Thursday, 20 November 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday, 20 November 2014

Race No. 1Brighton Veterinary Services Div…7:38 PM
JUV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXPLOSIVE GASX361NBTKeith Nichols
2BRAD HILL BILLY252426.86Allan Clark
3POSH FIRE44326.54Anthony Bullock
4IMA MAYZEENBTBrendan Pursell
5AEROHOUND767127.27Anthony Bullock
6SWEET BEE BEE2626.73Rodney Bragg
7LOOPY LUCY42NBTButch Deverell
8TAYMEL MISCHIEF6345NBTIngrid Watkins
9BUCKLE UP SHARKY445526.69Gary Johnson
10JAKE KEEPING454726.88Susan Gittus
Race No. 2Best Friends Pet Resort Division…7:58 PM
JUV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLAMOUR GAS312326.53Rodney Ransley
2PRINCE SOLO853327.21Ian Callinan
3BUCKLE UP SCOOT634826.79Gary Johnson
4NORDIC KNIGHT517727.35Paul Hili
5MY SIDE7126.94Rodney Bragg
6CHINA POWER873426.60Leon Brazendale
7POSH BOSS4NBTAnthony Bullock
8SIMPSONS BAY625126.53Anthony Bullock
9NEILINA6853NBTLeigh Alexander
10PREPOSSESSING484426.98Patrick Pearce
Race No. 3Wynfel Corgis Division38:22 PM
JUV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNOX AND RATTLES83727.32Shane Stennings
2HELLO AY JAYNBTMargaret Rossendell
3MACEY’S QUEEN6735NBTGary Johnson
4SENOR SCOOBY6351NBTButch Deverell
5WHODAT BINGLE3NBTGraeme Moate
6IZON MABELNBTBrendan Pursell
7PELICAN KEEPING141226.61Susan Gittus
8RAZ SIMPSON223426.44Anthony Bullock
9TRICKY JOMA768626.94Joan Nichols
10GROOVER GROOVER367727.29Leon Brazendale
Race No. 4Xten Construction Division18:41 PM
4/5 event over 340 metres at Hobart Of $2,030 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,420 2nd: $405 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOVING LUCY157819.68Anthony Bullock
2JULIA FLY’S212419.72Anthony Bullock
3HURRICANE NELL834220.01Rachael Moate
4COCONUT GIRL732120.14Alison Walker
5GO MINNIE GO714120.37Patrick Pearce
6KENNY’S CRUISE2214NBTKenneth Mayne
7SCRUBBY NICHOLS311119.77Shane Whitney
8PRINCESS GEMINI213319.74Steven Hutt
9NOOEE’S LAD4273NBTButch Deverell
10DASHING DAN362519.50Patrick Pearce
Race No. 5Pet Meat Mart Division19:05 PM
4/5 event over 599 metres at Hobart Of $2,030 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,420 2nd: $405 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAILEY’S COMET5258NBTButch Deverell
2PEDRO’S VINEYARD312334.78Allan Anderson
3HURRICANE SHELL831134.70Rachael Moate
4ALVIN BENZ564634.60Brian Crawford
5WYNBURN BLAZE142634.72Anthony Bullock
6MAURIE BABA253234.54Loretta Mcshane
7PINTO PRONTO723534.43Steven O’brien
8IT’S CRUNCH TIME473535.06Graeme Moate
9LOU JAMES3384NBTMargaret Rossendell
10PART TIME PETE355634.70Gary Johnson
Race No. 6Canine Breeding Solutions Divisi…9:25 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,455 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CUT ‘EM DOWN386326.37Allan Anderson
2GEMSTONE JACK853226.25Anthony Bullock
3SALEGREYS CHATTA234226.52Andrea Mcconnon
4IMPRESSIVE LILY875426.60Leon Brazendale
5HELLYEAH EVAN342526.53Anthony Bullock
6MINNIE MOGUL772226.11Paul Hili
7OHANA256126.20Gary Johnson
8CHICKA SCOTT637326.10Richard Hall
9DIXIE LANE111726.26Paul Donaldson
10TAN TIKI136426.36Andrea Mcconnon
Race No. 7Welsh Corgi Club Of Tasmania Div…9:45 PM
INV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,655 2nd: $470 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHANLYN VAPOUR737426.24Graeme Moate
2HANNAH BODEN141826.33Gayelene Townsend
3JANDA212226.32Margaret Rossendell
4GREAT TAYLORS835626.24Anthony Bullock
5GOOD ODDS DEMON883526.35Shane Whitney
6KING NITRO562626.23Steven Hutt
7CLASS BARBIE232426.23Keith Nichols
8THAT WAS THEN316826.00Gayelene Townsend
9RED FANG522726.44Gary Johnson
10PROVEN FANTASY236226.21Paul Hili
Race No. 8Clarence Joint Therapy Division110:09 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LASHING PHIL184726.52Allan Anderson
2RUNNING MONEY336526.41Ralph Townsend
3KILTY’S FLYER478226.60Brendon Browning
4THERMAL EXPANSE564226.64Kevin Mcconnon
5WHAT IT SHRINKS674226.67Anthony Bullock
6KHAL DROGO183426.38Alison Walker
7BRUTAL FORCE562626.33Shane Whitney
8PIONEER MOGUL618426.26Richard Hall
9CODE BLACK372726.36Butch Deverell
10DASHING ROMAN7427NBTPaul Hili
Race No. 9Dogtainers Hobart Division110:31 PM
M event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,650 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,155 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEEMO364226.59Susan Gittus
2SHOTGUN ANNIE274626.61Katrina Gregory
3SIR RIOLI343326.52Ralph Townsend
4CLASSIC INNINGS736228.70Gayelene Townsend
5MYRTLE’S TURTLE6NBTBrian Crawford
6BRONELLY MAGIC5255NBTAnthony Bullock
7PRINCE NITRO876726.39Steven Hutt
8BANK DETAILS726626.76Gayelene Townsend
9MAD JESS758126.83Thomas Johnson
10SEABROOKE345826.56Susan Gittus
Race No. 10Welsh Corgi National 2015 Divisi…10:50 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIGHT KEEPER654126.75Steven Hutt
2WYNBURN CHARM624326.45Anthony Bullock
3GLADIS GRICE243326.30Margaret Rossendell
4CAPTAIN LANE574726.58Brian Crawford
5LOCH ROMAN1811NBTPaul Hili
6ALL TERRIFIC874226.51Allan Anderson
7ROSE FERN413326.72Rachael Moate
8GOLDEN SAGE534226.41Butch Deverell
9SPEED OF RHINO365626.66Gary Johnson
10BIT HOT RUSTY255526.17Shane Whitney