Thursday 20th September 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday 20th September 2012

Race No. 1Surepick07:38PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 340 Metres at Hobart Of $2,425 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEILIFSHL Alexander (Devonport)
2EL GALLITO8FSHL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
3YEMUH55244FSHB Deverell (Penguin)
4VENDOR BID6FSTDI Callinan (Rokeby)
5COSMIC ICE51351FSTDN J Garwood (Lilydale)
6BUB’S CHANCE33656FSHG P Townsend (Huonville)
7QUEEN OF SPEED32113FSTDG S Johnson (Leith)
8SHAINAFSHI L Watkins (Latrobe)
9OPEN HOME7FSTDI Callinan (Rokeby)
10COSTA5565NBTI Callinan (Rokeby)
Race No. 2M A Morgan07:58PM (TAStime)
Open N/P event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,555 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,415 2nd: $405 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPEED DIRECT5148226.01E A Medhurst (Brighton)
2MR. PLODDA4411426.91G S Johnson (Leith)
3RISE OF TAJ4827226.64L M Howard (Richmond)
4FRANKLIN BLUBOY7832126.28M Rossendell (Richmond)
5LARKHILL MAN1125426.68K L Gregory (Bagdad)
6SILVER DAVE8661126.53M B Stringer (Brighton)
7SHANLYN POH7223725.98G Moate (Moonah)
8PAK AND WRAP1332226.42B Deverell (Penguin)
9MONAHAN ZAC86664NBTB D Smith (Bagdad)
10DRAFT PICK54554NBTB Deverell (Penguin)
Race No. 3Shanlyn Prince At Stud08:22PM (TAStime)
Open N/P event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,555 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,415 2nd: $405 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS HETTI1352426.52B Deverell (Penguin)
2SO EMOTIONAL2163826.49M B Stringer (Brighton)
3MOLLY’S LEGACY5161326.94M B Stringer (Brighton)
4LASHING JILL6174426.51A L Anderson (Mangalore)
5TINY TILLY6422726.60G S Johnson (Leith)
6CHICK COM1321126.45B C Pursell (Brighton)
7CAROLINA4611226.41J M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
8SILVER STRAND3158726.44G V Fahey (Mangalore)
9MONAHAN LILY84465NBTB D Smith (Bagdad)
10MONAHAN GRACE84888NBTB D Smith (Bagdad)
Race No. 4Miller’s Muzzles08:41PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,425 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG POPPY BARRY55822NBTR J Callinan (Dromedary)
2BIG PIPPY LEIGH25633NBTR J Callinan (Dromedary)
3FYLLBIRTFSHD M Cannan (Mangalore)
4SCRAWNY42325NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
5HELLO KNOCKAFSHD B Polley (Derwent Park)
6BLACK BESSIE35375NBTB Deverell (Penguin)
7JACK O’RILEYFSHD B Polley (Derwent Park)
8JOMAD1116FSHJ M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
9MILLIE MAGIC56537NBTB Deverell (Penguin)
10TOPLINE PLUS2384NBTE A Medhurst (Brighton)
Race No. 5M A Morgan09:05PM (TAStime)
Open N/P event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,555 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,415 2nd: $405 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMOKIN’ BANZAI3831126.52S S Gittus (Mangalore)
2SONOROUS4241326.29M Rossendell (Richmond)
3DIRECTOR6423126.47M B Stringer (Brighton)
4SIR SONIC38477NBTS D Bryan (Wynyard)
5BEARVILLE BOY3856726.38G Allford (Railton)
6GATTY COM1688126.11B C Pursell (Brighton)
7ZAVANCE MAN5617226.19E A Medhurst (Brighton)
8MONAHAN BULLY3271526.63B D Smith (Bagdad)
9MONAHAN ZAC86664NBTB D Smith (Bagdad)
10DRAFT PICK54554NBTB Deverell (Penguin)
Race No. 6Shanlyn Prince At Stud09:25PM (TAStime)
Open N/P event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,555 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,415 2nd: $405 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMERALD LEE1211526.09D M Cannan (Mangalore)
2SHANLYN FLOSSY1221726.37G Moate (Moonah)
3OLWYN6422626.24E A Medhurst (Brighton)
4SHADOW REEF1145426.68L M Luttrell (Moonah)
5MILLIE MINOR3641525.96M B Stringer (Brighton)
6BASTILLE BORDER4623626.58G V Fahey (Mangalore)
7LI LI3147326.72G S Johnson (Leith)
8GRACIE1272526.57M B Stringer (Brighton)
9MONAHAN GRACE84888NBTB D Smith (Bagdad)
10MONAHAN LILY84465NBTB D Smith (Bagdad)
Race No. 7M A Morgan09:44PM (TAStime)
Open N/P event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,555 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,415 2nd: $405 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BANE5117626.28N L Howard (Richmond)
2JUSTIN’S DREAM5131626.65G S Johnson (Leith)
3CAPTAIN COSMIC1163126.51M B Stringer (Brighton)
4BARCELONA SUN14158FSHS D Bryan (Wynyard)
5BEARVILLE PHIL6132126.15M B Stringer (Brighton)
6ZORRO’S LEGACY5221126.04E A Medhurst (Brighton)
7CANADIAN BAY1346326.27M Rossendell (Richmond)
8MARTELLO TOWERS1211126.33G V Fahey (Mangalore)
9DRAFT PICK54554NBTB Deverell (Penguin)
10MONAHAN ZAC86664NBTB D Smith (Bagdad)
Race No. 8O’driscoll Coaches10:08PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 N/P event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,495 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOFIA ELISE5365326.33M Rossendell (Richmond)
2MATT BLACK1533326.03M Rossendell (Richmond)
3BUCKLE UP MYKE3212226.42G S Johnson (Leith)
4DISTORTED8552126.34S S Gittus (Mangalore)
5JILLAROO BELLE2611226.69B E Shipp (Westbury)
6LUCKY DAY1865526.29A S Walker (Bagdad)
7ABLE LAD2345226.58N L Howard (Richmond)
8CLASSY KENNY2345326.76J S Davies (Old Beach)
9KALDEN VEYRON1486426.52B B Drake (Dromedary)
10WARD BOND88457NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
Race No. 9Derwent Link10:28PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,425 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZULTAN44722NBTS K Hutt (Richmond)
2LASHING LIL46433NBTA L Anderson (Mangalore)
3MY SISTER ROSE66674FSHS S Gittus (Mangalore)
4DEALERS LAD2436326.79L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
5SMALL FRY7731826.51L C Hills (Brighton)
6GOLD CHALLENGE43445NBTJ M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
7SIDE COM55612FSHB C Pursell (Brighton)
8BUCKLE UP KADE61415NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
9UNLUCKY LUCKY65NBTC F Smith (Bridgewater)
10BRAY’S BOOMER48573NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
Race No. 10Tattsbett10:46PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,425 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DON’T GET TESTY21131NBTE J Thomas (Invermay)
2TREACHERY55475NBTS K Hutt (Richmond)
3GOLDEN PATSY38481NBTL M Howard (Richmond)
4TRACKSIDE GIRL5484826.53A S Walker (Bagdad)
5CHINATOWN BESS37483NBTG P Townsend (Huonville)
6SURF OSTI5263326.71R M Sutcliffe (Acton Park)
7CHEETAH ZORRO47413NBTB C Pursell (Brighton)
8LASHING ILLUSION8322NBTA L Anderson (Mangalore)
9BOB ZORRO75NBTB C Pursell (Brighton)
10FALCON LAW5887NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)