Thursday, 28 July 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday, 28 July 2016

Race No. 1Luxbet.com Division17:28 PM
6 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUCKIES EMPIRE88227.62Nicole Howard
2RUBY’S FLAME4X53NBTBlake Pursell
3MAJESTIC TALE7NBTRussell Watts
4LEKTRA MICK3351NBTGayelene Townsend
5WINKLEE DOKEY616827.03Edward Howard
6STYLISH NIC51126.85Anthony Dawson
7PIPET DE KAHN788127.45Gary Johnson
8PURE PRESENCE457326.88Russell Watts
9KISS ME VICTOR444527.35Robin Grubb
10CHOP A LOG733827.42Gary Johnson
Race No. 2The Mercury No Penalty F Divisio…7:52 PM
4/5 event over 340 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIMPLY DAWN671819.60Patrick Pearce
2FAMILY PRINCE176520.06Edward Devine
3DAWN’S BEST443519.51Michael Pearce
4TARMAC KAHN874420.00Leon Brazendale
5BUCKLE UP GRUMPS566819.74Gary Kaye
6SHANLYN POPPY245820.42Pauline Green
7FERRARI MIA678519.79Anthony Bullock
8SHOGUN STEEL434820.27Anthony Bullock
9FAMILY PRINCESS671719.66Edward Devine
10FAMILY BRUISER667620.58Jamie Devine
Race No. 3Carlton Draught Division18:13 PM
6 event over 340 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEABROOK PICKLE375619.96Eileen Thomas
2CHIPPEWA232820.29Edward Medhurst
3KING JAKEYNBTKenneth Mayne
4TRICKY LILYNBTKeith Nichols
5HELLO TEDDY8NBTRobin Grubb
6HALO HENRY4NBTRobin Grubb
7MODEL ROCKET7476NBTEileen Thomas
8LUCKY LINC3321NBTTony Keogh
9DANCING DEVIL78NBTNicole Howard
10WINDFAST DUCK688NBTNicole Howard
Race No. 4Luxbet Club Xtra Division18:34 PM
M event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,545 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JINX334226.28Patrick Hall
2LASHING FREDDY658226.90Allan Anderson
3WINNIE KICKS282826.64Kenneth Mayne
4WADDLESWORTH4658NBTRachael Moate
5OUR MATE JAKE446426.68Gary Fahey
6MINSTREL MISS758326.94Blake Pursell
7LITTLE HOWLER286326.38Nicholas Howard
8ROLAND VIEW5736NBTGary Johnson
9RUBY’S A BANDIT658626.94Gayelene Townsend
10IT’S A DREAM555726.76Russell Watts
Race No. 5Barry Heawood Bookmaker Division…8:58 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,975 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,385 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC CRUISER318426.37Rodney Ransley
2BUCKLE UP LABI871426.41Gary Johnson
3LASHING STORM711826.33Allan Anderson
4DEB’S HONOUR718626.45Michael Pearce
5GROUSE221326.05Russell Watts
6REGENT LOIS774826.45Donald Oldham
7REGENT ASSASSIN536626.47Graeme Barber
8MEWSTONE ROCKET148426.25Graeme Moate
9LET’S WIN CASH787826.56Eileen Thomas
10FAMILY BRUISER667626.35Jamie Devine
Race No. 6M A Morgan Stakes Division19:22 PM
3 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,535 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,775 2nd: $505 3rd: $255.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOCKNANE PEDRO327126.16Shane Whitney
2SAPPHIRE QUEST242326.15Joan Nichols
3LOCKNANE ABBY625126.10Katrina Gregory
4ANDARIEL174126.30Gary Johnson
5NEXT MATADOR111626.11Rodney Ransley
6SUZY LA RUE132726.15Susan Gittus
7FAMILY CHALLENGE518826.34Edward Devine
8WORK IT352226.26Susan Gittus
9WINKLEA ZIPPER687826.31Patricia Howard
10LOCKNANE OSCAR464426.21Katrina Gregory
Race No. 7Greyhound Recorder Division19:43 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DZIAH165426.73Andrea Mcconnon
2RUSTY LOCK467726.62Patrick Hall
3WHISTLEDOWN113426.62Gary Johnson
4BULLA’S BOY11NBTDale Hammersley
5WILD GISELLE577526.54Susan Gittus
6BOUNDING BOOMER633526.68Gayelene Townsend
7PIPPEN HILL664226.92Eileen Thomas
8SHANLYN CHINA442326.42Graeme Moate
9DR. TROJAN4475NBTNicole Howard
10GUTHRIE866626.35Allan Anderson
Race No. 8Surepick Division210:07 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,975 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,385 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHACK VIEW218426.16Loretta Mcshane
2DOUBLE DOSE435826.61Blake Pursell
3FIFTEEN TWO271326.11Dale Hammersley
4GREY’S A DOCKER4173NBTNicholas Howard
5EZY BEACH242626.19Rodney Ransley
6KINLOCH ANGEL664326.31Susan Gittus
7FANCY MORE1151NBTShane Whitney
8WINKLEE SAND753426.46Edward Howard
9MR. PATONG377626.15Graeme Moate
10BACI DE KAHN317627.19Gary Johnson
Race No. 9Victoria Bitter Division210:28 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWIFT MOVER815326.51Nicholas Howard
2BLACK SHUCK342226.25Graeme Moate
3SACRED WITCH116626.64Shayne Bond
4BAROQUE UP5458NBTBlake Pursell
5SEABROOK HARPER125226.36Eileen Thomas
6GANGALLA REBEL145526.37Dale Hammersley
7REDHOT COLES316826.31Allan Anderson
8WINKLEE COLIN454226.68Edward Howard
9DARK DRIFTER321426.57Rodney Walker
10DANA ARCHIE476626.98Steven Hutt
Race No. 10Tasracing.com.au Replays Divisio…10:50 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINLOCH COUNTRY338126.29Michael Pearce
2CARE CARE CARE2181NBTRussell Watts
3WINKLEE TOBY545327.10Edward Howard
4BONGIOLETTI324226.53Gary Johnson
5WYNBURN WHISPER758826.42Susan Gittus
6MOVIE FEVER142626.92Edward Medhurst
7KEEP YA PROMISE355726.99Patrick Hall
8BAROQUE INN438426.68Blake Pursell
9COOLAN PRINCE757527.03Steven Hutt
10CLASSIC BOOMER267626.48Gayelene Townsend