Thursday, 23 June 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday, 23 June 2016

Race No. 1Ubet Hobart Breeders Classic H D…7:19 PM
SE event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,735 2nd: $530 3rd: $265.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SATIN STYLIST645726.45Edward Medhurst
2SILVER DRONENBTRobin Grubb
3CHLOE MAC541126.64Anthony Dawson
4YAPPIN’ BLUE6NBTDouglas Cassidy
5STICK AROUND11626.22Keith Nichols
6DUCKIES EMPIRENBTNicole Howard
7WYNBURN TORO366426.59Ben Englund
8PRODIGAL SON464627.21Scott Bryan
9REAL STYLIST445226.65Anthony Bullock
10WINDFAST DUCKNBTNicole Howard
Race No. 2The Mercury Division17:38 PM
FFA event over 340 metres at Hobart Of $2,255 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,585 2nd: $450 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAPPHIRE QUEST2224NBTJoan Nichols
2JULIA FLY’S284619.42Anthony Bullock
3HECTOR KAHN778819.98Leon Brazendale
4HOWZAT PATSY843119.59Anthony Bullock
5MAVISTA FALLS734X19.67Anthony Bullock
6SENOR SLAMMA1544NBTGary Johnson
7HERE’S ARCHIE282819.41Susan Gittus
8WESTBURN JACK873619.80Jack Jury
9HAT TRICK BABE467819.69Anthony Bullock
10SIMPLY DAWN671819.60Patrick Pearce
Race No. 3Winning Edge Kibble Division17:58 PM
M/5/6 event over 599 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALARM BELLS114435.27Jack Jury
2GEMSTONE JACK431434.71Anthony Bullock
3BENJI FARMER687734.96Jared Davies
4NEXT MATADOR4733NBTRodney Ransley
5LOCKNANE OSCAR324435.04Katrina Gregory
6POSH FIRE423434.49Anthony Bullock
7MAGGY’S IMPACT263834.89Rachael Moate
8TERRA VISTA345635.00Steven O’brien
9BOMBER DYSON7136NBTRicky Martin
10BUCKLE UP SPITZ3556NBTGary Johnson
Race No. 4Ubet Hobart Breeders Classic H D…8:22 PM
SE event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,735 2nd: $530 3rd: $265.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WYNBURN ALPHA711125.97Ben Englund
2HELLO FRECKLES752226.66Douglas Cassidy
3MS. SMICHOLSNBTKeith Nichols
4NEW ROMANCE71NBTEdward Medhurst
5DUCKY BRAVEHEARTNBTNicole Howard
6MAHALO MISS713826.66Scott Bryan
7SATIN STYLE461726.42Anthony Bullock
8HELLO PIPITNBTRobin Grubb
9MAGPIE FENCER8222NBTKyron Ebdon
10WASBAHNBTNicole Howard
Race No. 5Ubet Hobart Breeders Classic H D…8:41 PM
SE event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,735 2nd: $530 3rd: $265.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAHALO MAN655626.30Scott Bryan
2DUCK IN TOWNNBTNicole Howard
3HELLO DIAMOND633126.28Robin Grubb
4ASSEMBLY76227.14Anthony Bullock
5WYNBURN HORNET421326.49Ben Englund
6BOMBER CROWLEY3NBTRicky Martin
7YOUNG JAKENBTKeith Nichols
8CHIPPEWA23NBTEdward Medhurst
9WINKLEE DOKEY666NBTEdward Howard
10DANCING DEVILNBTNicole Howard
Race No. 6Ubet Hobart Breeders Classic H D…9:05 PM
SE event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,735 2nd: $530 3rd: $265.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR MATE JAKE44626.98Gary Fahey
2HELLO NUGGET11226.23Robin Grubb
3TOM TOM DRUM827.39Darren Critchley
4STYLISH NICNBTAnthony Dawson
5WYNBURN ARCHER521626.15Ben Englund
6BANQUET454326.25Edward Medhurst
7HONEST ROSIENBTKeith Nichols
8RIPPLING EBONYNBTNicole Howard
9DAN ROADNBTNicole Howard
10KISS ME VICTOR644427.35Robin Grubb
Race No. 7Tasracing.com.au Division19:25 PM
1/2 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,255 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,585 2nd: $450 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HATTIE BEE464225.99Rodney Ransley
2DEMI CALI168625.96Edward Medhurst
3MISS STYLIST438526.07Edward Medhurst
4TRICKY TAILS362725.97Keith Nichols
5STAR CHAMBER152325.82Edward Medhurst
6TECOMA EMILY672125.76Rodney Bragg
7RETAIL CHART311425.78Edward Medhurst
8BREAKER’S TIP737626.06Gary Fahey
9REPAYMENTS3751NBTSusan Gittus
Race No. 8Surepick Division19:44 PM
3/4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’VE GOT CLASS578726.24Blake Pursell
2EZY BEACH743826.60Rodney Ransley
3ZURI’S MAGIC667726.24Jared Davies
4SOME TRICKS3167NBTHarold Cameron
5CELTIC KID454226.17Shirley Sutcliffe
6WORK IT314626.26Susan Gittus
7BLUE ROCKET141326.26Anthony Bullock
8PUNCHESTOWN375526.31Margaret Rossendell
9BACI DE KAHN5447NBTGary Johnson
Race No. 9Greyhound Recorder Division110:08 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHADEA KAHN111126.06Gary Johnson
2WHISTLEDOWN728126.95Gary Johnson
3BROADWAY MISS4221NBTEdward Medhurst
4HALO LEE116126.21Edward Medhurst
5ALASKAN PASSAGE134126.26Rodney Bragg
6TAH STELLA184126.23Anthony Bullock
7AMOUR BAROQUE711326.12Patrick Ryan
8FANCY MOSS258126.52Anthony Bullock
9RACY GRACIE815226.40Ian Callinan
10BEMBOKA BELLE748626.38Wayne Howells
Race No. 10Sky Racing Division110:30 PM
M event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,545 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NANNA JUNE68727.48Robin Stocks
2NIGHTMARE MISS673726.97Nicholas Howard
3CALL ME JET657726.68Leon Brazendale
4WRONG ROAD758626.72Michael Richardson
5STAR OF LACHLAN8727.57Leon Brazendale
6SHANLYN POPPY687226.70Pauline Green
7ASGARD WARRIOR552326.64Sonia Martin
8BUCKLE UP GNU465426.96Gary Johnson
9MY RUSH827.40Kenneth Mayne
10WINNIE KICKS355626.77Kenneth Mayne
Race No. 11Tasfreight Division110:49 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,975 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,385 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAY KAYLA122326.53Gary Johnson
2STYLISH MORGAN225326.11Graeme Moate
3COSMIC HEIR311226.00Patrick Ryan
4RORY MAC642126.20Sonia Martin
5COSMIC CRUISER363126.37Rodney Ransley
6BLACK EMBER383326.19Rachael Moate
7COFFEE ELIZABETH852226.32Peter Phillips
8REGENT ASSASSIN331126.47Graeme Barber
9TAKE TIME TRACY625626.13Michael Sherriff
10BACI DE KAHN5447NBTGary Johnson