Thursday, 14 July 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday, 14 July 2016

Race No. 1Gary And Bev Fahey Division17:39 PM
6 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MODEL ROCKET17426.71Eileen Thomas
2SATIN STYLIST726726.45Anthony Bullock
3SEABROOK PICKLE3375NBTEileen Thomas
4PIPET DE KAHN5567NBTGary Johnson
5BOOM SHANTYNBTSusan Gittus
6BUCKLE UP JONES7NBTArnold Elphinstone
7LUCKY LINC213326.55Tony Keogh
8CAPRA ROSS342226.36Gary Johnson
9ASSEMBLY265526.98Anthony Bullock
10PURE PRESENCE464526.88Russell Watts
Race No. 2Ian And Kay Callinan Division17:58 PM
M event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,545 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KRIS KAHN4NBTLeon Brazendale
2GET UP ANGIENBTLeon Brazendale
3LITTLE HOWLER622826.38Nicholas Howard
4KINLOCH COUNTRY333826.29Michael Pearce
5TACOS568526.49Anthony Bullock
6JINX333426.28Patrick Hall
7BUCKLE UP GNU436526.67Gary Johnson
8LASHING FREDDY636527.03Allan Anderson
9OUR MATE JAKE446426.68Gary Fahey
10BEEGUMBAH BABY46NBTLeon Brazendale
Race No. 3Lygon Leader No Penalty F Divisi…8:22 PM
M/6 event over 340 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TARMAC KAHN887420.00Leon Brazendale
2FERGIE’S VIXEN877320.19Anthony Bullock
3TOM TOM DRUM86420.20Darren Critchley
4MY RUSH87220.09Kenneth Mayne
5WINNIE KICKS628219.92Kenneth Mayne
6SKYLOCK KAHN874119.99Leon Brazendale
7TAH JEN646319.98Anthony Bullock
8SHANLYN WITCH757119.85Pauline Green
9ADVENTURE BAY576520.22Anthony Bullock
10CARPET LAYER756520.21Anthony Bullock
Race No. 4Kudaleen 1982 Thousand Winner Di…8:42 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK SHUCK473426.25Graeme Moate
2MILLER’S MAGPIE862626.40Katrina Gregory
3BONGIOLETTI556326.53Gary Johnson
4LASHING FREDA868626.37Allan Anderson
5FERRARI MIA366726.65Anthony Bullock
6BOUND ON BOOMER142426.39Gayelene Townsend
7COUNT BAROQUE185126.09Edward Medhurst
8MISSILE BEN545326.53Anthony Bullock
9WYNBURN WHISPER758826.42Susan Gittus
10CARE CARE CARE1218NBTRussell Watts
Race No. 5Young O’reilly Division29:05 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BANQUET327226.25Edward Medhurst
2THANKS KAYLA127726.28Gary Johnson
3ZIPPING CASH772426.55Wayne Howells
4KIALDU SCARLET275626.59Anthony Bullock
5MILLER’S CHOICE512426.50Katrina Gregory
6MAGGY’S IMPACT875526.56Rachael Moate
7BUCKLE UP LABI438726.41Gary Johnson
8IT’S A MYSTERY171326.19Russell Watts
9WILD GISELLE255726.54Susan Gittus
10AMAZING BLACK368826.79Rodney Walker
Race No. 6Otara Queen Division19:25 PM
INV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,255 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,585 2nd: $450 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS STYLIST385726.07Edward Medhurst
2SOME TRICKS671426.07Harold Cameron
3DEB’S HONOUR771826.45Michael Pearce
4HERE’S ARCHIE852426.09Susan Gittus
5PRESCRIBE768525.91Edward Medhurst
6RETAIL CHART421725.78Edward Medhurst
7STAR CHAMBER333125.82Edward Medhurst
8HALO LEE313125.79Edward Medhurst
9CELTIC KID425426.17Shirley Sutcliffe
Race No. 7Stompy Jones Division19:45 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,975 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,385 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCK ON ROLLA343326.16Anthony Bullock
2TAX MAN WINS145226.23Russell Watts
3ANDARIEL462126.30Gary Johnson
4EZY BEACH824226.19Rodney Ransley
5STYLISH MORGAN225326.11Graeme Moate
6BLACK EMBER343526.19Rachael Moate
7RUNOUT BABE124326.09Anthony Bullock
8LET’S WIN CASH678726.56Eileen Thomas
9REGENT ASSASSIN153626.47Graeme Barber
10FLASH REBEL664726.14Loretta Mcshane
Race No. 8Greg Fahey Mid Distance Champion…10:09 PM
3/4/5 event over 599 metres at Hobart Of $2,535 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,775 2nd: $505 3rd: $255.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WYNBURN ARCHER113134.52Ben Englund
2TERRA VISTA626434.97Steven O’brien
3LOCKNANE OSCAR464434.79Katrina Gregory
4STAYERS INN118334.16Patrick Ryan
5TRICKY TAILS756234.52Keith Nichols
6NEXT MATADOR311134.51Rodney Ransley
7HONCHO BOUND743234.65Graeme Sherriff
8SHINY NEW212334.77Russell Watts
9BOLD DANCER276534.40Rodney Walker
10MAGGY’S IMPACT875534.89Rachael Moate
Race No. 9Amin Baba Division210:29 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,975 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,385 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOCKNANE ABBY562526.10Katrina Gregory
2HELLO NANCY286226.25Shirley Sutcliffe
3MR. PATONG737726.15Graeme Moate
4COSMIC CRUISER631826.37Rodney Ransley
5CHIEF JETPILOT332326.28Edward Medhurst
6BACI DE KAHN7263NBTGary Johnson
7CHIEF BLACK GUM286426.37Patrick Hall
8MAYWYN NEVER136326.58Anthony Bullock
9MEWSTONE ROCKET148426.25Graeme Moate
10KAMIKAZE TURTLE671626.15Anthony Bullock
Race No. 10Hopeful Vista Division310:49 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHISTLEDOWN611326.62Gary Johnson
2FANCY MOSS814626.52Anthony Bullock
3BLACK CHEVELLE1461NBTRussell Watts
4GLENREA TARGET554326.31Anthony Bullock
5SWIFT MOVER781526.51Nicholas Howard
6SENOR SCOOBY887726.44Tony Keogh
7ZIEVA1363NBTSusan Gittus
8CLASSIC BOOMER626726.48Gayelene Townsend
9DAWN’S BEST443526.44Michael Pearce
10SHORT STORY667826.73Patrick Pearce