Thursday, 2 June 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday, 2 June 2016

Race No. 1The Mercury Division17:39 PM
6 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR MATE JAKE426.99Gary Fahey
2COUNT BAROQUE122326.29Edward Medhurst
3SUSPECT NARGLESNBTDarren Critchley
4SHADEA KAHN4511NBTGary Johnson
5JINX636626.60Patrick Hall
6TOM TOM DRUMNBTDarren Critchley
7CHOP A LOG78NBTGary Johnson
8JAY TEE241726.49Brennan Ryan
9BAZIL SPICE445626.68Patrick Hall
10AWESOME BENJI777827.30Jared Davies
Race No. 2Surepick No Penalty F Division17:58 PM
4/5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE MAYWYN642427.06Eileen Thomas
2ZIPPING CASH665226.55Wayne Howells
3DARK FORCE764426.55Gayelene Townsend
4BUCKLE UP SHEILA645226.71Leon Brazendale
5MEWSTONE ROCKET254126.27Graeme Moate
6SWANY LOMAR677326.85Wayne Howells
7TY’S HOUDINI282326.68Clinton Tapp
8SHANLYN CHINA363126.52Graeme Moate
9PIPPEN HILL754526.93Eileen Thomas
10WILD MARINA556526.54Susan Gittus
Race No. 3Ubet.com Division18:22 PM
5 event over 340 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POSH DUKE435120.01Anthony Bullock
2VEE’S ASSASSIN722820.04Patrick Hall
3RAZ SIMPSON761519.94Anthony Bullock
4BOOZY ROSE232419.86Anthony Bullock
5ANTWERPEN2487NBTKyron Ebdon
6LYNDEN RISE721219.77Patrick Pearce
7BUNNA BOY2427NBTAndrea Mcconnon
8IMITATION4748NBTMichael Sherriff
9WRONG ROAD758619.99Leon Brazendale
10NILESK715520.63Dean Barwick
Race No. 4Barry Heawood Division28:42 PM
5 event over 340 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1URANA BOLT344419.92Pauline Green
2SECOND INNINGS751319.97Ian Callinan
3BEMBOKA BELLE642719.52Wayne Howells
4SHORT STORY8361NBTPatrick Pearce
5TRIPLE CENTURY773719.96Anthony Bullock
6DILSTON REBEL812619.49Neville Allison
7JOE EMERY287320.08Anthony Bullock
8STAR OF LACHLANNBTLeon Brazendale
9CANYA ROUSEY3642NBTIngrid Watkins
10ALRIGHT RONNY258519.70Michael Richardson
Race No. 5Get Your Quaddies On Division19:05 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOVIE FEVER414226.92Edward Medhurst
2ANDARIEL417126.52Gary Johnson
3CLASSIC BOOMER158626.48Gayelene Townsend
4BILLY JO342326.48Peter Dalton
5QUIET BAY462126.37Anthony Bullock
6MILLER’S MAGPIE688626.58Katrina Gregory
7SEABROOK HARPER517627.01Eileen Thomas
8ROCK ON ROLLA341226.16Anthony Bullock
9BUCKLE UP SPITZ535527.12Gary Johnson
10SKYLOCK KAHN788827.64Leon Brazendale
Race No. 6Gaptas.org.au Division29:25 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DILSTON LOCH581426.64Neville Allison
2TAH STELLA511126.23Anthony Bullock
3BOUND ON BOOMER324726.39Gayelene Townsend
4BEAVER BIRCHALL132526.70Joseph Pringle
5REDHOT COLES168526.94Allan Anderson
6LUCKY NINETEEN233526.22Eileen Thomas
7DEAN MACHINE213627.27Peter Dalton
8HONCHO BOUND212326.48Graeme Sherriff
9ROLAND VIEW3655NBTGary Johnson
10BENJI FARMER526826.61Jared Davies
Race No. 7Winning Edge Kibble Division19:45 PM
INV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,255 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,585 2nd: $450 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HERE’S ARCHIE175126.53Susan Gittus
2RETAIL CHART773325.85Edward Medhurst
3LOCKNANE ABBY321526.10Katrina Gregory
4JOFFA’S ME MATE643126.11Katrina Gregory
5LOCKNANE OSCAR823226.21Katrina Gregory
6STAR CHAMBER262125.82Edward Medhurst
7DEMI CALI571625.96Edward Medhurst
8MISS STYLIST221426.07Edward Medhurst
9NEXT MATADOR451426.11Rodney Ransley
10FLASH REBEL514526.14Loretta Mcshane
Race No. 8Greyhound Speed Maps Tasracing D…10:08 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,975 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,385 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZURI’S MAGIC166726.24Jared Davies
2DE GOEY5233NBTGary Johnson
3TAKE TIME TRACY573626.13Michael Sherriff
4GLENREA TARGET472426.31Anthony Bullock
5BLUE ROCKET6871NBTAnthony Bullock
6BETTY LA FAE821326.23Susan Gittus
7SUZY LA RUE514326.15Susan Gittus
8BLACK EMBER623826.19Rachael Moate
9FAMILY FANTASY427526.33Jamie Devine
10BELLUCI145526.16Neville Allison
Race No. 9Tasracing.com.au Division110:29 PM
M event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,545 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SACRED WITCH236826.64Shayne Bond
2WINNIE KICKS773526.77Kenneth Mayne
3SHACK VIEW5227.01Loretta Mcshane
4NEBRASKA BEACH423826.57David Polley
5CALL ME JET265726.68Leon Brazendale
6MY RUSHNBTKenneth Mayne
7LASHING FREDA562726.98Allan Anderson
8FANCY MOSS668326.73Anthony Bullock
9TAH JEN575626.50Anthony Bullock
10BUCKLE UP GNU6744NBTGary Johnson
Race No. 10Greyhound Recorder Division310:47 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAMIKAZE TURTLE212126.55Anthony Bullock
2GEMSTONE JACK234626.25Anthony Bullock
3KANDARA KID784326.76Allan Anderson
4LILY MAY BRAE215526.43Joseph Pringle
5TERRA VISTA233426.21Steven O’brien
6FEAR THE FLOSS875426.60Graeme Moate
7CHIEF BLACK GUM421726.46Patrick Hall
8WHISTLEDOWN4353NBTGary Johnson
9BUCKLE UP LABI748527.06Gary Johnson
10PIPPEN HILL754526.93Eileen Thomas