Thursday 16th September 2010

Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday 16th September 2010

Race No. 1The Mercury07:38PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ST. TRINIAN333D M Cannan (Mangalore)
2SAGACITY86762G S Johnson (Leith)
3HULLO BILLY267E J Thomas (Invermay)
4OXIDIZE123R L Watts (Moorleah)
5CREATE MAGIC4L P Mulligan (Mount Direction)
6BRACKNEL BABEM V Strickland (Bracknell)
7BREE’S HONEY63386L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
8CYNDIANA STAR24714M V Strickland (Bracknell)
9ADAM’S COOL34745B J Adams (Holwell)
10WHERE’S TINA8A E Stennings (Claremont)
Race No. 2.com07:58PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COCO YOYO266E J Thomas (Invermay)
2BRENARRY BOY8673A P Bullock (Exeter)
3SHANLYN KRYSTAL8G Moate (Moonah)
4MICLOUMOR31735M V Strickland (Bracknell)
5SIRROM’S CHOICE41623M V Strickland (Bracknell)
6BASHY’S BOY4152R L Watts (Moorleah)
7REGENT METEOR42232D M Cannan (Mangalore)
8ADAM’S DADDY35531B J Adams (Holwell)
9MEGA PINK24276G S Johnson (Leith)
10PURE MADNESS84774S A Stennings (Glenorchy)
Race No. 3Right Price Meats08:22PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 340 Metres at Hobart Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PROVEN SHIRAZ62244B B Drake (Dromedary)
2KIALDU EDDY12684A P Bullock (Exeter)
3BEAU JOKER46632A P Bullock (Exeter)
4DIDAK OUTWIDE23272L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
5ZING ZING81857J P Mallinson ()
6STRONG MAGIC56363A P Bullock (Exeter)
7SHAZBEC27578L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
8MAMBO LIGHT65111S S Gittus (Brighton)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Boag’s Draught08:41PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHOW DOWN64754S S Gittus (Brighton)
2BEIJING BOND45565C F Smith (Bridgewater)
3COPE26533P J Phillips (Copping)
4MACEY’S DREAM34518G S Johnson (Leith)
5TOOLONG TERROR68877S S Gittus (Brighton)
6HARRISON GEORGE86727M Rossendell (Richmond)
7KIALDU GRACE75632A P Bullock (Exeter)
8RIVERDANCE KID23161K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
9CLAIRA’S GEM23788K L Gregory (Bagdad)
10CHICKO ROLL17588S S Gittus (Brighton)
Race No. 5Www.hgrc.com.09:05PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JUICE MAN45177K R Mcconnon (West Moonah)
2BEEJAY LOMAR64365G S Johnson (Leith)
3SHARI3828L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
4HEZ REGAL43622I Callinan (Rokeby)
5PEDRO’S THOUGHTS33841M Rossendell (Richmond)
6GYPSY 44114A P Bullock (Exeter)
7ICE KRYSTALS11553L P Mulligan (Mount Direction)
8SWEET JULIA21M B Stringer (Brighton)
9GREYSYND UNITED77686A E Stennings (Claremont)
10SHANLYN SPIKE82885G Moate (Moonah)
Race No. 6M.a. Morgan09:25PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,485 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SULTAN’S SWING13862D M Cannan (Mangalore)
2KEYGER ROCKET36351D M Goodluck (Mount Direction)
3RIDICULE31651A L Anderson (Mangalore)
4BUNI ALWAYS WINS51667M Rossendell (Richmond)
5HIGH CHOICE62432D M Cannan (Mangalore)
6REGENT TYPHOON46173D M Cannan (Mangalore)
7BUZZIN’22515M B Stringer (Brighton)
8PURE THIRST34718M Rossendell (Richmond)
9VANE MAN44172D M Cannan (Mangalore)
10SERENA BEE78718S S Gittus (Brighton)
Race No. 7Charmer Lodge Stud09:44PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PLATINUM LAD67775A P Bullock (Exeter)
2WINE VAPOUR61535M Rossendell (Richmond)
3HEADIE LOMAR68213G S Johnson (Leith)
4ROCKY’S AGENT16417M Rossendell (Richmond)
568851S S Gittus (Brighton)
6SECRET SKULLS38673S S Gittus (Brighton)
7ELITE STRIKE23234N Howard (Richmond)
8FIRST SERGEANT44355R L Watts (Moorleah)
9CHICKO ROLL17588S S Gittus (Brighton)
10CLAIRA’S GEM23788K L Gregory (Bagdad)
Race No. 8Tasfreight10:08PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OFFICIAL SPEEDY22353S K J Hutt (Richmond)
2DELILAH DIANNEU8367S S Gittus (Brighton)
3SNIP IN TIME252M B Stringer (Brighton)
4SHANLYN DUKE27771G Moate (Moonah)
5BUCKLE UP PAM57L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
6MILLIONS LOMAR63526W H Hodgetts (Rosevale)
7JEZZA LOMAR16484G S Johnson (Leith)
8POSH SHY51825A P Bullock (Exeter)
9ENYETO8458E J Thomas (Invermay)
10GREYSYND FLIGHT52745D J Critchley (Park Beach)
Race No. 9Winning Edge Kibble & Biscuits10:30PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BIG JACK SPARROW37555A E Stennings (Claremont)
2PROVEN OCTANE44656B B Drake (Dromedary)
3MUNICH MONELLI57844M Rossendell (Richmond)
4SHEER OCTANE55446R L Watts (Moorleah)
5GENERAL DEBREE15867S S Gittus (Brighton)
6ABIRA34415E J Thomas (Invermay)
7KIALDU DONNA87224A P Bullock (Exeter)
8DROOPY’S STATE58151S S Gittus (Brighton)
9CLAIRA’S GEM23788K L Gregory (Bagdad)
10CHICKO ROLL17588S S Gittus (Brighton)
Race No. 10Www.tasmaniangreyhoundhalloffame.com.au10:48PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LIGHT DRINKER16386J P Mallinson (Richmond)
2KIALDU SAMMI74882A P Bullock (Exeter)
3SEALED38378E J Thomas (Invermay)
4LOWANNA LAD68286A L Anderson (Mangalore)
5ELUSIVE LOMAR52362G S Johnson (Leith)
6HIDDEN WORDS17F36D M Goodluck (Mount Direction)
7WILD AN CREATIVE48624A Elphinstone (Burnie)
8SUPERIOR LOMAR62417G S Johnson (Leith)
9PROVEN REBEL56465B B Drake (Dromedary)
10TAKEN BY STORM56647L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments