Thursday 24th June 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday 24th June 2010

Race No. 1Pat Seabourne07:38PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DILSTON DREAMS86521N H Allison (Dilston)

2TRUMP THIS53L C Hills (Brighton)

3FRAN LEE11R W Dickenson (Mowbray)

4WHERE’S NICK6D C Hammersley (Newnham)

5LAUNCHING POWER33D C Hammersley (Newnham)

6HELLYEAH XENAS S Gittus (Brighton)

7IGGLES15B Deverell (Penguin)

8MACEY’S DREAM41461G S Johnson (Leith)

9FOX FARM78446G S Johnson (Leith)

10BOTOX1255A J Hoyland (Port Sorell)

Race No. 2Del Seabourne07:58PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 340 Metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RAIDER ROYG M Kennedy (Claremont)

2YORKER57F G Parkes (Clarendon Vale)

3WOZNIACKI7217A L Anderson (Mangalore)

4DILSTON REGAL41N H Allison (Dilston)

5SUPERIOR LOMAR3864G S Johnson (Leith)

6ZAR’S HOPE7L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)

7REN SHEND L Wood (Whitemore)

8STANDBY DAISY68J M Bannon (Beaconsfield)

9MONTANA BREEZE78674B H Macrostie (Invermay)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 3Tgotba Div 3 Final08:22PM (TAStime)
S/E Final event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,325 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,425 2nd: $405 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ELLA LUCY31362B Deverell (Penguin)

2CALLAMAC KID2I Callinan (Rokeby)

3FLYING UNO3683C A Luttrell (Moonah)

4LUCY GAGA221B H Macrostie (Invermay)

5STYLISH MICHAEL63214A V Dawson (Relbia)

6CALLAMAC ACE1I Callinan (Rokeby)

7STYLISH LUKE67363A V Dawson (Relbia)

8BUCKLE UP CULLUM25464J M Bannon (Beaconsfield)

9BOTOX1255A J Hoyland (Port Sorell)

10IGGLES15B Deverell (Penguin)

Race No. 4Hgrc Premier Stakes08:41PM (TAStime)
Special Event event over 599 Metres at Hobart Of $2,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,390 2nd: $395 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EMBROCADERO47456M B Stringer (Brighton)

2SITKA41215M G Louth (Flowery Gully)

3WHERE’S NED36442A V Dawson (Relbia)

4KOOCANUSA56444M G Louth (Flowery Gully)

5SANDHOG73524M G Louth (Flowery Gully)

6POGO57157M G Louth (Flowery Gully)

7THIRTEEN BLACK23131D L Wood (Whitemore)

8COMMON INTEREST83134S S Gittus (Brighton)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 5Des Latham09:05PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,390 2nd: $395 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SULTAN’S SWING11522D M Cannan (Mangalore)

2SUPER JOE COOL21246M B Stringer (Brighton)

3MASTER BART78786G S Johnson (Leith)

4STYLISH TU TU35276R R Grubb ()

5KEITH’S MEMORY67665G S Johnson (Leith)

6AKKA BOY62815B Deverell (Penguin)

7SEXYLICIOUS87162S S Gittus (Brighton)

8CHICKO ROLL38867S S Gittus (Brighton)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 6Tgotba Div 1 Final09:27PM (TAStime)
S/E Final event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,675 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,670 2nd: $480 3rd: $235 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HIGH CHOICE71112D M Cannan (Mangalore)

2BUZZIN’64661M B Stringer (Brighton)

3FISHERMAN78113R M Sutcliffe (Acton Park)

4REG’S BIG GIRL31343R Campbell (Mangalore)

5EL GRECO22724D R Fahey (Cradoc)

6CRADOC PARK23144M B Stringer (Brighton)

7MERCURY MORRIS31211G V Fahey (Brighton)

8EAGLE EYE33222B Deverell (Penguin)

9PNEUMONIA ALLEY55845B Deverell (Penguin)

10AKKA BOY62815B Deverell (Penguin)

Race No. 7June Latham09:49PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LONE KEYSY57373G L Barber ()

2BAMM ALAM42533G Moate (Moonah)

3HEAD FROM MELTON34211R L Watts (Moorleah)

4BIG ZUES78667B Deverell (Penguin)

5KATE JOHANNAH11132L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)

6LASHING ANETA14455A L Anderson (Mangalore)

7TOMBSTONE JACK26112S L Genge (Legana)

8DISTURBED DREAMS14831S S Gittus (Brighton)

9CLAUDIA ROSE24163M R Taylor (Clarendon Vale)

10EMMY’S MAGIC14233J A Stamford (Westbury)

Race No. 8Tgotba Div 2 Final10:09PM (TAStime)
S/E Final event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,345 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FIRST SERGEANT13812R L Watts (Moorleah)

2SONNY’S BRINDLE11142G L Sherriff (Lilydale)

3SAMURAI KID12211J A Stamford (Westbury)

4KORONGAH GEM15221M B Stringer (Brighton)

5HELLYEAH REG52422A P Bullock (Exeter)

6PEARL’S SNOW23211K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)

7CLAIRA’S GEM33231G P Townsend (Brighton)

8BIG JACK SPARROW25261A E Stennings (Claremont)

9JAMELLA GEM77412M B Stringer (Brighton)

10TOMBSTONE JACK26112S L Genge (Legana)

Race No. 9Norma Spaulding10:27PM (TAStime)
Maiden event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $1,565 Prizemoney.
1st: $895 2nd: $255 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KILIKANOON57576D T Oldham (New Town)

2OFFICIAL SPEEDY52375S K J Hutt (Richmond)

3JUST BIG ERNIE74433K M Rockliff (Invermay)

4ZAMOUI65383S S Gittus (Brighton)

5ELUSIVE LOMAR87623G S Johnson (Leith)

6SEALED37366L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)

7CHERRY LEE35132V J Taylor (Granton)

8ADDIS LAW43323K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)

9FRUIT SALAD86815A P Bullock (Exeter)

10DOMAINE26557J M Bannon (Beaconsfield)

Race No. 10Dallas Spaulding10:45PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PROVEN SHIRAZ42251B B Drake (Dromedary)

2PRISON BURST66761S S Gittus (Brighton)

3CROWIE LOMAR51234M B Stringer (Brighton)

4BANK ON DOOM66131G L Joyce (Brighton)

5KIALDU SAMMI27261A P Bullock (Exeter)

6POSH LUKE12175A P Bullock (Exeter)

7AWESOME PEDRO58241D B Polley (Claremont)

8SWAMP ROAD FLYER17826G S Johnson (Leith)

9HOT SPEED51412S K J Hutt (Richmond)

10JAMELLA GEM77412M B Stringer (Brighton)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments