Thursday, 14 May 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday, 14 May 2015

Race No. 1The Mercury Division17:02 PM
6 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WYATT’S WILL381126.61Eileen Thomas
2FROSTY KENZONBTJamie Devine
3FAMILY PRINCENBTEdward Devine
4LOCKNANE BRUCE226.50David Polley
5LONG VIEW BELLENBTGraeme Moate
6BRING SEXY BACK126526.59Nicholas Howard
7FAMILY CHALLENGENBTEdward Devine
8LOCKNANE OSCAR326.62David Polley
9BOUND NITRO767727.04Jarrod Mallinson
Race No. 2Vet’s Medley Series S Division17:28 PM
4/5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IT’S CRUNCH TIME626526.50Graeme Moate
2BUCKLE UP ZERO675326.53Leon Brazendale
3KINLOCH WARRIOR757626.48Russell Watts
4MAURIE BABA344626.13Loretta Mcshane
6ORIGIN DECIDER876726.15Darren Critchley
7TRUDELS562526.43Anthony Bullock
8KIALDU SCARLET323426.78Anthony Bullock
Race No. 3Vet’s Medley Series S Division27:52 PM
4/5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLE UP SHARKY672626.35Leon Brazendale
2DESPICABLE CRAIG734126.37Brendan Pursell
3BOLD DANCER311226.50Rodney Walker
4FLASH REBEL267526.31Loretta Mcshane
6STELLA ACT457126.48Edward Medhurst
7KIALDU DEAN567426.88Anthony Bullock
8CLASSIC SPENCE131126.37Anthony Bullock
Race No. 4Vet’s Medley Series S Division38:11 PM
4/5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIVE PECKS184326.63Shayne Bond
2POSH RENEE443426.98Anthony Bullock
3WORK IT134426.33Michael Sutcliffe
4HELLYEAH FLICKA676726.46Anthony Bullock
6PRINCE SOLO425326.52Ian Callinan
7PRINCESS ZARA475226.33Graeme Moate
8KINLOCH ANGEL217126.54Susan Gittus
Race No. 5Vet’s Medley Series S Division48:35 PM
4/5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIR RIOLI383426.52Ralph Townsend
2FLYING ROSWELL361326.65Neville Allison
3RUBY BAILEY447626.50Anthony Bullock
4BLACK EST464826.65Pauline Green
6KILTY’S FLYER334X26.39Brendon Browning
7GEMSTONE JACK223426.25Anthony Bullock
8IMPRESSIVE LILY682426.60Leon Brazendale
Race No. 6Rapidvite.com Division18:55 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIMBO MAID416626.13Brendan Pursell
2AEROHOUND335826.55Anthony Bullock
3OUTSKIRTS515626.34Patrick Ryan
4GLADIS GRICE436526.30Amanda Grice
5IMPACT DEANO652526.31Patrick Hall
6MISTY FIORD614226.89Paul Hili
7SONIC SPRITE661126.48Leon Brazendale
8KING TED1145NBTAlison Walker
9SHANLYN WITCH755526.86Peter Phillips
10NEROBELLE556726.86Jared Davies
Race No. 7Hgrc.com.au Division19:15 PM
INV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,645 2nd: $460 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEE HIM FIRST685126.03Jared Davies
2CURRAGH125125.82Amanda Grice
3PINTO PRONTO348525.95Steven O’brien
4JANDA251326.20Amanda Grice
5HOWZAT GRACE165526.06Neville Allison
6BRUNY VENTURE614226.07Gary Fahey
7BAIN’S LANE323426.01Brendan Pursell
8THAT WAS THEN222826.00Gayelene Townsend
9SMICHOLS484126.17Keith Nichols
10PRESCRIBE115425.91Edward Medhurst
Race No. 8Spud Regis At Stud Division29:39 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOCAL VIEW252126.10Edward Medhurst
2I’VE GOT YOU222326.17Brendan Pursell
3BENJI FARMER446426.62Jared Davies
4BEARVILLE WIGI241226.56Patrick Hall
5KROGEN EXPRESS524526.56Gayelene Townsend
6PRIORITY PUNTER125626.46Richard Stamford
7GUTHRIE675626.66Allan Anderson
8SPEED OF RHINO575226.66Leon Brazendale
9CRYSTAL’S WAY385826.69Anthony Bullock
10SOUL SISTER764526.46Gary Fahey
Race No. 9Download The Ubet App Division19:58 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,445 2nd: $405 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRULY LOYAL124326.33Allan Clark
2HELLYEAH EVAN322826.46Anthony Bullock
3PEDRO’S VINEYARD123726.47Allan Anderson
4HELLYEAH FIONA345226.18Anthony Bullock
5BARON IMPACT132326.48Bill Mcnally
6REBELATION151726.30Paul Donaldson
7ROCK ROYALTY483626.62Darren Critchley
8ARNHEM ROGUE217426.45Anthony Bullock
9WYNBURN LOCO663626.26Scott Bryan
10BROTHER JAKE231826.44Keith Nichols
Race No. 10Winning Edge Kibble Division310:22 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRICKY ABBEY317826.79Keith Nichols
2SATANIC BREEZE2NBTLeon Brazendale
3STRAIGHT ARROW126326.25Leon Brazendale
4SIR FLASHALOT852426.96Ian Callinan
5BAGS OF HOPE652426.56Gayelene Townsend
6TICKLIN’ BLUE5731NBTTerence Penny
7BIG JACK JUNIOR727726.44Darren Critchley
8TOUCH OF VENUS442326.34Patrick Ryan
9DOOMSDAY CLOCK2365NBTPatrick Hall
10KINLOCH’S WAY565426.59Russell Watts
Race No. 11Ubet.com Division410:46 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHAT IT SHRINKS436226.47Anthony Bullock
2SHEARER’S BLOW333126.60Robin Stocks
3ANOTHER MANEATER333126.70Eileen Thomas
4BEEMO424626.46Susan Gittus
5TOPEKA5561NBTLarry Tanner
6ZIPPING ELVIS6453NBTAllan Clark
7NITROFIED5427NBTLeon Brazendale
8JAZAAN’S BOYX74226.67Leon Brazendale
9BLACK SHUCK445526.73Graeme Moate
10SHIMMY IT857827.31Michael Sutcliffe