Thursday, 7 July 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday, 7 July 2016

Race No. 1Luxbet.com Division17:42 PM
6 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STYLISH IMAGE67827.15Anthony Bullock
2COUNT BAROQUE418526.29Edward Medhurst
3MODEL ROCKET1726.82Eileen Thomas
4CAPRA ROSS413426.68Gary Johnson
5WINKLEE DOKEY6661NBTEdward Howard
6TINKER ROSS427426.58Gary Johnson
7LUCKY LINC732126.58Tony Keogh
8WINDFAST DUCK6NBTNicole Howard
9BANJO BARRY145627.11Patrick Hall
Race No. 2The Mercury Division18:05 PM
M/6 event over 340 metres at Hobart Of $580 Prizemoney.
1st: $405 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TARMAC KAHN88720.45Leon Brazendale
2WINNIE KICKS5628NBTKenneth Mayne
3STAR OF LACHLAN87720.42Michael Richardson
4TAH JEN4764NBTAnthony Bullock
5ADVENTURE BAY545720.27Anthony Bullock
6DUCKY BRAVEHEART77NBTNicole Howard
7CALL ME JET774620.06Leon Brazendale
8SHANLYN WITCH875719.85Pauline Green
9WINKLEE SHEILA7528NBTEdward Howard
10HAWK FENCER365820.27Anthony Bullock
Race No. 3Carlton Draught Division28:25 PM
M/6 event over 340 metres at Hobart Of $580 Prizemoney.
1st: $405 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOMB TAPP745820.39Clinton Tapp
2BEEGUMBAH BABY420.08Leon Brazendale
3TOM TOM DRUM86NBTDarren Critchley
4SKYLOCK KAHN8874NBTLeon Brazendale
5CARPET LAYER875620.21Anthony Bullock
6FERGIE’S VIXEN8877NBTAnthony Bullock
7SUNSET SILVER7844NBTGary Johnson
8MY RUSH87NBTKenneth Mayne
9WINKLEE SHEILA7528NBTEdward Howard
10BANJO BARRY1456NBTPatrick Hall
Race No. 4Greg Fahey Mid Distance Champion…8:45 PM
3/4/5 event over 599 metres at Hobart Of $2,035 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,425 2nd: $405 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SENOR SCOOBY5887NBTTony Keogh
2POSH FIRE343434.49Anthony Bullock
3HONCHO BOUND174334.65Graeme Sherriff
4NEXT MATADOR331134.51Rodney Ransley
5SHINY NEW821234.86Russell Watts
6TERRA VISTA562634.97Steven O’brien
7UNGOVERNED168735.05Rodney Walker
8MAGGY’S IMPACT387534.89Rachael Moate
9RUBY BAILEY535434.76Claire Robins
Race No. 5Greg Fahey Mid Distance Champion…9:09 PM
3/4/5 event over 599 metres at Hobart Of $2,035 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,425 2nd: $405 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOCKNANE OSCAR446434.86Katrina Gregory
2STAYERS INN111834.16Patrick Ryan
3WYNBURN ARCHER6113NBTBen Englund
4BOLD DANCER327634.40Rodney Walker
5TAKE TIME TRACY2564NBTMichael Sherriff
6TRICKY TAILS275634.52Keith Nichols
7TAKE GUARD254435.07Anthony Bullock
8GEMSTONE JACK148734.71Anthony Bullock
9RUBY BAILEY535434.76Claire Robins
Race No. 6Tasracing.com.au Division19:28 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANDARIEL624626.52Gary Johnson
2FERRARI MIA623626.65Anthony Bullock
3WHISTLEDOWN156126.93Gary Johnson
4WINKLEE COLIN442326.68Edward Howard
5LITTLE HOWLER586226.38Nicholas Howard
6BOUND ON BOOMER214226.39Gayelene Townsend
7REDHOT COLES253126.31Allan Anderson
8SEABROOK HARPER212527.01Eileen Thomas
9TAH SOPHIE622326.76Anthony Bullock
10HONDA HILL273326.62Kevin Mcconnon
Race No. 7Greyhound Recorder Division19:52 PM
INV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,255 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,585 2nd: $450 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOCKNANE EVE174326.04Dennis Lockley
2RETAIL CHART142125.78Edward Medhurst
3HATTIE BEE424425.99Rodney Ransley
4BUNNA BOY131526.05Andrea Mcconnon
5PRESCRIBE376825.91Edward Medhurst
6TECOMA EMILY721125.76Rodney Bragg
7HERE’S ARCHIE285226.09Susan Gittus
8STAR CHAMBER233325.82Edward Medhurst
9REPAYMENTS751826.80Susan Gittus
10MISS STYLIST385726.07Edward Medhurst
Race No. 8Surepick Division110:12 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,975 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,385 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUNOUT BABE341226.09Anthony Bullock
2KAMIKAZE TURTLE136726.15Anthony Bullock
3LOCKNANE PEDRO532726.16Shane Whitney
4BLACK EMBER334326.19Rachael Moate
5GROUSE515226.05Russell Watts
6SHACK VIEW112126.16Loretta Mcshane
7MAVISTA FALLS4X4226.36Anthony Bullock
8BLACK SHUCK447326.25Graeme Moate
9LET’S WIN CASH678726.56Eileen Thomas
10COSMIC CRUISER631826.37Rodney Ransley
Race No. 9Luxbet Best Of The Best Division…10:35 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,975 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,385 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRUSHA BORNE544726.49Anthony Bullock
2HALO LEE131325.79Edward Medhurst
3FLASH REBEL566426.14Loretta Mcshane
4WINKLEE TIP178826.39Edward Howard
5MEWSTONE ROCKET614826.25Graeme Moate
6OBSOLETE475226.36Eileen Thomas
7REGENT ASSASSIN311526.47Graeme Barber
8SIMPSONS BAY582626.45Anthony Bullock
9EZY BEACH382426.19Rodney Ransley
10ROCK ON ROLLA834326.16Anthony Bullock
Race No. 10Sky Racing Division210:52 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSIC BOOMER862626.48Gayelene Townsend
2KINLOCH COUNTRY433326.29Michael Pearce
3BANQUET432726.25Edward Medhurst
4LASHING FREDA286826.37Allan Anderson
5LASHING STORM867127.50Allan Anderson
6BUCKLE UP GNU234326.67Gary Johnson
7TAH MCEVOY576126.31Anthony Bullock
8HUI742426.47Peter Phillips
9BOOZY ROSE332626.56Anthony Bullock
10SWIFT MOVER781526.51Nicholas Howard