Thursday, 24 March 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday, 24 March 2016

Race No. 1The Mercury Division17:15 PM
6 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GROOVY TIGER512426.50Rodney Ransley
2SATIN STYLIST7NBTEdward Medhurst
3NIGHTMARE MISS844826.97Nicholas Howard
4JINXNBTBrendon Browning
5CHIEF JETPILOTNBTEdward Medhurst
6HONDA HILL261NBTKevin Mcconnon
7TACOS528427.16Anthony Bullock
8BOUNDING BOOMER438326.84Gayelene Townsend
9ENFIELD GEM256826.76Graeme Barber
10RUBY’S A BANDIT846527.11Gayelene Townsend
Race No. 2Rapidvite Blood Booster Division…7:33 PM
6 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CASIO LAD731727.18Edward Medhurst
2LASHING FREDDYNBTAllan Anderson
3KIRRA BREEZE654226.82Nicholas Howard
4BAZIL SPICENBTBrendon Browning
5BET ON DUD426726.74Ian Callinan
6AMOUR BAROQUE4NBTPatrick Ryan
7COUNT BAROQUENBTEdward Medhurst
8CLASSIC BOOMER538426.68Gayelene Townsend
9LITTLE HOWLER578427.41Nicholas Howard
10BOOMERS REVENGENBTGayelene Townsend
Race No. 3Surepick Easter Purse F Division…7:57 PM
6 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,405 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,685 2nd: $480 3rd: $240.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUIET BAY2481NBTAnthony Bullock
2GROUSE51226.26Russell Watts
3TAH JEN6NBTAnthony Bullock
4BOBBY BOUND553626.77Robin Stocks
5BANQUET5NBTEdward Medhurst
6TAH MCEVOY54NBTAnthony Bullock
7PATTY THRILLS2NBTPatrick Ryan
8COOPER’S SHADOW272427.43Anthony Bullock
9TACOS528427.16Anthony Bullock
10BOUNDING BOOMER438326.84Gayelene Townsend
Race No. 4Tasracing.com.au Division18:24 PM
4 event over 340 metres at Hobart Of $1,975 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,385 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAIRY FOOTSTEPS132419.79Steven O’brien
2DZIAH476119.53Andrea Mcconnon
3STRAIT ATE1312NBTAnthony Bullock
4OKAVANGO888119.95Patrick Hall
5FAMILY FANTASY171119.88Jamie Devine
6JOKER JONES343419.74Geoffrey Kennedy
7DEB’S HONOUR668119.50Michael Pearce
8BUCKLE UP KIDA224119.68Leon Brazendale
9PRIORITY PUNTER362619.96Richard Stamford
10WESTBURN JACK843419.80Jack Jury
Race No. 5Helen Aitchison Division18:45 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,975 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,385 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEMI CALI784225.96Edward Medhurst
2GUN SWINGER323326.31Susan Gittus
3SHINY NEW835326.36Russell Watts
4LOCKNANE BRUCE224426.24Dennis Lockley
5GLENREA TARGET112326.31Anthony Bullock
6ROO DEE735826.51Jared Davies
7SIMPLY SPOILT855626.04Sandra Elphinstone
8RUBY JO172726.34Allan Anderson
9MINSTREL PRINCE383826.42Anthony Bullock
10SPRING STEEN321826.39Jason Barwick
Race No. 6Ubet Easter Cup F Division19:06 PM
FFA event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,755 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,930 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPREME IT SEEMS431826.26Gary Fahey
2HOWZAT PATSY128326.16Anthony Bullock
3LONG VIEW BELLE275126.09Graeme Moate
4BUNNA BOY517126.20Andrea Mcconnon
5JOFFA’S ME MATE286226.11Katrina Gregory
6TRICKY TAILS452325.97Keith Nichols
7PUNCHESTOWN111626.36Margaret Rossendell
8KNOX AND RATTLES253125.92Nicholas Howard
9POSH FIRE541525.90Anthony Bullock
10DEMI CALI784225.96Edward Medhurst
Race No. 7Download The Ubet App Division19:28 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOE EMERY761126.58Anthony Bullock
2MIDNIGHT BONES365326.39Kenneth Mayne
3FAMILY CHALLENGE221226.40Edward Devine
4ZURI’S MAGIC443226.31Jared Davies
5AMITY CLASS776127.02David Crosswell
6BLACK WIDOW561526.32Rodney Ransley
7HELLO BIRDY341426.34Susan Gittus
8MONSTER RED167426.58Jillian Stamford
9ZIPPING ELVIS276426.64Dennis Lockley
10WYNBURN WHISPER685826.42Susan Gittus
Race No. 8Rapidvite Easter Plate F Divisio…9:48 PM
4/5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,425 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $485 3rd: $240.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. PATONG447626.33Graeme Moate
2PENNY’S ROMAN161126.32Paul Hili
3SAPPHIRE QUEST442626.15Joan Nichols
4CASH AND CO622126.27Rodney Campbell
5ZERO WHISPERS181326.57David Polley
6LORUS TIME551126.13Edward Medhurst
7CELTIC KID512426.44Shirley Sutcliffe
8KATEY ROMAN225126.13Paul Hili
9ROO DEE735826.51Jared Davies
10HALF CENTURY267626.35Anthony Bullock
Race No. 9Barry Heawood Division110:09 PM
M event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,545 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING GROVE632326.74Anthony Bullock
2VEE’S ASSASSIN482626.55Patrick Hall
3SURF HILL378326.79Kevin Mcconnon
4JETTING556326.90Rodney Walker
5RACY GRACIE672826.66Ian Callinan
6CLASSY EYES833826.77Patrick Ryan
7SHANLYN CHINANBTGraeme Moate
8TASSIEROSS366NBTAnthony Bullock
9KINLOCH COUNTRY712426.29Michael Pearce
10CAPTAIN SMOOTH8NBTAnthony Bullock
Race No. 10Surepick Ratings Division210:27 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAPI SAKIMA273326.71Rodney Ransley
2BEMBOKA BELLE433526.52Gary Fahey
3BAGS OF HOPE846326.53Gayelene Townsend
4HALF CENTURY267626.35Anthony Bullock
5FABULOUS GEM234126.60Jillian Stamford
6AMAZING BLACK743226.87Rodney Walker
7SHE’S A TRINKET131726.60David Crosswell
8DESPICABLE ERIN127226.75Patrick Hall
9MILLER’S CHOICE162126.65Katrina Gregory
10WILD GISELLE361426.67Susan Gittus
Race No. 11Bet For The Thrill With Ubet Div…10:51 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLIPPANT8841NBTRussell Watts
2CAPETOWN JINX722526.58Jillian Stamford
3WINKLEE JEDDA688826.54Paul Hili
4WHODAT JOKER358726.45Graeme Moate
5BRUSHA BORNE474626.73Anthony Bullock
6WILD BLAST514226.70Anthony Bullock
7VESNA’S SPIRIT7533NBTSusan Gittus
8BLACK SHUCK213126.32Anthony Dawson
9OLIVIA’S DREAM271426.61David Crosswell
10AYE PEE MCCOY743226.66Margaret Rossendell