Thursday, 26 May 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday, 26 May 2016

Race No. 1The Brighton Track Division17:22 PM
6 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMOUR BAROQUE477127.18Patrick Ryan
2TAH SOPHIE435326.76Anthony Bullock
3WYNBURN TORO853427.18Ben Englund
4CHLOE MACNBTAnthony Dawson
5WYNBURN HORNET218426.49Ben Englund
6JAY TEE324126.49Brennan Ryan
7LUCKY LINC233226.58Tony Keogh
8HELLO FRECKLES7NBTDouglas Cassidy
9TAH JEN857526.50Anthony Bullock
10PRODIGAL SON324627.21Scott Bryan
Race No. 2Graeme Barber Division17:43 PM
FFA event over 340 metres at Hobart Of $2,255 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,585 2nd: $450 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEB’S HONOUR711219.50Michael Pearce
2HECTOR KAHN577819.98Leon Brazendale
3SIMPLY DAWN887719.60Patrick Pearce
4HOWZAT PATSY645819.59Anthony Bullock
5HERE’S ARCHIE1175NBTSusan Gittus
6JULIA FLY’S752419.42Anthony Bullock
7LYNCAR JERRY424219.51Lynden Nichols
8GO MINNIE GO113619.61Patrick Pearce
9SCRUBBY NICHOLS744719.70Michael Richardson
10NIGHT TREMORS324619.58Eileen Thomas
Race No. 3G.o.t.b.a.t Division.3 F Divisio…8:07 PM
SE event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,405 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,685 2nd: $480 3rd: $240.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHODAT ROSEY242126.36Graeme Moate
2MAHALO MAN75326.30Scott Bryan
3HELLO NUGGET1126.23Robin Grubb
4WYNBURN ARCHER273226.61Ben Englund
5TRIPLE AGENT35226.52Patrick Ryan
6TAH MCEVOY424326.61Anthony Bullock
7COUNT BAROQUE312226.29Edward Medhurst
8STICK AROUND126.55Keith Nichols
9TAH SOPHIE435326.76Anthony Bullock
10WYNBURN HORNET218426.49Ben Englund
Race No. 4Keith & Joan Nichols Division18:25 PM
J/G event over 599 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPONTANEOUSLY6185NBTButch Deverell
2JOFFA’S ME MATE864335.16Katrina Gregory
3LOCKNANE OSCAR382335.30Katrina Gregory
4SIMPSONS BAY555335.34Anthony Bullock
5RUBY BAILEY384734.76Claire Robins
6HELLO BIRDY524735.11Susan Gittus
7LADY RAPPA473435.87Butch Deverell
8POSH FIRE836434.49Anthony Bullock
9KEEP YA PROMISE3557NBTCraig French
10NANNA GRAY7NBTRobin Stocks
Race No. 5Dallas & Norma Spaulding Divisio…8:46 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEAR THE FLOSS418726.76Graeme Moate
2MORTAKI323126.67Scott Rowlands
3KEEP YA STRIPES121226.43Craig French
4ROCK ON ROLLA234126.24Anthony Bullock
5ALASKAN PASSAGE446126.26Rodney Bragg
6COSMIC HEIR123126.19Patrick Ryan
7TAKE GUARD815226.47Anthony Bullock
8SLIGHT GLANCE413126.50Russell Watts
9LUCKY NINETEEN423326.22Eileen Thomas
10SENOR SCOOBY675826.44Tony Keogh
Race No. 6Pat & Del Seabourne Division19:10 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,975 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,385 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK SHUCK327426.25Graeme Moate
2BELLUCI114526.16Neville Allison
3COFFEE ELIZABETH341726.50Peter Phillips
4AYE PEE MCCOY112426.22Margaret Rossendell
5TURBO RILEY853326.28Butch Deverell
6PUNCHESTOWN816326.31Margaret Rossendell
7SUZY LA RUE751426.15Susan Gittus
8TAX MAN WINS324626.61Russell Watts
9FAMILY FANTASY427526.33Jamie Devine
10GLENREA TARGET472426.31Anthony Bullock
Race No. 7G.o.t.b.a.t Division.1 F Divisio…9:28 PM
SE event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,755 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,930 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. PATONG832426.15Graeme Moate
2RETAIL CHART277325.85Edward Medhurst
3SAPPHIRE QUEST421226.15Joan Nichols
4I’VE GOT YOU677325.94Blake Pursell
5STAR CHAMBER126225.82Edward Medhurst
6FLASH REBEL251426.14Loretta Mcshane
7MISS STYLIST222126.07Edward Medhurst
8DEMI CALI757125.96Edward Medhurst
9HERE’S ARCHIE117526.53Susan Gittus
10CELTIC KID144526.27Shirley Sutcliffe
Race No. 8G.o.t.b.a.t Division.2 F Divisio…9:52 PM
SE event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,425 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $485 3rd: $240.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TICKLIN’ BLUE511226.32Butch Deverell
2GROUSE351226.05Russell Watts
3FIFTEEN TWO416126.11Dale Hammersley
4DILSTON DELIGHT811126.17Neville Allison
5WYNBURN ALPHA871125.99Ben Englund
6WORK IT343126.26Michael Sutcliffe
7HELLO NANCY431226.25Shirley Sutcliffe
8BETTY LA FAE482126.23Susan Gittus
9GANGALLA REBEL822226.37Dale Hammersley
10KEEP YA STRIPES121226.43Craig French
Race No. 9Little John & Big John Division110:10 PM
4/5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $580 Prizemoney.
1st: $405 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROSE FERN466626.51Leon Brazendale
2DARK FORCE676426.55Gayelene Townsend
3SHE’S OURS773626.71Leon Brazendale
4LASHING FREDDY67727.03Allan Anderson
5ZIPPING CASH366526.61Wayne Howells
6TY’S HOUDINI628226.68Clinton Tapp
7BUCKLE UP GRUMPS656626.65Gary Kaye
8PIPPEN HILL5754NBTEileen Thomas
9CHAD’S BIG BOY5565NBTWayne Howells
10MEWSTONE ROCKET6254NBTGraeme Moate
Race No. 10Des & June Latham Division210:28 PM
4/5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $580 Prizemoney.
1st: $405 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHANLYN CHINA423626.52Graeme Moate
2BOUNDING BOOMER846626.68Gayelene Townsend
3SWANY LOMAR667727.00Wayne Howells
4WILD MARINA655626.54Susan Gittus
5LASHING STORM688627.75Allan Anderson
6BUCKLE UP SHEILA364526.71Leon Brazendale
7SKYLOCK KAHN7788NBTLeon Brazendale
8SHE MAYWYN6564NBTEileen Thomas
9MEWSTONE ROCKET6254NBTGraeme Moate
10CHAD’S BIG BOY5565NBTWayne Howells