Thursday, 16 January 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday, 16 January 2014

Race No. 1Betfair.com Division17:37 PM
JUV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VIPER SURF322626.68Russell Watts
2FANCY RICK611327.18John Shanahan
3WANDY PERCYNBTRobert Gourlay
4GUNDABLUEYNBTRodney Ransley
5GET UP ALVIN1327.15Gary Johnson
6DON’T PINCH845227.11Eileen Thomas
7BEAUTIFUL BELLA441226.77Philip Cassidy
8UKULELE SWINGER5431NBTDennis Wood
9IMY GALORE577NBTJared Davies
10CRIMSON TREND765NBTDennis Wood
Race No. 2The Mercury Division17:58 PM
5 event over 340 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHEELS OF FIRE1252NBTJohn Shanahan
2ILLUSIVE VISION1883NBTAnthony Bullock
3WOODLEIGH DOLL242519.73Dennis Wood
4HELLYEAH TANGLES2133NBTAnthony Bullock
5VAIL385120.53Michael Louth
6ROGUE TRADER1774NBTRobin Stocks
7UKULELE ROCKER4642NBTDennis Wood
8WHAT NOW448319.97Geoffrey Kennedy
9ADAM’S BECCY7586NBTDarren Critchley
10VIVE LE ROI1644NBTIan Callinan
Race No. 3Bridgewater Car Wash Division18:23 PM
4/5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,945 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAM UP546426.88Leon Brazendale
2SMOKIN’ BANZAI646426.38Susan Gittus
3GREYSYND MERRY747526.59Darren Critchley
4CAMDALE LUKE474726.59Anthony Bullock
5CINDYLICIOUS425726.54Leon Brazendale
6LASHING LAD584526.56Allan Anderson
7VILLALOBOS627727.17Robert Gourlay
8TINY TILLY328526.39Gary Johnson
9FAOLAN285626.03Peter Phillips
10GEORGIUS577726.61Steven O’brien
Race No. 4Barry Heawood Division18:41 PM
5 event over 599 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIL’ DOVE315334.89Katrina Gregory
2ROCK ROYALTY7148NBTDarren Critchley
3BURMA ROO746334.58Nicholas Howard
4BLINKING BECKY218634.62Anthony Bullock
5CAMDALE LIBBY455334.97Anthony Bullock
6SUE’S GUESS3756NBTPeter Higgins
7LUCKY DAY5224NBTAllan Anderson
8SON OF SUPERMAN587134.93Robert Sutcliffe
Race No. 5Winning Edge Kibble Division19:05 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIRECTIVE175226.60Russell Watts
2FAMILY AFFAIR342426.47Edward Devine
3MUMFORD’S SON461626.27Anthony Bullock
4TAKE UP MAGGIE638226.52Susan Gittus
5CLASSIC SPENCE122126.83Anthony Bullock
6HELISKI415626.44Michael Louth
7BLUE MCCOOL212426.31Gary Johnson
8BARNES BAY422226.28David Polley
9ARNHEM WARRIOR685826.70Anthony Bullock
10ADAM’S BECCY758626.74Darren Critchley
Race No. 6Tattsbet.com Division19:25 PM
INV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,595 2nd: $455 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1URANA GALORE513326.11Jared Davies
2FULANDE4X3725.94Peter Phillips
3GOT BEER GOGGLES142826.19Keith Nichols
4FRYTSON583426.26Peter Phillips
5PEDRO’S RUNAWAY411526.02Brendan Pursell
6WHODAT LASS336526.38Graeme Moate
7DISTORTED454126.11Susan Gittus
8BAIN’S LANE261826.15Brendan Pursell
Race No. 7Tasfreight Division19:44 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,395 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONESOME KNIGHT637126.12Rodney Ransley
2MAR MAC746626.28Gary Johnson
3HELLO BENNY827526.14Margaret Rossendell
4BIT ROCKY688826.54Kevin Mcconnon
5SONOROUS252226.11Margaret Rossendell
6LASHING ILLUSION166226.37Allan Anderson
7HELLYEAH SAM583226.45Susan Gittus
8SILVER STRAND133326.37Gary Fahey
9TRIATHLON QUEEN466626.29Ian Callinan
10DRAFT PICK888726.20Gayelene Townsend
Race No. 8O’driscoll Coaches Division210:08 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHOTGUN WILLY533426.58Katrina Gregory
2CAPTAIN THOMAS452126.74Alison Walker
3UKULELE JACK733527.21Dennis Wood
4FIGHTING FANG142526.41Gary Johnson
5TREZZA GREEN183726.51Allan Anderson
6MARTY PINES737626.67Susan Gittus
7HELLYEAH RAZOR376426.30Anthony Bullock
8HARD AS NAILS122426.49Anthony Bullock
9GEORGIUS577726.61Steven O’brien
10KEEP IT SHUT866726.99Peter O’donnell
Race No. 9Tasracing.com.au Division210:30 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,395 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLE UP BRETT566526.23Gary Johnson
2DEB’S NIGHTMARE588526.52Jarrod Mallinson
3BANDIT’S REVENGE576326.39Gayelene Townsend
4TAKE UP HARRY612826.56Susan Gittus
5LOCKNANE ROSE175826.24Robert Gourlay
6WINSTON WOLF482126.28Rodney Ransley
7HELLO SCOTT851326.10Margaret Rossendell
8QUEEN OF BLACK537826.47Brendan Pursell
9TRIATHLON QUEEN466626.29Ian Callinan
10FAOLAN285626.03Peter Phillips
Race No. 10Sky Racing Division310:50 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOU JAMES18526.53Margaret Rossendell
2GEMSTONE JACK344226.43Anthony Bullock
3OMEGA JOSHUA433526.45Ian Callinan
4UKULELE ROY6635NBTDennis Wood
5HELLYEAH OLIVER534126.71Anthony Bullock
6GREAT TAYLORS374126.62Gary Fahey
7RAZOR CUT2126.94Gary Johnson
8JUNEAU583726.53Edward Devine
9ARNHEM WARRIOR685826.70Anthony Bullock
10KEEP IT SHUT866726.99Peter O’donnell
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments