Thursday, 9 January 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday, 9 January 2014

Race No. 1Bonnie Prince Charles Division17:38 PM
J/G event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WYNBURN RUSH1766NBTBenjamin Englund
2CLAREMONT FLYER866727.53Anthony Stennings
3GREYSYND MERRY674726.59Darren Critchley
4ESTELLE FIRE427.13Edward Medhurst
5WEE FIRE7427.10Margaret Rossendell
6KERRY SPICE426.83Edward Medhurst
7PEST CONTROL415326.61Michael Pearce
8COSMIC HARRY686726.95Ricky Martin
9ENFIELD KELL868826.52Rodney Callinan
10CALLAMAC REBEL887727.04Rodney Callinan
Race No. 2Side Darl Division17:58 PM
JUV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLA DIAMONDNBTGary Johnson
2GET UP ALVINNBTGary Johnson
3RAZOR CUTNBTGary Johnson
4SWEET IZZYNBTEdward Medhurst
5HIDDEN CODE5NBTRicky Martin
6TOP COMMAND4NBTSonia Martin
7BUCKLE UP OMNINNBTGary Johnson
8MEGA NITRONBTGary Johnson
9NO YES KNOW417826.62Nicholas Howard
Race No. 3Derwent Valley Link Division18:23 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,395 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LASHING ILLUSION716626.37Allan Anderson
2LUCKY NORRIS523826.25Anthony Dawson
3TRIATHLON QUEEN446626.29Ian Callinan
4LOCKNANE HARRY814626.20Dennis Lockley
5PAT PINES154526.20Paul Hili
6STREET TALK113426.23Loretta Mcshane
7QUEEN OF BLACK753726.47Brendan Pursell
8HELLO BENNY282726.14Margaret Rossendell
Race No. 4Congrats Michael & Grace Divisio…8:41 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,395 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TECHNOLOGY418526.45Joan Nichols
2CRAZY WAL185326.17Edward Medhurst
3DRAFT PICK788826.20Gayelene Townsend
4ASTON ZIZZLE5366NBTPaul Hili
5FAIR GO565826.33Alison Walker
6MAURIE BABA222126.15Loretta Mcshane
7HELLO SCOTT585126.10Margaret Rossendell
8PAINTED DOTTY321126.20Michael Stringer
Race No. 5B Select Moonah Division19:05 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINKLEA ROSE436626.70Patricia Howard
2CUDDLE ME TED467626.92Alison Walker
3DIRECTIVE717526.94Russell Watts
4WINKLEE FRANK672726.53Edward Howard
5LASHING LAD558426.56Allan Anderson
6COSMIC EAGLE433326.35Jillian Stamford
7RULLA RONALDO733326.81Gary Johnson
8TOPLINE STAR231126.27Michael Stringer
9CALLAMAC REBEL887727.04Rodney Callinan
10IDLE BYE486826.90Ian Callinan
Race No. 6O’driscoll Coaches Grade 5 Sprin…9:25 PM
OPEN event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,425 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $485 3rd: $240.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REAR WINDOW421126.25Keith Nichols
2LEICA COMET431126.26Ricky Martin
3CLASSIC NIKKO461126.50Anthony Bullock
4WARATAH BOY153126.37Patrick Hall
5WILD CINDY331126.08Edward Medhurst
6HELLYEAH FIONA312126.18Anthony Bullock
7DARK GLADIATOR885126.49Alison Walker
8ROCK ROYALTY267126.72Darren Critchley
9BLUE MCCOOL221226.31Gary Johnson
10FIGHTING FANG314226.41Gary Johnson
Race No. 7Bridgestone Division29:44 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINKLEA LILLY345226.66Patricia Howard
2LASHING MILLS848526.79Allan Anderson
3LOCKNANE CLINGER877427.13Dennis Lockley
4OCEAN’S TWELVE643226.47Patrick Pearce
5BLUE MCCOOL221226.31Gary Johnson
6WINSTON WOLF448226.28Rodney Ransley
7CINDYLICIOUS542526.54Leon Brazendale
8TAKE UP MAGGIE726326.52Susan Gittus
9ENFIELD KELL868826.52Rodney Callinan
10IDLE BYE486826.90Ian Callinan
Race No. 8Bus & Coach International Divisi…10:08 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SON OF SUPERMAN655826.73Robert Sutcliffe
2ROYAL SURGE687526.49Christopher Smith
3BURMA ROO387426.49Nicholas Howard
4FIGHTING FANG314226.41Gary Johnson
5SANDY’S PICK732226.43Loretta Mcshane
6JAM UP654626.88Leon Brazendale
7WINKLEA SAM567226.53Patricia Howard
8AMBER TOUCH563827.18Michael Richardson
9CALLAMAC REBEL887727.04Rodney Callinan
10IDLE BYE486826.90Ian Callinan
Race No. 9Bandag Retreads Division310:30 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,395 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEB’S NIGHTMARE158826.52Jarrod Mallinson
2HELLYEAH SAM258326.45Susan Gittus
3BILLY NA NA766126.33Kenneth Mayne
4SHANLYN VAPOUR361326.34Graeme Moate
5ELLE OH ELLE774526.48Loretta Mcshane
6BREAKING THE LAW325326.31Keith Nichols
7BANDIT’S REVENGE557626.39Gayelene Townsend
8LUCKY DAY452226.29Allan Anderson
Race No. 10Visit New Norfolk Division410:50 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TREZZA GREEN518326.51Allan Anderson
2TENEBRAE251126.59Debbie Cannan
3LIL’ DOVE331526.57Katrina Gregory
4WINKLEA JONNO687226.50Patricia Howard
5BARNES BAY142226.28David Polley
6SUE’S GUESS763726.85Peter Higgins
7FLASH INNINGS235326.49Anthony Dawson
8OMEGA JOSHUA243326.45Ian Callinan
9CALLAMAC REBEL887727.04Rodney Callinan
10ENFIELD KELL868826.52Rodney Callinan
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments