Thursday, 26 March 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday, 26 March 2015

Race No. 1The Mercury Division17:02 PM
6 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KATAKAINBTGraeme Moate
2MENTAL AS HARRY727427.23Ricky Martin
3BEARVILLE AZZA7721NBTGerard Allford
4KROGEN EXPRESS426.56Gayelene Townsend
5WINKLEA VESTIE746326.59Patricia Howard
6SOWSA78626.79Wayne Smith
7DOCILE DEAN882526.59Jason Barwick
8MASERATTI DUCK226226.99Nicole Howard
9EYAS88826.92Nicholas Howard
10SHEARER’S BLOW7526.71Robin Stocks
Race No. 2Rapidvite Blood Booster Division…7:28 PM
6 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISTY FIORD2413NBTPaul Hili
2BENJI FARMER635526.62Jared Davies
3KEEP YA FEET453226.94Craig French
4NIGHT RHYTHMNBTRussell Watts
5PRAMAC746726.91Gayelene Townsend
6MAXIMUM CARLY346426.71Kenneth Mayne
7LOOPY LUCY143126.56Butch Deverell
8WINKLEE JEDDA632626.67Edward Howard
9SHEARER’S BLOW7526.71Robin Stocks
10BRING SEXY BACK67626.79Nicholas Howard
Race No. 3Winning Edge Kibble & Biscuits E…7:52 PM
SE event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,510 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,760 2nd: $500 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANGER DUCK517226.51Nicole Howard
2MISS INFORMED85326.61Jason Barwick
3WINKLEA ZIPPER742126.39Patricia Howard
4WEDGIE ONO5226.32Keith Nichols
5HEY FRANKLIN311126.31Edward Medhurst
6LOUIS SMITH7326.53Robin Stocks
7BAGS OF HOPE355226.56Gayelene Townsend
8FLASHING SHADOW178126.52Russell Watts
9WINKLEA VESTIE746326.59Patricia Howard
10KROGEN EXPRESS426.56Gayelene Townsend
Race No. 4Sky Racing Division18:10 PM
J/M event over 599 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VALTRA SPIRIT58NBTRodney Walker
2DARK NEMESIS7427NBTSusan Gittus
3KINLOCH ANGEL1431NBTSusan Gittus
4BOLD DANCER4483NBTRodney Walker
5PRINCE SOLO225435.17Ian Callinan
6LAKERVILLE1122NBTMichael Stringer
7POA’S GIRL5543NBTSonia Martin
8HOT WATER5442NBTAllison Johnson
9PASTRANA1454NBTPaul Hili
Race No. 5Spud Regis At Stud Easter Cup H …8:35 PM
SE event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,655 2nd: $470 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STAR CHAMBER131126.00Edward Medhurst
2DIRECT CURRENT411726.07Shane Whitney
3CLASSIC JOEL474426.34Anthony Bullock
4SMICHOLS613326.17Keith Nichols
6PRINCESS ZARA344726.33Graeme Moate
7ELITE ENFIELD111426.21Graeme Barber
8BAIN’S LANE512226.01Brendan Pursell
Race No. 6Spud Regis At Stud Easter Cup H …8:55 PM
SE event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,655 2nd: $470 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THAT WAS THEN564426.00Gayelene Townsend
2DANIEL’S BAY563526.07Gary Fahey
3COSMIC FIRE767526.16Sonia Martin
4BIT HOT FINCHY251725.81Shane Whitney
6EXPLOSIVE GAS131626.27Keith Nichols
7HELLYEAH BOLT413125.75Anthony Bullock
8GET IT RIGHT128526.00Edward Medhurst
Race No. 7Rapidvite Easter Plate H Divisio…9:15 PM
SE event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,030 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,420 2nd: $405 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MANDY CHARM363226.11Edward Medhurst
2FERARO FORTE162426.46Susan Gittus
3WAREHOUSE MOUSE221226.29Paul Hili
4HALF CENTURY132226.35Anthony Bullock
5SHANLYN PEARL651326.64Graeme Moate
6DEE LIGHTNING4X41NBTReginald Dickenson
7PAGAN MIDNIGHT311125.83Rodney Bragg
8SUZIE’S SISTER487426.56Shane Stennings
9SHOT GUN PUNTER633426.68Kenneth Mayne
10TRUDELS628526.43Anthony Bullock
Race No. 8Rapidvite Easter Plate H Divisio…9:38 PM
SE event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,030 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,420 2nd: $405 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMPRESSIVE LILY545826.60Leon Brazendale
2ROSE FERN218826.59Rachael Moate
3TOUCH OF VENUS277626.34Gary Fahey
4WINKLEE SAND387426.57Edward Howard
5MAVISTA FALLS222126.41Anthony Bullock
6STELLA ACT121326.48Edward Medhurst
7WYNBURN LOCO321226.26Scott Bryan
8MAURIE BABA633626.13Loretta Mcshane
9CLOSED CIRCUIT585226.43Shane Whitney
10ALASKAN PRINCE677726.58Reginald Dickenson
Race No. 9Rapidvite Easter Plate H Divisio…9:58 PM
SE event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,030 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,420 2nd: $405 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUBY BAILEY414626.50Anthony Bullock
2SOUL SISTER111726.46Gary Fahey
3GLAMOUR GAS436526.27Rodney Ransley
4SPARKLING CINDY274426.21Alison Walker
5PRINCE NITRO634726.36Steven Hutt
6SIMPLY SPOILT187126.04Sandra Elphinstone
7PRESCRIBE361226.14Edward Medhurst
8DEMI CALI382526.10Edward Medhurst
9SHOT GUN PUNTER633426.68Kenneth Mayne
10SHIMMY IT468827.31Michael Sutcliffe
Race No. 10Rapidvite Easter Plate H Divisio…10:22 PM
SE event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,030 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,420 2nd: $405 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARNHEN VILLAIN555226.56Anthony Bullock
2CAVERN CLUB318426.75Robin Stocks
3BEEMO424626.46Susan Gittus
4MIDNIGHT BIRD474226.14Michael Dobson
5BUCKLE UP SHARKY132126.35Leon Brazendale
6TEEMAC326126.28Edward Medhurst
7KENNY’S CRUISE782526.25Kenneth Mayne
8SIMPSONS BAY152126.46Anthony Bullock
9CLOSED CIRCUIT585226.43Shane Whitney
10WORK IT368726.33Michael Sutcliffe
Race No. 11Rapidvite Easter Plate H Divisio…10:42 PM
SE event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,030 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,420 2nd: $405 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS PISCES113226.35Edward Medhurst
2FLASH REBEL613226.31Loretta Mcshane
3IZON DESTRUCTION624126.04Shane Whitney
4KNOX AND RATTLES611226.54Nicholas Howard
5SWINGING HAMMER878426.97Jared Davies
6REDDINGTON213225.93Michael Stringer
7VAGUE INTENTION31126.39Rodney Ransley
8RAZ SIMPSON224126.42Anthony Bullock
9ALASKAN PRINCE677726.58Reginald Dickenson
10TRUDELS628526.43Anthony Bullock