Thursday, 30 June 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday, 30 June 2016

Race No. 1Barry Heawood Division17:28 PM
6 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAY TEE172226.17Brennan Ryan
2CHLOE MAC541126.64Anthony Dawson
3JAY EM DEEX8NBTDavid Polley
4TINKER ROSS442NBTGary Johnson
5JINX634326.28Patrick Hall
6COUNT BAROQUE341826.29Edward Medhurst
7MODEL ROCKET1NBTEileen Thomas
8MAHALO MISS713826.66Scott Bryan
9DUCKIES EMPIRENBTNicole Howard
10STYLISH IMAGE67827.15Anthony Bullock
Race No. 2The Mercury Division17:52 PM
5 event over 340 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VEE’S ASSASSIN423619.75Patrick Hall
2CHELSEA CLARICE4555NBTDouglas Cassidy
3BOOZY ROSE463319.86Anthony Bullock
4DILSTON LOCH666220.33Neville Allison
5KEEP YA STRIPES2812NBTCraig French
6BEEGUMBAH BABYNBTLeon Brazendale
7NEBRASKA BEACH3811NBTAnthony Bullock
8JOE EMERY247819.74Anthony Bullock
9POSH DUKE574719.99Anthony Bullock
10KETTLE’S COBBER6813NBTDennis Turner
Race No. 3Winning Edge Kibble Division28:12 PM
6 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELIZA DEE8NBTDavid Polley
2WYNBURN TORO366426.59Ben Englund
3BANJO BARRY14NBTPatrick Hall
4HELLO FRECKLES752226.66Douglas Cassidy
5SOL INVICTUS2321NBTPatrick Ryan
6CAPRA ROSS444126.68Gary Johnson
7PURE PRESENCE346NBTRussell Watts
8DANCING DEVILNBTNicole Howard
9CHEEKY ELLA838627.43Anthony Bullock
10OUR MATE JAKE44626.98Gary Fahey
Race No. 4Ubet.com Division18:35 PM
4/5 event over 599 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOCKNANE OSCAR324435.04Katrina Gregory
2MISSISSIPPIAN6831NBTMichael Dobson
3KAY KAYLA1223NBTGary Johnson
4NEXT MATADOR4733NBTRodney Ransley
5BUCKLE UP SPITZ5566NBTGary Johnson
6BRUSHA BORNE354434.81Anthony Bullock
7TERRA VISTA345635.00Steven O’brien
8FLIPPANT747434.45Russell Watts
9WORK IT314634.82Susan Gittus
Race No. 5Tasracing.com.au Division18:55 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEMBOKA BELLE486526.38Wayne Howells
2WYNBURN TOOZIE171626.14Ben Englund
3MILLER’S MAGPIE886226.40Katrina Gregory
4ZURI’S MAGIC667726.24Jared Davies
5HELLO NUGGET11226.23Robin Grubb
6GLENREA TARGET655526.31Anthony Bullock
7BOUNDING BOOMER663326.68Gayelene Townsend
8SHE’S OURS367126.71Leon Brazendale
9CLASSIC BOOMER862626.48Gayelene Townsend
10PETA SKETA766226.80Gary Johnson
Race No. 6Ubet Hobart Breeders Classic F D…9:15 PM
SE event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $7,025 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,960 2nd: $1,410 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRODIGAL SON464627.21Scott Bryan
2WYNBURN HORNET213826.49Ben Englund
3WYNBURN ALPHA711125.97Ben Englund
4BANQUET454326.25Edward Medhurst
5WYNBURN ARCHER216126.15Ben Englund
6HELLO PIPITNBTRobin Grubb
7CHIPPEWA23NBTEdward Medhurst
8SATIN STYLIST645726.45Edward Medhurst
9SATIN STYLE461726.42Anthony Bullock
10BOMBER CROWLEY3NBTRicky Martin
Race No. 7Greyhound Recorder Division19:39 PM
INV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,255 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,585 2nd: $450 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RETAIL CHART311425.78Edward Medhurst
2BUNNA BOY713126.05Andrea Mcconnon
3SUPREME IT SEEMS664626.01Gary Fahey
4TRICKY TAILS362725.97Keith Nichols
5HERE’S ARCHIE282826.20Susan Gittus
6STAR CHAMBER152325.82Edward Medhurst
7REPAYMENTS3751NBTSusan Gittus
8HATTIE BEE464225.99Rodney Ransley
9MISS STYLIST438526.07Edward Medhurst
10DEMI CALI168625.96Edward Medhurst
Race No. 8Surepick Division19:58 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,975 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,385 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COFFEE ELIZABETH852226.32Peter Phillips
2BETTY LA FAE351126.23Susan Gittus
3I’VE GOT CLASS578726.24Blake Pursell
4EZY BEACH743826.60Rodney Ransley
5TAX MAN WINS211426.23Russell Watts
6RUNOUT BABE234126.26Anthony Bullock
7KAMIKAZE TURTLE381326.15Anthony Bullock
8HALO LEE161326.21Edward Medhurst
9BLACK EMBER833426.19Rachael Moate
10KINLOCH ANGEL133326.31Susan Gittus
Race No. 9Rapidvite.com Division210:17 PM
5 event over 340 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MORTAKI775420.01Scott Rowlands
2RAZ SIMPSON532319.77Anthony Bullock
3HUI457419.94Peter Phillips
4ROCK ON ROLLA183419.91Anthony Bullock
5TY’S HOUDINI235819.75Clinton Tapp
6SHANLYN CHINA524419.72Graeme Moate
7DILSTON DELIGHT111619.52Neville Allison
8SEABROOK HARPER7621NBTEileen Thomas
9HAT TRICK BABE467819.69Anthony Bullock
10RUSTY LOCK3485NBTPatrick Hall
Race No. 10Sky Racing Division110:37 PM
M event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,545 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLE UP GNU654226.96Gary Johnson
2LITTLE HOWLER455826.89Nicholas Howard
3TAH JEN847626.50Anthony Bullock
4DARK FORCE472226.55Gayelene Townsend
5TAH MCEVOY857626.61Anthony Bullock
6WINNIE KICKS355626.77Kenneth Mayne
7SHANLYN POPPY687226.70Pauline Green
8BONGIOLETTI528526.53Gary Johnson
9SKYLOCK KAHN887426.69Leon Brazendale
10WRONG ROAD586626.72Michael Richardson
Race No. 11Tasfreight Division210:53 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISSILE BEN443526.53Anthony Bullock
2MILLER’S CHOICE151226.50Katrina Gregory
3BOUND ON BOOMER721426.39Gayelene Townsend
4DUNDEE ALLY11NBTMargaret Rossendell
5RACY GRACIE815226.40Ian Callinan
6IT’S A MYSTERY117126.19Russell Watts
7BUCKLE UP LABI543826.41Gary Johnson
8BROADWAY MISS2211NBTEdward Medhurst
9LUCKY NINETEEN438226.22Eileen Thomas
10AMOUR BAROQUE711326.12Patrick Ryan