Thursday 1st March 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday 1st March 2012

Race No. 1The Mercury07:38PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1READY TO ROCK23512NBTK E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
2SEVEN BELLS8781NBTR R Grubb (Launceston)
3JODY GIRLFSHS K J Hutt (Richmond)
4WINKLEE BARBIE67FSHP A Howard (Exeter)
5MONAHAN MOONY28FSHB D Smith (Bagdad)
6WINKLEE WIND54FSHE P Howard (Exeter)
7SHINING LOMAR62NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
8ATROPOS38865NBTN L Howard (Richmond)
9CAMDALE LIBBY62868NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
10CHINEESE JET64355NBTR Campbell (Mangalore)
Race No. 2Betfair.com07:58PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINKLEE VENUS43FSHP A Howard (Exeter)
2SUPER LOMAR75FSHG S Johnson (Leith)
3MARTELLO MAN8FSHG V Fahey (Brighton)
4SWEET TOOTH TEDFSHM B Stringer (Brighton)
5LUCKY DAYFSHA S Walker (Bagdad)
6WYNBURN WHIRL14514NBTS D Bryan (Wynyard)
7MO’S DREAMIN25873NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
8WINKLEE EVONNE67FSHP A Howard (Exeter)
9MADISON BEACH58474NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
10LASHING ROD64NBTA L Anderson (Mangalore)
Race No. 3Sky Racing08:22PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAGUAR PINESFSHE A Medhurst (Brighton)
2DERMIE43326FSHL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
3SILVER STRAND5FSHG V Fahey (Brighton)
4BUSY BEE MIKE86683NBTS Elphinstone (Burnie)
5WINKLEE STORM67FSHE P Howard (Exeter)
6CAMDALE LUKE53353NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
7WINKLEE SERENA77FSHP A Howard (Exeter)
8BANGKOK STAR34225NBTR Campbell (Mangalore)
9RIVERDANCE BO5NBTA E Stennings (Claremont)
10SOPHIE BLISS657NBTD M Cannan (Mangalore)
Race No. 4Tasfreight08:42PM (TAStime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 599 Metres at Hobart Of $2,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,340 2nd: $385 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHERRIN’S CHOICE34234FSTDR L Watts (Moorleah)
2JONAH HEX58167FSTDR L Watts (Moorleah)
3SOUR POP72112NBTR L Watts (Moorleah)
4WINKLEE WARRIOR76853NBTE P Howard (Exeter)
5POSH WILL1361835.27S Elphinstone (Burnie)
6STRESSER15453NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
7PURE PORT7768734.54R Campbell (Mangalore)
8STYLISH MICHAEL8866534.97G Moate (Moonah)
9KATNOOK SPIRIT6245735.13S S Gittus (Brighton)
10TIGERY ROSE46777FSHS T O’Brien (Colebrook)
Race No. 5Barry Heawood09:05PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHINA JET7431626.57S G Whitney (Brighton)
2STYLISH CLAUD2744726.42A V Dawson (Relbia)
3YOUNG JAXON7878226.75K L Gregory (Bagdad)
4BEETLE NUT1216726.44L P Mulligan (Mount Direction)
5BUCKLE UP RAY3752126.72K J Cocks (Bridgewater)
6SHAFAH TIGER56247NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
7GOLD CHALLENGE83447NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
8CLASSIC TYPHOON14348NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
9DOLLOP BALE78466FSHJ P Mallinson (Richmond)
10JENNIFER ELLEN72265FSHR K Ransley (Brighton)
Race No. 6Miller’s Muzzles09:25PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIKA WHISPER2112626.02B C Pursell (Brighton)
2CRASHIN’ KOBY2411626.32G S Johnson (Leith)
3HELLYEAH JACKO1246126.36A P Bullock (Exeter)
4MOJITO2612825.81D M Cannan (Mangalore)
5RED WATER1451626.27A S Walker (Bagdad)
6INNISFREE MISS3354426.13D M Cannan (Mangalore)
7BERGERMEISTER1578625.71M B Stringer (Brighton)
8NOVEMBER DIGGER1221726.00E A Medhurst (Brighton)
9LUCKY NORRIS4287426.06A V Dawson (Relbia)
10ARIES1743726.28S K J Hutt (Richmond)
Race No. 7J Boag & Son09:44PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE TUXEDO72544NBTL P Mulligan (Mount Direction)
2BUCKLE UP BRAX8773NBTK P Mayne (Gagebrook)
3MAX A ZILLION12517FSHR K Ransley (Brighton)
4BUCKLE UP GAYE28766NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
5HELLYEAH KRISTY1274727.03A P Bullock (Exeter)
6SPRING MEIKA6728726.67A P Bullock (Exeter)
7REGENT REIGN2333326.69E A Medhurst (Brighton)
8SILENT PIRATE61251NBTR L Watts (Moorleah)
9RED DEVIL63466NBTJ P Mallinson (Richmond)
10CRYSTAL ELLIE7526626.57K R Mcconnon (West Moonah)
Race No. 8O’driscoll Coaches10:08PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIR AL5253126.26R K Ransley (Brighton)
2PIPPI’S GOLD2433326.14R J Grubb (St Leonards)
3STRONG MAGIC4274826.35A P Bullock (Exeter)
4AWESOME PEDRO5438226.45K P Mayne (Gagebrook)
5WHERE’S NED7253426.34A V Dawson (Relbia)
6OCTANE VOW4213126.28R L Watts (Moorleah)
7CANYENERO8756226.56L C Hills (Brighton)
8JESSTA WARRIOR5573726.51S Elphinstone (Burnie)
9PROVEN SHIRAZ3464726.49B B Drake (Dromedary)
10SHANLYN SPARKY3345726.42G Moate (Moonah)
Race No. 9Surepick10:30PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSIC CRIME43655NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
2DARLEY DREAMER78722NBTL P Mulligan (Mount Direction)
3HELLYEAH REGGIE6452526.54A P Bullock (Exeter)
4DECIBEL66165NBTD M Goodluck (Mount Direction)
5WICKER FIRE26223NBTL C Hills (Brighton)
6SILENT GIGGLE1332726.58L M Luttrell (Moonah)
7TREE BANDIT1416226.64R L Watts (Moorleah)
8REBEL LEE2157226.54E J Thomas (Invermay)
9KENTUCKY WOMAN51588FSTDL M Howard (Richmond)
10FOLLOW MY DAD55755FSHL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
Race No. 10Derwent Valley Link10:50PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HUSSEY STANLEY4658326.71A P Bullock (Exeter)
2PRETTY PEARL2422826.45K R Mcconnon (West Moonah)
3POSH EMMA7642326.27A P Bullock (Exeter)
4CABBAGE PATCH14341FSTDS Chambers (Legana)
5SPELLBOUND53257NBTR K Ransley (Brighton)
6LOOTING ENFORCER7565326.57E J Thomas (Invermay)
7KIMBO SLICE15435NBTB B Drake (Dromedary)
8PAUA TO REACT5337426.30I Callinan (Rokeby)
9WARD BOND74884NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
10SHANLYN CHARLIE36756NBTG Moate (Moonah)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments