Thursday 1st July 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday 1st July 2010

Race No. 1The Mercury07:38PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BETH LEEG S Johnson (Leith)

2SPECIAL KIWI15257L M Luttrell (Moonah)

3COLMAG S Johnson (Leith)

4RED TORNADON Howard ()

5FLYING UNO36838C A Luttrell (Moonah)

6TRUMP THIS5318L C Hills (Brighton)

7WILD WEEKEND1L M Howard (Richmond)

8OCTANE ASSASSIN1D J Cassidy (Newnham)

9MAKARI GIRL6C A Luttrell (Moonah)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 2.com07:58PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PROVEN SHIRAZ22517B B Drake (Dromedary)

2OFFICIAL SPEEDY37531S K J Hutt (Richmond)

3PRIMITIVE COOL43646S S Gittus (Brighton)

4RELENTLESS557R H Hayes (Moonah)

5TAKEN BY STORM46756L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)

6ALLNIGHTER67545I Callinan (Rokeby)

7POSH LARRY16286L J Tanner (East )

8WINKLEE STRIPEY63763P A Howard (Exeter)

9I’M HER BROTHER72447G S Johnson (Leith)

10ZING ZING86758J P Mallinson (Richmond)

Race No. 3Glenorchy City Council08:22PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HELLYEAH MISSY22766S S Gittus (Brighton)

2HOT SPEED14127S K J Hutt (Richmond)

3TOP CHOICE56152B D Smith (Bagdad)

4MUMANI83856G R Greig (Tea Tree)

5SEALED36653L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)

6WINKLEE WARRIOR22524E P Howard (Exeter)

7PROVEN REBEL64877B B Drake (Dromedary)

8JEANNIE’S GIFT21178R L Watts (Moorleah)

9I’M HER BROTHER72447G S Johnson (Leith)

10RASTAFARIAN67438A Hirst (Dromedary)

Race No. 4Barry Heawood08:41PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LETHAL LION KING76582R Campbell (Mangalore)

2KATE JOHANNAH13214L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)

3CHICKO ROLL88675S S Gittus (Brighton)

4WHITE RULER34573S G Whitney (Brighton)

5COMMON THIEF77388E J Thomas (Invermay)

6TOOLONG TERROR56268R A Stocks (Risdon Vale)

7LASHING ANETA44555A L Anderson (Mangalore)

8BEIJING BOND86327C F Smith (Bridgewater)

9REGAL MOON44384J Barwick (Magra)

10SECRET SKULLS66474S S Gittus (Brighton)

Race No. 5Charmer Lodge Stud09:05PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,390 2nd: $395 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REG’S BIG GIRL13438R Campbell (Mangalore)

2HIGH CHOICE11121D M Cannan (Mangalore)

3SANDHOG52462M G Louth (Flowery Gully)

4RONRAY BOMBER68113G Moate (Moonah)

5SEXYLICIOUS71628S S Gittus (Brighton)

6SIX WISE MEN56156G S Johnson (Leith)

7SULTAN’S SWING15222D M Cannan (Mangalore)

8EL GRECO27248D R Fahey (Cradoc)

9KEITH’S MEMORY76656G S Johnson (Leith)

10RIDICULE38778A L Anderson (Mangalore)

Race No. 6Right Price Meats09:25PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CROZIER STARBORD88573D Smith (Levendale)

2SHANLYN WILMA74431G Moate (Moonah)

3SHE CAN SAL41271L M Howard (Richmond)

4SHORT WEIGHTED53212E J Thomas (Invermay)

5SONNY’S BRINDLE11425G L Sherriff (Lilydale)

6WINKLEE WEEPER85685E P Howard (Exeter)

7CHERRY LEE51327V J Taylor (Granton)

8FLYING DAN48653S S Gittus (Brighton)

9MISS LINDOP38548L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)

10WIDE VIEW574A L Anderson (Mangalore)

Race No. 7M A Morgan Stakes09:44PM (TAStime)
Special Event event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,455 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,515 2nd: $435 3rd: $215 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REBEL PATCH51214L M Luttrell (Moonah)

2SHANLYN DAISY12521G Moate (Moonah)

3CASSO MAC GEORGE21115D J Cassidy (Newnham)

4LUKE’S A MISSILE13112A J Clark (Burnie)

5POSH GEM57434S Elphinstone (Burnie)

6BAMM ALAM53351G Moate (Moonah)

7BIG JACK SPARROW52616A E Stennings (Claremont)

8SITKA12154M G Louth (Flowery Gully)

9KEITH’S MEMORY76656G S Johnson (Leith)

10RIDICULE38778A L Anderson (Mangalore)

Race No. 8Furniture City10:09PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHOW DOWN52746S S Gittus (Brighton)

2INDECISION14673S Elphinstone (Burnie)

3COOL’S SON27117D J Critchley (Park Beach)

4PROVEN OCTANE18173B B Drake (Dromedary)

5CLAIRA’S GEM32318G P Townsend (Brighton)

6SHAZBEC88753L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)

7SHANLYN SPARKY43171G Moate (Moonah)

8DISTURBED DREAMS48318S S Gittus (Brighton)

9PREMEDITATED58347I Callinan (Rokeby)

10WEEGIE23544G S Johnson (Leith)

Race No. 9J Boag & Son10:32PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1INFERNO MASTER27667D J Critchley (Park Beach)

2PRISON BURST67618S S Gittus (Brighton)

3WINKLEE NOSEY56878P A Howard (Exeter)

4COOL AVENGER38533D R Fahey (Cradoc)

5HUNTER JEREMY17583R H Hayes (Moonah)

6SWEET EMBRACE32715P P Higgins (Gagebrook)

7ABIRA15265E J Thomas (Invermay)

8HERO HUNTER36664G P Townsend (Brighton)

9MISS LINDOP38548L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)

10WIDE VIEW574A L Anderson (Mangalore)

Race No. 10 & Biscuits10:48PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PURE TIGER22451A L Anderson (Mangalore)

2PULP FICTION78888S S Gittus (Brighton)

3ROYAL DEBREE18767R K Ransley (Brighton)

4WINKY SIYAN68453G P Townsend (Brighton)

5TIGER CLAW64364D J Critchley (Park Beach)

6DAEGAN13668E J Thomas (Invermay)

7NOSE DIVE5F785M W Richardson (Lindisfarne)

8WILL DO WELL63253J Barwick (Magra)

9HISTORY IN TIME77665L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)

10STYLISH LUCKY84853B D Barker (St Leonards)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments