Thursday, 17 March 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday, 17 March 2016

Race No. 1Surepick Easter Purse H Division…7:02 PM
6 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRIPLE AGENT3NBTPatrick Ryan
2REDHOT COLESNBTAllan Anderson
3TAH JEN6NBTAnthony Bullock
4CLASSIC BOOMER538426.68Gayelene Townsend
5QUIET BAY2481NBTAnthony Bullock
6LITTLE HOWLER357827.41Nicholas Howard
7TAH MCEVOY5NBTAnthony Bullock
8BET ON DUD642626.74Ian Callinan
9AWARENBTEdward Medhurst
10ENFIELD GEM825626.76Graeme Barber
Race No. 2Surepick Easter Purse H Division…7:28 PM
6 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GROUSE51226.26Russell Watts
2GROOVY TIGER512426.50Rodney Ransley
3TACOS528427.16Anthony Bullock
4TAH STELLANBTAnthony Bullock
5BOOMERS REVENGENBTGayelene Townsend
6PATTY THRILLS2NBTPatrick Ryan
7ADVENTURE BAY5NBTAnthony Bullock
8SATIN STYLENBTEdward Medhurst
9NIGHTMARE MISS844826.97Nicholas Howard
10CHIEF JETPILOTNBTEdward Medhurst
Race No. 3Surepick Easter Purse H Division…7:48 PM
6 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISSISSIPPIAN8386NBTMichael Dobson
2ENFIELD CLASS626426.79Graeme Barber
3LASHING FREDANBTAllan Anderson
4COOPER’S SHADOW127227.43Anthony Bullock
5BOBBY BOUND655326.77Robin Stocks
6BANQUETNBTEdward Medhurst
7BOUNDING BOOMER438326.84Gayelene Townsend
8TAH SOPHIENBTAnthony Bullock
9RUBY’S A BANDIT846527.11Gayelene Townsend
10COUNT BAROQUENBTEdward Medhurst
Race No. 4Ubet Easter Cup H Division18:10 PM
FFA event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,255 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,585 2nd: $450 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEMI CALI878425.96Edward Medhurst
2JOFFA’S ME MATE286226.11Katrina Gregory
3HOWZAT PATSY212826.16Anthony Bullock
4I’VE GOT CLASS215726.24Blake Pursell
5SUPREME IT SEEMS431826.26Gary Fahey
6LOCKNANE EVE131126.07Dennis Lockley
7NORDIC WARLORD773326.30Keith Nichols
8BUNNA BOY517126.20Andrea Mcconnon
9SHANLYN JED614626.19Graeme Moate
Race No. 5Rapidvite Easter Plate H Divisio…8:35 PM
4/5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REGENT LOIS188426.45Donald Oldham
2KATEY ROMAN225126.13Paul Hili
3GLENREA TARGET611226.31Anthony Bullock
4BLACK EMBER237526.19Rachael Moate
5HARRY BENZ114126.63Bill Mcnally
6DZIAH476127.28Andrea Mcconnon
7TERRA VISTA115426.21Steven O’brien
8ROO DEE735826.51Jared Davies
9WHODAT JOKER358726.45Graeme Moate
10GUTHRIE256526.35Allan Anderson
Race No. 6Ubet Easter Cup H Division28:55 PM
FFA event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,255 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,585 2nd: $450 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRICKY TAILS452325.97Keith Nichols
2BRUNY VENTURE342526.05Gary Fahey
3LOCKNANE OSCAR317726.21Katrina Gregory
4LONG VIEW BELLE275126.09Graeme Moate
5KNOX AND RATTLES253125.92Nicholas Howard
6RETAIL CHART371225.85Edward Medhurst
7POSH FIRE254125.90Anthony Bullock
8PUNCHESTOWN111626.36Margaret Rossendell
9SHANLYN JED614626.19Graeme Moate
Race No. 7Rapidvite Easter Plate H Divisio…9:15 PM
4/5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIMPSONS BAY312126.45Anthony Bullock
2CELTIC KID512426.44Shirley Sutcliffe
3BLUE ROCKET2168NBTAnthony Bullock
4WORK IT748826.33Michael Sutcliffe
5SAPPHIRE QUEST442626.15Joan Nichols
6RUBY JO172726.34Allan Anderson
7MISTY FIORD368226.70Paul Hili
8SWEET JESS526226.17Margaret Rossendell
9SHE’S OURS335426.78Rachael Moate
10DARK FORCE542726.92Gayelene Townsend
Race No. 8Rapidvite Easter Plate H Divisio…9:39 PM
4/5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MILLER’S CHOICE162126.65Katrina Gregory
2SPRING STEEN321826.39Jason Barwick
3RAZ SIMPSON333426.42Anthony Bullock
4PENNY’S ROMAN161126.32Paul Hili
5MAGGY’S IMPACT144826.58Rachael Moate
6UNAFFORDABLE2328NBTPatrick Ryan
7ZERO KNOCKIN’432126.58David Polley
8MR. PATONG447626.33Graeme Moate
9FANTASTIC BLUE888726.38Margaret Rossendell
10SHIMMY IT765626.76Michael Sutcliffe
Race No. 9Rapidvite Easter Plate H Divisio…9:58 PM
4/5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZERO WHISPERS181326.57David Polley
2HALF CENTURY267626.35Anthony Bullock
3BAGS OF HOPE846326.53Gayelene Townsend
4MIDNIGHT BONES365326.39Kenneth Mayne
5ZIPPING CASH251626.61Wayne Howells
6TY’S HOUDINI825626.68Clinton Tapp
7SALEGREYS CHATTA365326.52Andrea Mcconnon
8ROSE FERN675426.51Rachael Moate
9WINKLEE JEDDA688826.54Paul Hili
10GLADIS GRICE444226.23Amanda Grice
Race No. 10Rapidvite Easter Plate H Divisio…10:23 PM
4/5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLO NANCY451726.25Shirley Sutcliffe
2SHINY NEW835326.36Russell Watts
3MIDNIGHT BIRD862126.14Michael Dobson
4GEMSTONE JACK336526.25Anthony Bullock
5CASH AND CO622126.27Rodney Campbell
6STYLISH MORGAN271126.11Graeme Moate
7FLASH REBEL363426.31Loretta Mcshane
8LORUS TIME655126.13Edward Medhurst
9BELLEWSTOWN746826.42Margaret Rossendell
10BENJI FARMER846526.61Jared Davies
Race No. 11The Mercury Division110:45 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRICKY KID448226.10Philip Cassidy
2WINNIE KICKS632626.77Kenneth Mayne
3ZIPPING ELVIS276426.64Dennis Lockley
4LOCKNANE BRUCE224426.24Dennis Lockley
5ZURI’S MAGIC443226.31Jared Davies
6HUI881326.74Peter Phillips
7AYE PEE MCCOY743226.66Margaret Rossendell
8RUSTY LOCK765126.91Shayne Bond
9SWANY LOMAR774727.12Wayne Howells
10SHANLYN POPPY8NBTPauline Green