Thursday, 21 July 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday, 21 July 2016

Race No. 1Luxbet.com Division17:28 PM
6 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCKY LINC133326.55Tony Keogh
2BOOM SHANTYNBTSusan Gittus
3LEKTRA MICK3351NBTGayelene Townsend
4OUR DIAMOND6NBTRodney Ransley
5EURO SILKNBTSusan Gittus
6STYLISH NIC51126.85Anthony Dawson
7HELLO PIPIT251226.24Robin Grubb
8SATIN STYLIST726726.45Anthony Bullock
9CHLOE MAC114626.64Anthony Dawson
10AWARE536527.07Anthony Bullock
Race No. 2The Mercury Division17:52 PM
4/5 event over 340 metres at Hobart Of $580 Prizemoney.
1st: $405 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FERRARI MIA366719.79Anthony Bullock
2FAMILY BRUISER667620.58Jamie Devine
3POSH FAITH754519.64Anthony Bullock
4FAMILY PRINCE176520.06Edward Devine
5SIMPLY DAWN671819.60Patrick Pearce
6SHANLYN POPPY245820.42Pauline Green
7BEEGUMBAH BABY4620.08Leon Brazendale
8SKYLOCK KAHN874119.99Leon Brazendale
9WADDLESWORTH4658NBTRachael Moate
10WHY NOT LISA8377NBTAllan Anderson
Race No. 3Carlton Draught Division28:12 PM
4/5 event over 340 metres at Hobart Of $580 Prizemoney.
1st: $405 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAWN’S BEST443519.51Michael Pearce
2FAMILY PRINCESS671719.66Edward Devine
3CAMBRIDGE BOGAN435520.57Patrick Hall
4STAR OF LACHLAN877620.36Michael Richardson
5SHOGUN STEEL434820.27Anthony Bullock
6BUCKLE UP GRUMPS566819.74Gary Kaye
7CALL ME JET746820.06Leon Brazendale
8TARMAC KAHN887420.00Leon Brazendale
9SUNSET SILVER446820.64Gary Johnson
10ADVENTURE BAY765620.22Anthony Bullock
Race No. 4Luxbet Club Xtra Division18:35 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WYNBURN WHISPER758826.42Susan Gittus
2HUI424426.47Peter Phillips
3BOUNDING BOOMER633526.68Gayelene Townsend
4MOVIE FEVER414226.92Edward Medhurst
5NICKY DAL’S GIRL554626.53Jarrod Mallinson
6BLATTER7362NBTRussell Watts
7TAH STELLA767326.23Anthony Bullock
8ROLAND VIEW5573NBTGary Johnson
9BAROQUE INN438426.68Blake Pursell
10GUTHRIE866626.35Allan Anderson
Race No. 5Barry Heawood Bookmaker Division…8:55 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BANQUET327226.25Edward Medhurst
2MINSTREL MISS758326.94Blake Pursell
3SENOR SCOOBY887726.44Tony Keogh
4SHANLYN CHINA442326.42Graeme Moate
5BONGIOLETTI563226.53Gary Johnson
6AMAZING BLACK368826.79Rodney Walker
7TACOS685126.49Anthony Bullock
8LITTLE HOWLER228626.38Nicholas Howard
9IT’S A DREAM555726.76Russell Watts
10COOLAN PRINCE757527.03Steven Hutt
Race No. 6Tasracing.com.au Division39:12 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWIFT MOVER781526.51Nicholas Howard
2BLACK CHEVELLE1461NBTRussell Watts
3DOUBLE DOSE435826.61Blake Pursell
4REDHOT COLES316826.31Allan Anderson
5BUCKLE UP SPITZ566826.52Gary Johnson
6RUBBLE TO EXCEL425627.21David Polley
7BET ON DUD155526.57Ian Callinan
8MAHALO MAN556526.30Anthony Bullock
9GLENREA TARGET543626.31Anthony Bullock
10DANA ARCHIE476626.98Steven Hutt
Race No. 7Greyhound Recorder Division19:36 PM
INV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,255 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,585 2nd: $450 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOCKNANE ABBY562526.10Katrina Gregory
2LOCKNANE PEDRO327126.16Shane Whitney
3JOFFA’S ME MATE751326.02Katrina Gregory
4CELTIC KID425426.17Shirley Sutcliffe
5HERE’S ARCHIE852426.09Susan Gittus
6MISS STYLIST385726.07Edward Medhurst
7LOCKNANE EVE743326.04Dennis Lockley
8SOME TRICKS671426.07Harold Cameron
9NEXT MATADOR311126.11Rodney Ransley
10DEB’S HONOUR771826.45Michael Pearce
Race No. 8Surepick Division19:55 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,975 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,385 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUBY BAILEY548826.50Claire Robins
2ANDARIEL621726.30Gary Johnson
3LASHING STORM711826.33Allan Anderson
4HELLO NANCY286226.25Shirley Sutcliffe
5EZY BEACH824226.19Rodney Ransley
6COFFEE ELIZABETH222126.32Peter Phillips
7BUCKLE UP LABI438726.41Gary Johnson
8SHACK VIEW218426.16Loretta Mcshane
9MEWSTONE ROCKET148426.25Graeme Moate
10REGENT ASSASSIN153626.47Graeme Barber
Race No. 9Luxbet Best Of Luck Division410:17 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINLOCH COUNTRY333826.29Michael Pearce
2MILLER’S MAGPIE862626.40Katrina Gregory
3KIALDU SCARLET756526.59Anthony Bullock
4CLASSIC BOOMER626726.48Gayelene Townsend
5BIG KID864726.59Graeme Moate
6LASHING FREDA868626.37Allan Anderson
7GREY’S A DOCKER4173NBTNicholas Howard
8DZIAH165426.73Andrea Mcconnon
9BAROQUE UP5458NBTBlake Pursell
10PETA SKETA245726.80Gary Johnson
Race No. 10Sky Racing Division510:36 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHISTLEDOWN611326.62Gary Johnson
2IT’S A MYSTERY171326.19Russell Watts
3BLACK SHUCK734226.25Graeme Moate
4HELLO DIAMOND318426.28Robin Grubb
5HARRY STEIGER6345NBTSusan Gittus
6BOUND ON BOOMER142426.39Gayelene Townsend
7FANCY MORE1151NBTShane Whitney
8MILLER’S CHOICE124726.50Katrina Gregory
9CHEEKY ELLA386427.43Anthony Bullock
10TERRA VISTA626426.21Steven O’brien