S Johnson (Leith)
3BATTEK BOSS2343NBTM B Stringer (Mangalore)
4TECHNOLOGY55512NBTJ F Nichols (Brighton)
5MELISSA GAYE7NBTR J Callinan (Dromedary)
6KIALDU REBEC4677NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
7ARNHEM WARRIOR48716NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
8BLINKING BECKY78442NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
9TAKE UP CRASH66458NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3O’driscoll Coaches08:04PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 340 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAKE UP DYLAN57134FSTDA P Bullock (Exeter)
2HAVELOCK CHIEF62548FSTDS G Whitney (Brighton)
3TAKE UP TED62858FSTDA P Bullock (Exeter)
4YOUR NOTHIN’8FSHR Campbell (Mangalore)
5KNOCKA LEFTY32533FSTDE J Thomas (Invermay)
6MACKELROY41211NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
7SHINTARO 75741FSTDW L Maine (Burnie)
8CAMDALE LUKE4448519.93A P Bullock (Exeter)
9MISTY SKY85477NBTP H Hili (Loira)
10PRIVATE SHOW58784NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 4Furniture City08:22PM (TAStime)
Open event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUN JETTA RUN24243NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
2BUCKLE UP CHALKY75684NBTK J Cocks (Bridgewater)
3COSMIC RAY73676NBTJ A Stamford (Westbury)
4BUCKLE UP CAZAFSHG S Johnson (Leith)
5FAMILY AFFAIR875NBTE G Devine (Glenorchy)
6KIALDU SIENNA688NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
7BOUTIQUE BEAUTY35573NBTP M Dalton (St Leonards)
8CHOICE MANFSHE A Medhurst (Mangalore)
9TAKE UP CRASH66458NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Furniture City08:44PM (TAStime)
Open event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHOTGUN WILLY6466NBTK L Gregory (Bagdad)
2SNORING NORA85533NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
3OSCAR RALPH5NBTM B Stringer (Mangalore)
4SWEET BAYFSHD M Cannan (Mangalore)
5BUCKLE UP BRETT77722NBTK J Cocks (Bridgewater)
6ARNHEM CASH52335NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
7TIC TAC THOMAS22521NBTP M Dalton (St Leonards)
8COSMIC DIAMOND33726NBTS A Martin (Rosevale)
9TAKE UP CRASH66458NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Magic Sprite At Stud – Journey Park09:08PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAUA IS LETHAL16824FSHR J Callinan (Dromedary)
2WILLY WAG TAIL1111826.19P M Dalton (St Leonards)
3ENFIELD FIRE2148226.42N L Howard (Richmond)
4FRYTSON5841226.51D M Cannan (Mangalore)
5LUCKY DAY4366826.29J P Mallinson (Rosetta)
6COINTREAU CAP1113226.40E J Thomas (Invermay)
7NICHOLAS JACK4337126.27E A Medhurst (Mangalore)
8SMOKIN’ BANZAI1532526.52S S Gittus (Mangalore)
9OVEREEM3673526.54G S Johnson (Leith)
10PAT PINES3155426.20E A Medhurst (Mangalore)
Race No. 7Derwent Link09:28PM (TAStime)
Grade 3 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,525 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,415 2nd: $405 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SELECT BREAKER5244626.54S S Gittus (Mangalore)
2READY TO ROCK2721126.24K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
3HIGHWAY TWO3368126.38N J Howard (Richmond)
4CAROLINA3163826.37J M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
5SHANLYN FLOSSY3421326.37G Moate (Moonah)
6IGNATIUS CAIN2221526.42S S Gittus (Mangalore)
7DEALERS LAD4771726.32L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
8BEES KNEES1444226.09L M Howard (Richmond)
9REBEL LEE6318726.52E J Thomas (Invermay)
10REGAL SOLO1118826.49R J Callinan (Dromedary)
Race No. 8Boag’s Draught09:52PM (TAStime)
Mixed 1/2 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEW RECRUIT5333426.03M B Stringer (Mangalore)
2KATSIDIS5414126.04E A Medhurst (Mangalore)
3DARK WARRIOR1415726.18E A Medhurst (Mangalore)
4MARTELLO TOWERS2155226.33G V Fahey (Mangalore)
5NOVEMBER DIGGER1518826.00E A Medhurst (Mangalore)
6LIKA WHISPER7682626.02B C Pursell (Brighton)
7BERGERMEISTER1233325.71S G Whitney (Brighton)
8DIRECTOR1444626.47M B Stringer (Mangalore)
9SHANLYN POH4636625.98G Moate (Moonah)
104176526.11B C Pursell (Brighton)
Race No. 9Betfair.com10:11PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAKE UP MAGGIE43363NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
2FINE EAGLE5741326.78J A Stamford (Westbury)
3HELLO KNOCKA4133326.69D B Polley (Derwent Park)
4HELLYEAH SAM8322326.73A P Bullock (Exeter)
5GO SUSH1181126.28E J Thomas (Invermay)
6SCRAWNY56515NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
7DILSTON TINKA2143726.73N H Allison (Dilston)
8RUMBLING RICK1111726.74D C Hammersley (Newnham)
9ZANTEY54FSHG S Johnson (Leith)
10LOCKNANE ROSE65742NBTB V Gordon (Black Hills)
Race No. 10Bridgewater Wash House10:32PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEAR HISTORY4522626.55R Stamford (Westbury)
2MILLIE MINOR1375625.96M B Stringer (Mangalore)
3BATTALION4452426.25P H Hili (Loira)
4FALSETTO2445126.37P J Phillips (Copping)
5FLUKEY PINES4233326.52E A Medhurst (Mangalore)
6TO BE TREW6254426.54S S Gittus (Mangalore)
7DARK DEE6331126.43D M Cannan (Mangalore)
8JACK O’RILEY3131126.36D B Polley (Derwent Park)
9HARLEY DEE2753626.72L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
10SHANLYN MINI1452526.36G Moate (Moonah)
Race No. 11Barry Heawood10:50PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EGYPTIAN SPIRAL26562NBTP H Hili (Loira)
2DREAM CHOICE22126.42E A Medhurst (Mangalore)
3GOT BEER GOGGLES3221126.82K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
4BUCKLE UP ARVO23422NBTJ M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
5 LADY631426.62A Hirst (Dromedary)
6NIGHT TRAIN4845326.67A P Bullock (Exeter)
7THAT’S IRONIC61613NBTS S Gittus (Mangalore)
8REG’S BIG BOY1181126.21R Campbell (Mangalore)
9ARWONGA BOY76662NBTJ M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
10DILSTON KNOCKA28782NBTN H Allison (Dilston)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments