Thursday, 2 April 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday, 2 April 2015

Race No. 1The Mercury Division17:28 PM
6 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KATAKAI226.88Graeme Moate
2FROSTY’S CAPABLE342327.67Wayne Williams
3BAGS OF HOPE552526.56Gayelene Townsend
4BLACK WYATT82NBTEileen Thomas
5WEDGIE ONO52826.32Keith Nichols
6JOFFA’S ME MATENBTKatrina Gregory
7SCOOTERS CAPABLE586126.98Wayne Williams
8WYATT’S WILL51NBTEileen Thomas
9KROGEN EXPRESS4426.56Gayelene Townsend
10BRING SEXY BACK676626.79Nicholas Howard
Race No. 2Rapidvite Blood Booster Division…7:52 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPARKLING CINDY744526.21Alison Walker
2ESCAPE745NBTAllan Clark
3FLYING ROSWELL488127.03Neville Allison
4PRESCRIBE125226.14Edward Medhurst
5HALF CENTURY221526.35Anthony Bullock
6NEILINA724626.63Larry Tanner
7ARNHEN VILLAIN552526.56Anthony Bullock
8SHIMMY IT468827.31Michael Sutcliffe
9BIG JACK JUNIOR687526.44Darren Critchley
10COSMIC STAR755626.54Anthony Bullock
Race No. 3Barry Heawood Division18:12 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,455 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIMPLY SPOILT871326.04Sandra Elphinstone
2PRINCESS ZARA447526.33Graeme Moate
3IZON DESTRUCTION241326.04Shane Whitney
4STELLA ACT213426.48Edward Medhurst
5HELLYEAH EVAN557426.53Anthony Bullock
6MISS PISCES326526.35Edward Medhurst
7GEMSTONE JACK424726.25Anthony Bullock
8RYLEE’S ROGUE415826.43Patrick Ryan
9KENNY’S CRUISE825726.25Kenneth Mayne
10SUZIE’S SISTER874826.56Shane Stennings
Race No. 4Tasracing.com.au Division18:35 PM
J/G event over 599 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCE SOLO545435.17Ian Callinan
2POSH RENEE141435.36Anthony Bullock
3TRUDELS285834.83Anthony Bullock
4LAKERVILLE122134.74Michael Stringer
5HOUSE OF STARK3311NBTKevin Mcconnon
6BENJI FARMER5523NBTJared Davies
7ROCK ROYALTY355435.01Darren Critchley
8SHANLYN PEARL513734.80Graeme Moate
9BIG JACK JUNIOR687536.02Darren Critchley
10IZON MABEL676635.62Michael Richardson
Race No. 5Melba Steele Division28:55 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,455 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPANGHER TACK112626.33Allan Clark
2VAGUE INTENTION311426.34Rodney Ransley
3MASON PINES311226.30Anthony Bullock
4KINLOCH’S FURY112826.31Eileen Thomas
5FLASH REBEL132626.31Loretta Mcshane
6CLASSIC SPENCE756826.37Anthony Bullock
7BRONTE’S BOLT674326.26Anthony Bullock
8DARK VITO364826.21Edward Medhurst
9SUZIE’S SISTER874826.56Shane Stennings
10KENNY’S CRUISE825726.25Kenneth Mayne
Race No. 6Spud Regis At Stud Easter Cup F …9:15 PM
SE event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,860 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $570 3rd: $290.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMICHOLS133226.17Keith Nichols
2STAR CHAMBER311125.91Edward Medhurst
3GET IT RIGHT285326.00Edward Medhurst
4BIT HOT FINCHY517425.81Shane Whitney
5DIRECT CURRENT117326.07Shane Whitney
6THAT WAS THEN644226.00Gayelene Townsend
7HELLYEAH BOLT131125.75Anthony Bullock
8BAIN’S LANE122326.01Brendan Pursell
9PRINCESS ZARA447526.33Graeme Moate
10EXPLOSIVE GAS316526.27Keith Nichols
Race No. 7Steven Hutt Appreciation Divisio…9:39 PM
3/4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,110 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,480 2nd: $420 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSIC JOEL446626.34Anthony Bullock
2EXPLOSIVE GAS316526.27Keith Nichols
3LAKE HYLIA475726.44Nicholas White
4GREAT TAYLORS265426.24Anthony Bullock
5ELITE ENFIELD114726.21Graeme Barber
6BIT HOT RUSTY276626.17Shane Whitney
7HOWZAT GRACE314426.06Neville Allison
8ORIGIN DECIDER768726.15Darren Critchley
9SUZIE’S SISTER874826.56Shane Stennings
Race No. 8Rapidvite Easter Plate F Divisio…9:58 PM
SE event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,770 2nd: $505 3rd: $255.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REDDINGTON132125.93Michael Stringer
2MAURIE BABA336226.13Loretta Mcshane
3MANDY CHARM322125.95Edward Medhurst
4MIDNIGHT BIRD742126.14Michael Dobson
5WAREHOUSE MOUSE212226.09Paul Hili
6MAVISTA FALLS211126.36Anthony Bullock
7KNOX AND RATTLES124226.29Nicholas Howard
8DEMI CALI825125.96Edward Medhurst
9PRESCRIBE125226.14Edward Medhurst
10TEEMAC613226.28Edward Medhurst
Race No. 9National Greyhound Form Division…10:22 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’VE GOT YOU541426.17Brendan Pursell
2BEAVER BIRCHALL535526.70Larry Tanner
3TRICKY TAILS627.25Keith Nichols
4TEEMAC613226.28Edward Medhurst
5HOWZAT ERNIE222726.55Anthony Bullock
6RAZ SIMPSON413726.42Anthony Bullock
7SHOT GUN PUNTER334726.68Kenneth Mayne
8TRICKY KID412226.10Philip Cassidy
9WORK IT687826.33Michael Sutcliffe
10COSMIC STAR755626.54Anthony Bullock
Race No. 10Surepick Division310:41 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUG SUD763626.97Larry Tanner
2BROTHER JAKE376426.46Keith Nichols
3BRONELLY STRIKE653426.63Anthony Bullock
4HEY FRANKLIN111126.31Edward Medhurst
5GUTHRIE737626.73Allan Anderson
6CAVERN CLUB184626.68Robin Stocks
7CLOSED CIRCUIT585226.43Shane Whitney
8TRIPLE CENTURY574226.66Anthony Bullock
9PRAMAC467826.91Gayelene Townsend
10WHAT IT SHRINKS256826.47Anthony Bullock