Thursday 15th March 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday 15th March 2012

Race No. 1Tree Dynamix07:38PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAMDALE BUDDY44464NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
2FIERY DAIRE65762NBTS S Gittus (Brighton)
3CATCH A WHIFF56461NBTG A Homan (Hadspen)
4HIFIVE MARSHA6734NBTT J Ackerly (Summerhill)
5MONAHAN MOONY287NBTB D Smith (Bagdad)
6OLLIE’S ROCKET8886NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
7ATROPOS86566NBTN L Howard (Richmond)
8SIMPLISTIC42412NBTR L Watts (Moorleah)
9PREMIER PORT18558NBTG M Kennedy (Claremont)
Race No. 2Grating Tasmania07:58PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NALI PEPPER5786NBTE J Thomas (Invermay)
2ELLA’S GIRL8547NBTM Rossendell (Richmond)
3BEL DE ESPIRIT5765NBTN J Howard (Richmond)
4SMILEY ON FIRE24673NBTT J Ackerly (Summerhill)
5SOARING WITCH36758NBTS S Gittus (Brighton)
6MONAHAN DIGGER88NBTB D Smith (Bagdad)
7HELLYEAH LIL58567NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
8BRONZED UP57757NBTL M Howard (Richmond)
9PREMIER PORT18558NBTG M Kennedy (Claremont)
Race No. 3Central Bears Softball Club08:22PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSIC DELTA76763NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
2MALUKA4125526.46P J Pearce (Bagdad)
3POSH NAN48642NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
4ROO’S BLUE1648826.52G A Homan (Hadspen)
5BELLA KAI7NBTS G Whitney (Brighton)
6FOLLOW MY DAD57557FSTDL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
7BUCKLE UP BARRY54842NBTK J Cocks (Bridgewater)
8JENNIFER ELLEN22652NBTR K Ransley (Brighton)
9MICK O’MALLEY66578NBTD T Oldham (New Town)
10BRINDLE BOLTA6655426.42S S Gittus (Brighton)
Race No. 4Tree Dynamix08:42PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSIC TYPHOON48473NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
2BUCKLE UP RAY2122526.72K J Cocks (Bridgewater)
3ROCKET TADMORE5322126.49E A Medhurst (Brighton)
4PREMIER MAGIC4373527.02B W Crawford (Ulverstone)
5HELLYEAH TAZ35577NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
6FLOODWATER2688626.71L M Luttrell (Moonah)
7CALLAMAC JACK34265NBTR J Callinan (Dromedary)
8MACKA DOOEY758NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
9INDIGO SPIRIT67774NBTJ S Davies (Old Beach)
10AYE TO ZEE7FSTDE G Devine (Glenorchy)
Race No. 5Steeline Roofing Hobart09:05PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAX A ZILLION51732NBTR K Ransley (Brighton)
2LIGHT’S VISION16582NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
3TOMMY TEEKO1513126.38R L Watts (Moorleah)
4SHANLYN POH471226.37G Moate (Moonah)
5GREYSYND MERRY8731426.83D J Critchley (Park Beach)
6VIC RAY88766NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
7TOBY ON FIRE56446NBTL J Nichols (Birralee)
8STATLEY VISTA6364426.82S T O’Brien (Colebrook)
9HELLYEAH TRISH61775NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
10HIGH ON OCTANE28766NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
Race No. 6Southern Tasmania Women’s Softball09:25PM (TAStime)
Grade 3 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,525 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,415 2nd: $405 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INNISFREE MISS4446426.13D M Cannan (Mangalore)
2COLLYN TIGER4111326.30E A Medhurst (Brighton)
3CLASSY KENNY6631726.76S K J Hutt (Richmond)
4YOUR TIME7183526.43L M Luttrell (Moonah)
5SANDBANKER6714726.10E A Medhurst (Brighton)
6PLACE YOUR BET4545626.13E G Devine (Glenorchy)
7WHERE’S PRIMO8423726.35I Callinan (Rokeby)
8REGENT REIGN3331126.19E A Medhurst (Brighton)
9ARIES7437826.28S K J Hutt (Richmond)
10SIRROM’S CHOICE8876626.59W H Hodgetts (Rosevale)
Race No. 7Eastern Lightning Softball Club09:44PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MASTERS BOY3714626.15R J Callinan (Dromedary)
2VELOCITY CARLITA51526NBTG A Homan (Hadspen)
3MAGIC MOSS1123826.93A S Walker (Bagdad)
4BUCKLE UP ANITA36545FSHJ M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
5TREE BANDIT1624126.64R L Watts (Moorleah)
6HELLYEAH KRISTY7472327.03A P Bullock (Exeter)
7GRUBBY BOY42168NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
8BARONY BOY5655327.07P J Pearce (Bagdad)
9INDIGO DIAMOND64546NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
10KENTUCKY WOMAN58865NBTL M Howard (Richmond)
Race No. 8Southern Tasmania Men’s Softball10:08PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLYEAH JACKO6157226.36A P Bullock (Exeter)
2SHANLYN CHARLIE75682NBTG Moate (Moonah)
3LOOTING ENFORCER6533726.57E J Thomas (Invermay)
4DROOPY’S FOOL5615426.26R J Callinan (Dromedary)
5LET’S DO THIS4232226.58J S Davies (Old Beach)
6TIMES OF GRACE1885126.20N L Howard (Richmond)
7CIENNA’S PRIDE7372826.66H J Cameron (Brighton)
8SHANLYN HIRDY6181726.28G Moate (Moonah)
9MACEY’S DREAM5176626.15J M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
10PROVEN SHIRAZ4647426.49B B Drake (Dromedary)
Race No. 9Southern Tasmania Softball Association10:28PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMILIA JADE72456FSHD M Cannan (Mangalore)
2PURE FERLY6421226.46R L Watts (Moorleah)
3CLASSIC CRIME65563NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
4MADDISON DEE2242226.65D B Polley (Derwent Park)
5MECCA SPECIAL7838UNBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
6SILENT GIGGLE7322126.58L M Luttrell (Moonah)
7TINA’S ON FIRE7287FSHL J Nichols (Birralee)
8BRAMI’S SPECIAL2456726.42S S Gittus (Brighton)
9HELLYEAH REGGIE5257526.54A P Bullock (Exeter)
10MITCHELL’S MAGIC68555NBTJ S Davies (Old Beach)
Race No. 10Featherstone Steel & Purlins10:48PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGERY ROSE46777FSHS T O’Brien (Colebrook)
2TENACIOUS DERM75655FSHJ Barwick (Magra)
3HELLYEAH SAM3438726.73A P Bullock (Exeter)
4BUCKLE UP SIMO75857FSHJ M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
5MONAHAN BULLY1526327.02B D Smith (Bagdad)
6LINTON’S BOY47526NBTP O’Donnell (Moonah)
7YOUNG JAXON7824226.75K L Gregory (Bagdad)
8REBEL LEE5723626.54E J Thomas (Invermay)
9SARAH PINES26556NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
10TRINITY LAD87546NBTD J Critchley (Park Beach)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments