Thursday, 21 May 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday, 21 May 2015

Race No. 1Geoff Baxter Division17:07 PM
6 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLAT OUTNBTBrendan Pursell
2LOVE SHAKNBTRodney Ransley
3LOCKNANE BRUCE2326.50David Polley
4BEARVILLE AZZA7721NBTPatrick Hall
5IZON BOBBYNBTGavin Whitney
6DESPICABLE SCOTTNBTBrendan Pursell
7FAMILY CHALLENGE226.87Edward Devine
8COUNTING CARDSNBTNicholas Howard
9BOUND NITRO767727.04Jarrod Mallinson
10LOCKNANE OSCAR3726.62David Polley
Race No. 2Don Pattullo Division17:28 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PREPOSSESSING754126.56Patrick Pearce
2HOWZAT PATSY213626.42Anthony Bullock
3SHANLYN WITCH555626.86Peter Phillips
4POSH RENEE434626.90Anthony Bullock
5STRAIGHT ARROW263226.25Leon Brazendale
6LOUIS SMITH356526.53Robin Stocks
7KATAKAI213526.40Graeme Moate
8MISS MARWIN4773NBTSusan Gittus
9RUNNING MONEY488826.41Ralph Townsend
10FERARO FORTITUDE564826.82Susan Gittus
Race No. 3David Boersma Division17:52 PM
5 event over 340 metres at Hobart Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROSE FERN883520.48Rachael Moate
2NIMBLE ERIN413519.76Anthony Bullock
3SONIC FEAR516419.75Sonia Martin
4JULIE’S JET448120.29Anthony Bullock
5LEO GETS478119.83Michael Dobson
6PA GLASS437120.13Ralph Townsend
7DANGER DUCK3384NBTNicole Howard
8WORK IT344320.58Michael Sutcliffe
9MALARNIE525XNBTMichael Richardson
10IDLE BYE8423NBTIan Callinan
Race No. 4Hgrc.com.au Division18:11 PM
M event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,620 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $320 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING STEEN8NBTJason Barwick
2MASERATTI DUCK682726.73Nicole Howard
3KINLOCH MEG658326.79Anthony Dawson
4ROAMING MCGEENBTGayelene Townsend
5SIR RIOLI834226.52Ralph Townsend
6NIGHT RHYTHM435226.63Russell Watts
7DARK NEMESIS427326.44Susan Gittus
8BIO HAZARD462526.62Patrick Hall
9PRINCE SOLO253526.52Ian Callinan
10TAHITIAN DIGGER763726.78Steven O’brien
Race No. 5Rapidvite.com Division18:35 PM
3 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,110 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $415 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOUSE OF STARK788726.41Kevin Mcconnon
2VAGUE INTENTION814626.34Rodney Ransley
3UNDERCLASS HERO583425.74Michael Stringer
4GET IT RIGHT521126.00Edward Medhurst
5LOU JAMES364726.07Amanda Grice
6SUPER FUNDS8X8826.52Susan Gittus
7PRESCRIBE115425.91Edward Medhurst
8ROXY RHYTHM267326.15Robert Grubb
Race No. 6Vet’s Medley Series F Division18:55 PM
4/5 event over 599 metres at Hobart Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,760 2nd: $495 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLE UP ZERO753135.22Leon Brazendale
2CLASSIC SPENCE311335.08Anthony Bullock
3STELLA ACT571434.49Edward Medhurst
4KINLOCH ANGEL171234.69Susan Gittus
5RUBY BAILEY476134.78Anthony Bullock
6BUCKLE UP SHARKY726135.11Leon Brazendale
7PRINCESS ZARA752134.87Graeme Moate
8DESPICABLE CRAIG341534.90Brendan Pursell
9GEMSTONE JACK234334.71Anthony Bullock
10SIR RIOLI834235.15Ralph Townsend
Race No. 7The Mercury Division19:15 PM
1/2 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,645 2nd: $460 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOWZAT GRACE655326.06Neville Allison
2BRUNY VENTURE142426.07Gary Fahey
3THAT WAS THEN228726.00Gayelene Townsend
4JANDA513226.16Amanda Grice
5CURRAGH251125.82Amanda Grice
6STAR CHAMBER212425.91Edward Medhurst
7BAIN’S LANE234626.01Brendan Pursell
8SING THE SONG441625.73Robert Grubb
Race No. 8Spud Regis At Stud Division19:39 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,445 2nd: $405 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIMPSONS BAY163726.46Anthony Bullock
2PEDRO’S VINEYARD237326.47Allan Anderson
3DIAMOND JACK333126.50Russell Watts
4I’VE GOT YOU223126.06Brendan Pursell
5POSH FIRE231525.90Anthony Bullock
6HATTIE BEE111726.20Rodney Ransley
7RORY MAC151126.25Sonia Martin
8GLADIS GRICE365126.30Amanda Grice
9GLAMOUR GAS657226.27Rodney Ransley
10ARNHEM ROGUE174526.45Anthony Bullock
Race No. 9Download The Ubet App Division29:58 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOUBLE BOGEY126226.52Sonia Martin
2IT’S CRUNCH TIME265326.50Graeme Moate
3GLENREA TARGET435126.31Anthony Bullock
4WHAT IT SHRINKS362726.47Anthony Bullock
5SATANIC BREEZE2426.63Leon Brazendale
6LIMBO MAID166226.13Brendan Pursell
7NITRO SWINGER846126.94Russell Watts
8FERARO FORTE524626.46Susan Gittus
9RUNNING MONEY488826.41Ralph Townsend
10FERARO FORTITUDE564826.82Susan Gittus
Race No. 10Bridgewater Wash House Division310:22 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LORUS TIME116126.54Edward Medhurst
2BRONELLY STRIKE823726.63Anthony Bullock
3SPEED OF RHINO752426.54Leon Brazendale
4CRYSTAL’S WAY385826.69Anthony Bullock
5FLYING ROSWELL613426.65Neville Allison
6NEXT MATADOR642226.41Rodney Ransley
7SOUL SISTER645626.46Gary Fahey
8DOOMSDAY CLOCK365827.07Patrick Hall
9FERARO FORTITUDE564826.82Susan Gittus
10RUNNING MONEY488826.41Ralph Townsend
Race No. 11Ubet.com Division410:45 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AEROHOUND358526.55Anthony Bullock
2CAVERN CLUB826626.62Robin Stocks
3HOWZAT LIZZIE214826.56Anthony Bullock
4BLACK SHUCK445526.73Graeme Moate
5MR. MEDIATOR6356NBTIan Callinan
6JADIE BEAR7X8626.58Patrick Hall
7SHIMMY IT857827.31Michael Sutcliffe
8BIG JACK JUNIOR277526.44Darren Critchley
9FERARO FORTITUDE564826.82Susan Gittus
10RUNNING MONEY488826.41Ralph Townsend