Thursday 17th June 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday 17th June 2010

Race No. 1Tgotba Div 3 – Ht.107:38PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STYLISH MICHAEL36321A V Dawson (Relbia)

2SEATTLE SIYANG P Townsend (Brighton)

3CALLAMAC ACEI Callinan (Rokeby)

4SPECIAL KIWI11525L M Luttrell (Moonah)

5ARNHEM HIGHWAYA P Bullock (Exeter)

6BOTOX125A J Hoyland (Port Sorell)

7FLYING UNO368C A Luttrell (Moonah)

8ELLA LUCY48313B Deverell (Penguin)

9ACTUAL LEE55685S A Martin (Rosevale)

10YORKER57F G Parkes (Clarendon Vale)

Race No. 2Tgotba Div 3 – Ht.207:58PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1IGGLES1B Deverell (Penguin)

2STYLISH LUKE54673A V Dawson (Relbia)

3BUCKLE UP CULLUM42546J M Bannon (Beaconsfield)

4LEICA TAIPAN38864S A Martin (Rosevale)

5LUCY GAGA22B H Macrostie (Invermay)

6NAKED FLAME74872B Deverell (Penguin)

7MAKARI GIRLC A Luttrell (Moonah)

8CALLAMAC KIDI Callinan (Rokeby)

9TRUMP THIS5L C Hills (Brighton)

10DEE JAY JONES5667S S Gittus (Brighton)

Race No. 3Tgotba Div 2 – Ht.108:22PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $1,945 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,160 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ADVENTUROUS78268R L Watts (Moorleah)

2BIT REGAL22413K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)

3MYLIE CAN DO81731G H Taylor (Bridport)

4KORONGAH GEM41522M B Stringer (Brighton)

5STYLISH MOON11223R R Grubb ()

6PREMEDITATED65834I Callinan (Rokeby)

7HELLYEAH REG42524A P Bullock (Exeter)

8RAPID DADDY32436A J Hoyland (Port Sorell)

9SECRET SKULLS36647S S Gittus (Brighton)

10LOTZA CHEEK38845D R Fahey (Cradoc)

Race No. 4Tgotba Div 1 – Ht.108:41PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,390 2nd: $395 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AKKA BOY46281B Deverell (Penguin)

2FISHERMAN17811R M Sutcliffe (Acton Park)

3STAR JONES46274S S Gittus (Brighton)

4BUZZIN’36466M B Stringer (Brighton)

5*** VACANT BOX ***

6EL GRECO12272D R Fahey (Cradoc)

7HIGH CHOICE21711D M Cannan (Mangalore)

8CAPETOWN ANNIE37377S A Martin (Rosevale)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 5Tgotba Div 1 – Ht.209:05PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,390 2nd: $395 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PNEUMONIA ALLEY46558B Deverell (Penguin)

2REGENT TYPHOON17474D M Cannan (Mangalore)

3STYLISH TU TU13527R R Grubb (Launceston)

4MERCURY MORRIS53121G V Fahey (Brighton)

5EAGLE EYE21332B Deverell (Penguin)

6CRADOC PARK22314M B Stringer (Brighton)

7CHICKO ROLL63886S S Gittus (Brighton)

8REG’S BIG GIRL53134R Campbell (Mangalore)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 6Tgotba Div 2 – Ht.209:25PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $1,945 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,160 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SAMURAI KID71221J A Stamford (Westbury)

2MAGIC LOMAR17M B Stringer (Brighton)

3BEIJING BOND38632C F Smith (Bridgewater)

4WILL DO WELL31632J Barwick (Magra)

5COMMON INTEREST18313S S Gittus (Brighton)

6VANE MAN43851D M Cannan (Mangalore)

7KIALDU GRACE34244A P Bullock (Exeter)

8FIRST SERGEANT21381R L Watts (Moorleah)

9BLITZING CHLOE15455G H Taylor (Bridport)

10LONE KEYSY45737G L Barber ()

Race No. 7Tgotba Div 2 – Ht.309:44PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $1,945 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,160 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TOMBSTONE LIL61554S L Genge (Legana)

2SONNY’S BRINDLE11114G L Sherriff (Lilydale)

3PEARL’S SNOW22321K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)

4COOL AVENGER23853D R Fahey (Cradoc)

5CHOW DOWN64527S S Gittus (Brighton)

6HELLYEAH SOLO55365A P Bullock (Exeter)

7MARIAGH52218A J Hoyland (Port Sorell)

8HEADIE LOMAR73253M B Stringer (Brighton)

9LETHAL LION KING65765R Campbell (Mangalore)

10REGAL MOON64438J Barwick (Magra)

Race No. 8Tgotba Div 2 – Ht.410:08PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $1,945 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,160 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CLAUDIA ROSE62416M R Taylor (Clarendon Vale)

2PROVEN OCTANE11817B B Drake (Dromedary)

3BIG JACK SPARROW42526A E Stennings (Claremont)

4CAPETOWN KID33453J A Stamford (Westbury)

5POWER BROKER12212R L Watts (Moorleah)

6TOMBSTONE JACK22611S L Genge (Legana)

7PRINCE RANDIAN52264L M Luttrell (Moonah)

8PAUA TO REACT65222I Callinan (Rokeby)

9PEDRO’S PIRATE88484S S Gittus (Brighton)

10PLATINUM LAD77544A P Bullock (Exeter)

Race No. 9Tgotba Div 2 – Ht.510:28PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $1,945 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,160 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STACK OF TIGERS23565W L Maine (Cooee)

2EMMY’S MAGIC51423J A Stamford (Westbury)

3JAMELLA GEM17741M B Stringer (Brighton)

4TOPLINE TIA25543S A Martin (Rosevale)

5TOTAL ZERO48257C A Luttrell (Moonah)

6FIRE KING23735I Callinan (Rokeby)

7SHEER OCTANE23644R L Watts (Moorleah)

8CLAIRA’S GEM53323G P Townsend (Brighton)

9GUN BURNER36175S S Gittus (Brighton)

10BIG ZUES47866B Deverell (Penguin)

Race No. 10Tgotba10:44PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ZING ZING48675J P Mallinson (Richmond)

2MOST BAXTER85286S S Gittus (Brighton)

3HERO HUNTER83666G P Townsend (Brighton)

4PAUA TO DESTROY18371I Callinan (Rokeby)

5HEAD FROM MELTON64342R L Watts (Moorleah)

6CHERRY LEE63513V J Taylor (Granton)

7NOSE DIVE35F78M W Richardson (Lindisfarne)

8WINKY SIYAN16845G P Townsend (Brighton)

9MYALLA TYRANT72677L C Hills (Brighton)

10ALLNIGHTER46754I Callinan (Rokeby)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments