Thursday, 19 March 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday, 19 March 2015

Race No. 1Tasracing.com.au Division17:28 PM
J/M event over 340 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIRUNA7646NBTMichael Louth
2CHLOE GRACE3677NBTPatrick Hall
3SHOT GUN PUNTER463320.62Kenneth Mayne
4SHANLYN WITCH677720.52Graeme Moate
5LISHEEN5358NBTMichael Louth
6ALISHA ROSENBTScott Rowlands
7MURPHY CLAN7NBTAllan Anderson
8NICKY DAL’S GIRL647NBTJarrod Mallinson
9TAHITIAN DIGGER67NBTSteven O’brien
10SHIMMY IT468820.18Michael Sutcliffe
Race No. 2Winning Edge Kibble Easter Purse…7:48 PM
SE event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEARER’S BLOW727.34Robin Stocks
2FLASHING SHADOW17826.96Russell Watts
3BAGS OF HOPE735526.58Gayelene Townsend
4WINKLEA VESTIE527426.59Patricia Howard
6CHIN CHECK668726.82Edward Medhurst
7STRAIGHT ARROW232226.25Gary Johnson
8SOWSA78NBTWayne Smith
Race No. 3Barry Heawood Division28:10 PM
J/M event over 340 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIR FLASHALOT7488NBTIan Callinan
2MASERATTI DUCK522619.96Nicole Howard
3EXEMPLAR517620.37Gary Johnson
4BOUND NITRO78NBTRobin Stocks
5MAXIMUM CARLY8346NBTKenneth Mayne
6EASY PRINCESSNBTPauline Green
7LAPLAND4533NBTMichael Louth
8LASHING KNOCKA37820.20Allan Anderson
9SHIMMY IT468820.18Michael Sutcliffe
10TAHITIAN DIGGER67NBTSteven O’brien
Race No. 4Winning Edge Kibble Easter Purse…8:35 PM
SE event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS INFORMED8527.89Jason Barwick
2BRING SEXY BACK626.79Nicholas Howard
3FLASHING MOON5NBTEileen Thomas
4PRAMAC474626.91Gayelene Townsend
6ANDARIEL27326.81Gary Johnson
7WEDGIE ONO527.13Keith Nichols
8HEY FRANKLIN3126.71Edward Medhurst
Race No. 5Winning Edge Kibble Easter Purse…8:55 PM
SE event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOCILE DEAN688226.59Jason Barwick
2KROGEN EXPRESSNBTGayelene Townsend
3WINKLEA ZIPPER267426.60Patricia Howard
4IT IS WRITTEN1NBTEileen Thomas
5EYAS827.46Nicholas Howard
6DANGER DUCK351726.62Nicole Howard
7DARK NEMESIS747426.44Susan Gittus
8LOUIS SMITH7NBTRobin Stocks
Race No. 6Bridgewater Wash House Division19:14 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLE UP TANGO446326.41Gary Johnson
2MOUNTAIN CUZ683526.66Lynden Nichols
3BLACK EST535426.65Pauline Green
4ABLE CHIEF841426.80Gary Johnson
5CAVERN CLUB231826.75Robin Stocks
6BEEMO442426.46Susan Gittus
7CLOSED CIRCUIT325826.43Shane Whitney
8THERMAL EXPANSE527726.64Kevin Mcconnon
9BILLY BRAE777727.23Pauline Green
10BENZEMA767826.55Robert Gourlay
Race No. 7O’driscoll Coaches Division19:38 PM
INV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,655 2nd: $470 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRYTSON833126.26Peter Phillips
2PRINCESS ZARA163426.33Graeme Moate
3AROME PECHE581526.19Shane Whitney
4BAIN’S LANE351226.01Brendan Pursell
5THAT WAS THEN756426.00Gayelene Townsend
6BLACK RIP445326.01Shane Whitney
7STAR CHAMBER113126.00Edward Medhurst
8SMICHOLS161326.17Keith Nichols
9GET IT RIGHT128526.00Edward Medhurst
10EXPLOSIVE GAS131626.27Keith Nichols
Race No. 8Miller’s Muzzles Division29:58 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANTIVIST323526.30Russell Watts
2SPARKLING CINDY627426.21Alison Walker
3ROSE FERN542126.59Rachael Moate
4KNEAD THE DOUGH245526.78Gary Johnson
5SONIC SPRITE336826.48Gary Johnson
6TOPLINE TORNADO662226.37Lynden Nichols
7KNOX AND RATTLES566126.89Nicholas Howard
8VAGUE INTENTION3126.72Rodney Ransley
9BENZEMA767826.55Robert Gourlay
10NIPPY BLACK256427.13Pauline Green
Race No. 9Derwent Link Division110:22 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,455 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUZIE’S SISTER748726.56Shane Stennings
2BUCKLE UP BARNEY314626.50Gary Johnson
3DESPICABLE CRAIG131226.37Brendan Pursell
4STELLA ACT412126.48Edward Medhurst
5SALEGREYS CHATTA212626.52Andrea Mcconnon
6MAKE A CUPPA741326.26Andrea Mcconnon
7BIT HOT RUSTY672726.17Shane Whitney
8HOUSE OF STARK363326.48Kevin Mcconnon
Race No. 10Hgrc.com.au Division310:45 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AIN’T SHE PRETTY216526.82Russell Watts
2IZON MABEL767626.71Robert Gourlay
3TRICKY KID224126.37Philip Cassidy
4FLYING ROSWELL3548NBTNeville Allison
5SIMPLY SPOILT518726.74Sandra Elphinstone
6PA GLASS734327.67Michael Richardson
7FERARO FORTITUDE544226.82Susan Gittus
8SPEED OF RHINO582326.66Gary Johnson
9BILLY BRAE777727.23Pauline Green
10BIG JACK JUNIOR885626.44Darren Critchley