Thursday 8th March 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday 8th March 2012

Race No. 1The Mercury07:40PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 461 Metres at Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELLA’S GIRL854NBTM Rossendell ()
2JODY GIRL22NBTS K J Hutt (Richmond)
3LIL’ MISS CRAZY5FSTDL M Howard (Richmond)
4RIVERDANCE BO5NBTA E Stennings (Claremont)
5JAGUAR PINES32NBTE A Medhurst (Brighton)
6SIMPLISTIC64241NBTR L Watts (Moorleah)
7SMILEY 62467NBTT J Ackerly (Summerhill)
8RAGING SPIRIT644NBTS S Gittus (Brighton)
9MONAHAN MOONY287NBTB D Smith (Bagdad)
10OLLIE’S ROCKET888NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
Race No. 2.com07:58PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARAMEL FUDGE41828FSHM Rossendell (Richmond)
2BEL DE ESPIRIT576NBTN J Howard (Richmond)
3HIFIVE MARSHA67NBTT J Ackerly (Summerhill)
4FIERY DAIRE36576NBTS S Gittus (Brighton)
5PRETTY FANTASY474NBTJ F Nichols (Brighton)
6BRONZED UP85775NBTL M Howard (Richmond)
7MO’S DREAMIN87334NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
8SOARING WITCH63675NBTS S Gittus (Brighton)
9TRACKSIDE GIRL5NBTA S Walker (Bagdad)
10OLLIE’S ROCKET888NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
Race No. 3Puddleduck Vineyard08:23PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 340 Metres at Hobart Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAYLOR’S LADY66588NBTS K J Hutt (Richmond)
2BIG HOUSE14366NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
3LET’S DO THIS1423219.90J S Davies (Old Beach)
4KENZO WARRIOR6112119.59J E Devine (South Hobart)
5WYNBURN DIAMOND28152NBTS D Bryan (Wynyard)
6PAUA TO REACT37475NBTI Callinan (Rokeby)
7AWESOME PEDRO38288FSTDK P Mayne (Gagebrook)
8DARCY’S A ROBBER5687619.96L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
Race No. 4Tasfreight08:43PM (TAStime)
Juvenile Graduation event over 599 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHAMONIX45756NBTM G Louth (Flowery Gully)
2SPICE OF LIFE67841FSTDD B Polley (Derwent Park)
3SILENT GIGGLE3273235.11L M Luttrell (Moonah)
4 LEAD13354FSTDW D Smith (Mangalore)
5MADDISON DEE54224FSTDD B Polley (Derwent Park)
6SHERRIN’S CHOICE42346NBTR L Watts (Moorleah)
7FOLLOW MY DAD55755FSHL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
8WYNBURN WHIRL51482NBTS D Bryan (Wynyard)
Race No. 5.com.au09:05PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONAHAN BULLY4152627.02B D Smith (Bagdad)
2DOLLOP BALE78466FSHJ P Mallinson (Richmond)
3SILENT PIRATE12514NBTR L Watts (Moorleah)
4SHAFAH TIGER24755NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
5MY REGGAE85888NBTI Callinan (Rokeby)
6JENNIFER ELLEN72265FSHR K Ransley (Brighton)
7 CAIN85454NBTS S Gittus (Brighton)
8MR. TENNESSE65486NBTN J Howard (Richmond)
9FLOODWATER2688626.71L M Luttrell (Moonah)
10MISS MOHAR25664NBTM G Louth (Flowery Gully)
Race No. 6Miller’s Muzzles09:25PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIT REGAL2533526.20K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
2TRICKY VOILET8414626.27K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
3BERGERMEISTER7861125.71M B Stringer (Brighton)
4NOVEMBER DIGGER2217426.00E A Medhurst (Brighton)
5INNISFREE MISS5444626.13D M Cannan (Mangalore)
6MOJITO1286325.81D M Cannan (Mangalore)
7PORTRAIT IGNITES1456225.96K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
8LIKA WHISPER1126226.02B C Pursell (Brighton)
9YOUR TIME7183526.43L M Luttrell (Moonah)
10SANDBANKER6714726.10E A Medhurst (Brighton)
Race No. 7J Boag & Son09:44PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONAHAN RUBY6136826.73B D Smith (Bagdad)
2TRINITY LAD74875NBTD J Critchley (Park Beach)
3MAX A ZILLION25173NBTR K Ransley (Brighton)
4RED DEVIL63466NBTJ P Mallinson (Richmond)
5KENTUCKY WOMAN15886NBTL M Howard (Richmond)
6BRINDLE BOLTA5665526.42S S Gittus (Brighton)
7TIMES OF GRACE2188526.64N L Howard (Richmond)
8DERMIE3326126.75L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
9VIC RAY88766NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
10BELLA KAI7NBTS G Whitney (Brighton)
Race No. 8O’driscoll Coaches10:08PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STYLISH MICHAEL8665526.29G Moate (Moonah)
2CASH LYRICS5475526.43B C Pursell (Brighton)
3SPELLBOUND25754NBTR K Ransley (Brighton)
4MYTHICAL FLYER64668NBTS S Gittus (Brighton)
5REGENT REIGN3333126.31E A Medhurst (Brighton)
6SHANLYN CHARLIE36756NBTG Moate (Moonah)
7ABLE LAD5125526.58N L Howard (Richmond)
8PROVEN SHIRAZ3464726.49B B Drake (Dromedary)
Race No. 910:28PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BROOK SPIRIT67838FSHA Hirst (Dromedary)
2JUST CASUAL4612226.65S D Bryan (Wynyard)
3LATINO PRINCESS1318126.87R L Watts (Moorleah)
4MITCHELL’S MAGIC66855NBTJ S Davies (Old Beach)
5LINTON’S BOY34752NBTP O’Donnell (Moonah)
6ENNA MAY7888827.10D Smith (Levendale)
7BARONY BOY1565527.07P J Pearce (Bagdad)
8SHINING LOMAR62127.12L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
9SECRET PASSAGE8878626.96L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
10FERARO FRUGAL58444NBTS S Gittus (Brighton)
Race No. 10Derwent Valley Link10:48PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WYNBURN VOODOO3235426.43S D Bryan (Wynyard)
2DIN’S THUNDER6251426.68W D Smith (Mangalore)
3MALUKA6412526.46P J Pearce (Bagdad)
4INDIGO SPIRIT76777FSHJ S Davies (Old Beach)
5WONGAWILLI JIMMY33737NBTR B Bragg (Tunbridge)
6BUCKLE UP BRAX77347NBTK P Mayne (Gagebrook)
7PURE FERLY3642126.46R L Watts (Moorleah)
8LIGHT DRINKER75588NBTJ P Mallinson (Richmond)
9BRAMI’S SPECIAL2456726.42S S Gittus (Brighton)
10HIGH ON OCTANE52876NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments