Thursday, 16 June 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday, 16 June 2016

Race No. 1Barry Heawood Division17:42 PM
6 event over 340 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FREEZE GOPHERNBTEileen Thomas
2SEABROOK PICKLE2NBTEileen Thomas
3HAWK FENCER886320.79Anthony Bullock
4ANOTHER FENCER137820.07Kyron Ebdon
5MAGPIE FENCER482219.89Kyron Ebdon
6TARMAC KAHN88NBTLeon Brazendale
7PIPET DE KAHN5NBTGary Johnson
8TAYAH6NBTAnthony Bullock
9JAY TEE1722NBTBrennan Ryan
10PEKAN KAHN76NBTLeon Brazendale
Race No. 2The Mercury Division18:05 PM
J/G event over 340 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAMILY BRUISER5667NBTJamie Devine
2URANA BOLT444519.92Pauline Green
3TINKER ROSSNBTGary Johnson
4NEW ROMANCENBTEdward Medhurst
5CAMBRIDGE BOGAN3X43NBTPatrick Hall
6CHIPPEWANBTEdward Medhurst
7TEE CEE BENNYNBTPeter Higgins
8SOL INVICTUS223NBTPatrick Ryan
9FAMILY PRINCE176520.06Edward Devine
10SHANLYN WITCH287519.85Pauline Green
Race No. 3Winning Edge Kibble Division18:25 PM
5 event over 340 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESPICABLE ERIN5766NBTPatrick Hall
2POSH DUKE515719.99Anthony Bullock
3TRIPLE CENTURY737719.96Anthony Bullock
4RAZ SIMPSON615319.77Anthony Bullock
5ALRIGHT RONNY258519.70Michael Richardson
6ANTWERPEN2487NBTKyron Ebdon
7QUIET BAY124119.50Anthony Bullock
8BOOZY ROSE324619.86Anthony Bullock
9FAMILY PRINCESS671719.66Edward Devine
10POSH FAITH754519.64Anthony Bullock
Race No. 4Surepick Division18:45 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWIFT MOVER778126.66Nicholas Howard
2BUCKLE UP SPITZ583526.58Gary Johnson
3SHACK VIEW233126.17Loretta Mcshane
4BUCKLE UP LABI485427.06Gary Johnson
5GEMSTONE JACK464326.25Anthony Bullock
6MILLER’S MAGPIE688626.58Katrina Gregory
7CLASSIC CHATTS321426.64Anthony Bullock
8LUCKY NINETEEN534326.22Eileen Thomas
9CALL ME JET657726.68Leon Brazendale
10CLOSED CIRCUIT878826.43Michael Richardson
Race No. 5Tasfreight Division19:09 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,975 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,385 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOCKNANE ABBY156226.10Katrina Gregory
2EZY BEACH5743NBTRodney Ransley
3MR. PATONG467326.15Graeme Moate
4HONCHO BOUND231726.27Graeme Sherriff
5JOFFA’S ME MATE317526.11Katrina Gregory
6KINLOCH ANGEL475126.41Susan Gittus
7VOODOO DREAM311726.05Patrick Pearce
8HELLO NANCY312826.25Shirley Sutcliffe
9ZURI’S MAGIC667726.24Jared Davies
10FAMILY FANTASY275526.33Jamie Devine
Race No. 6Ubet App Division19:28 PM
3/4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CELTIC KID445426.27Shirley Sutcliffe
2BUNNA BOY271326.05Andrea Mcconnon
3SIMPSONS BAY365526.45Anthony Bullock
4FLASH REBEL514526.14Loretta Mcshane
5GLENREA TARGET242626.31Anthony Bullock
6DEB’S HONOUR112626.45Michael Pearce
7SAPPHIRE QUEST122226.15Joan Nichols
8NEXT MATADOR147326.11Rodney Ransley
9REGENT LOIS477426.45Donald Oldham
10BLACK SHUCK744726.25Graeme Moate
Race No. 7Tasracing.com.au Division19:52 PM
INV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,255 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,585 2nd: $450 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BREAKER’S TIP173726.06Gary Fahey
2RETAIL CHART331125.78Edward Medhurst
3HERE’S ARCHIE512826.20Susan Gittus
4TRICKY TAILS636225.97Keith Nichols
5TECOMA EMILY167225.76Rodney Bragg
6MISS STYLIST143826.07Edward Medhurst
7HATTIE BEE146426.11Rodney Ransley
8STAR CHAMBER215225.82Edward Medhurst
9I’VE GOT CLASS578726.24Blake Pursell
10DEMI CALI168625.96Edward Medhurst
Race No. 8Lindisfarne Football Club Divisi…10:16 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIGHTMARE MISS867326.97Nicholas Howard
2JACK’S MISSILE783726.75Anthony Bullock
3FRANK BEHAVE784826.85Kyron Ebdon
4RACY GRACIE281526.40Ian Callinan
5KINLOCH COUNTRY242426.29Michael Pearce
6KIALDU SCARLET535226.59Anthony Bullock
7WILD BLAST457826.69Anthony Bullock
8BUCKLE UP BENEAU215526.23Gary Johnson
9DANA ARCHIE647627.08Steven Hutt
10SKYLOCK KAHN888726.69Leon Brazendale
Race No. 9Greyhound Recorder Division310:37 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISSILE BEN347426.53Anthony Bullock
2BONGIOLETTI734526.53Gary Johnson
3TAKE GUARD166426.47Anthony Bullock
4ENFIELD CLASS652526.79Graeme Barber
5ANDARIEL716626.52Gary Johnson
6BAROQUE INN7443NBTBlake Pursell
7SHORT STORY361626.73Patrick Pearce
8COSMIC CRUISER436326.62Rodney Ransley
9SHE’S OURS736726.71Leon Brazendale
10COOLAN PRINCE757527.03Steven Hutt
Race No. 10Sky Racing Division410:52 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAMIKAZE TURTLE212326.34Anthony Bullock
2MISSISSIPPIAN256826.44Michael Dobson
3COOPER’S SHADOW563126.50Anthony Bullock
4BAROQUE UP5545NBTBlake Pursell
5MAGIC MOZ388627.15Clinton Tapp
6BUCKLE UP KIDA222726.28Leon Brazendale
7MILLER’S CHOICE515126.64Katrina Gregory
8PETA SKETA4876NBTGary Johnson
9BENJI FARMER268726.61Jared Davies
10STAR OF LACHLAN8727.57Leon Brazendale