Thursday, 7 May 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday, 7 May 2015

Race No. 1The Mercury Division17:11 PM
6 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUN SWINGER1756NBTSusan Gittus
2SWEET CINDY78NBTThomas Johnson
3KNOTTY NELLY67NBTThomas Johnson
4LOCKNANE OSCARNBTDavid Polley
5BRING SEXY BACK212626.59Nicholas Howard
6ARNHEM NITRO285627.06Anthony Bullock
7LOCKNANE BRUCENBTDavid Polley
8LOCAL VIEW25226.59Edward Medhurst
9DOWNTOWN DIZ567627.00Robin Stocks
Race No. 2Surepick Division17:28 PM
J/M event over 340 metres at Hobart Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEARVILLE MILLY721219.79Patrick Hall
2SHEARER’S BLOW6333NBTRobin Stocks
3ROSEMARKIE7321NBTTerrence Ackerly
4MIDNIGHT KENNBTAllan Anderson
5MURPHY CLAN7319.85Allan Anderson
6ALISHA ROSE726219.81Scott Rowlands
7LASHING KNOCKA783819.84Allan Anderson
8AYE CEE SOLARNBTJohn Wilton
9CALL ME JETNBTLeon Brazendale
10FAITHFULL DORA8NBTChristopher Hepburn
Race No. 3Vet’s Medley Series H Division17:52 PM
4/5 event over 599 metres at Hobart Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCE SOLO442534.86Ian Callinan
2KINLOCH WARRIOR2757NBTRussell Watts
3WAREHOUSE MOUSE4128NBTPaul Hili
4STELLA ACT234535.16Edward Medhurst
5HELLYEAH FLICKA667634.89Anthony Bullock
6FLASH REBEL4267NBTLoretta Mcshane
7PRINCESS ZARA347535.11Graeme Moate
8KIALDU SCARLET7323NBTAnthony Bullock
9BLACK EST246435.17Pauline Green
Race No. 4Vet’s Medley Series H Division28:11 PM
4/5 event over 599 metres at Hobart Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BON’S KODY6188NBTAllison Johnson
2GEMSTONE JACK732234.71Anthony Bullock
3BOLD DANCER131134.77Rodney Walker
4RUBY BAILEY544734.78Anthony Bullock
5POSH RENEE644334.87Anthony Bullock
6DESPICABLE CRAIG2734NBTBrendan Pursell
7BUCKLE UP ZERO5467NBTLeon Brazendale
8ORIGIN DECIDER787636.35Darren Critchley
9BLACK EST246435.17Pauline Green
Race No. 5Vet’s Medley Series H Division38:35 PM
4/5 event over 599 metres at Hobart Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMPRESSIVE LILY5668NBTLeon Brazendale
2KIALDU DEAN7356NBTAnthony Bullock
3FIVE PECKS7184NBTShayne Bond
4ROCK ROYALTY483635.01Darren Critchley
5WORK IT5134NBTMichael Sutcliffe
6KINLOCH ANGEL421734.69Susan Gittus
7TRUDELS556234.79Anthony Bullock
8MAURIE BABA734434.54Loretta Mcshane
9BLACK EST246435.17Pauline Green
Race No. 6Vet’s Medley Series H Division48:55 PM
4/5 event over 599 metres at Hobart Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING ROSWELL6361NBTNeville Allison
2CLASSIC SPENCE313135.27Anthony Bullock
3SIR RIOLI838335.15Ralph Townsend
4KILTY’S FLYER633434.53Brendon Browning
5IT’S CRUNCH TIME562634.72Graeme Moate
6BUCKLE UP SHARKY5367NBTLeon Brazendale
7NIPPY BLACK877735.04Pauline Green
8WYNBURN CHARM333135.32Anthony Bullock
9BLACK EST246435.17Pauline Green
Race No. 7Hgrc.com.au Division19:15 PM
INV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,645 2nd: $460 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THAT WAS THEN722226.00Gayelene Townsend
2BAIN’S LANE332326.01Brendan Pursell
3HOWZAT GRACE416526.06Neville Allison
4HELLO AY JAY111126.06Amanda Grice
5BRUNY VENTURE161426.07Gary Fahey
6FRYTSON853626.26Peter Phillips
7JANDA725126.24Amanda Grice
8HELLYEAH BOLT353125.75Anthony Bullock
9CURRAGH125125.82Amanda Grice
10PINTO PRONTO348525.95Steven O’brien
Race No. 8Spud Regis At Stud Division19:39 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOUIS SMITH873526.53Robin Stocks
2MISS STYLIST27126.45Edward Medhurst
3MAXIMUM CARLY213326.60Kenneth Mayne
4REAL GOOD18526.75Rodney Ransley
5BIG JACK JUNIOR772726.44Darren Critchley
6RICKY’S A LEGEND155126.42Dale Hammersley
7HOWZAT LIZZIE262126.56Anthony Bullock
8I’VE GOT YOU422226.17Brendan Pursell
9GLADIS GRICE436526.30Amanda Grice
10BLACK SHUCK445526.73Graeme Moate
Race No. 9Ubet Is Here Division19:58 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,445 2nd: $405 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JENNY’S TAM373326.23Allan Anderson
2PEDRO’S VINEYARD341226.47Allan Anderson
3WEE FIRE416226.22Amanda Grice
4ANTIVIST275126.26Russell Watts
5BROTHER JAKE223126.44Keith Nichols
6BUCKLE UP FLETCH351126.14Reginald Dickenson
7RIP AND TEAR727126.37Gary Fahey
8MASON PINES221526.30Anthony Bullock
9DIAMOND JACK333326.50Russell Watts
10WYNBURN LOCO666326.26Scott Bryan
Race No. 10Winning Edge Kibble Division210:22 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEUNE1125.94Edward Medhurst
2DEE LIGHTNING611426.18Reginald Dickenson
3HOWZAT PATSY372126.42Anthony Bullock
4KROGEN EXPRESS452426.56Gayelene Townsend
5LIMBO MAID741626.13Brendan Pursell
6NEXT MATADOR816426.41Rodney Ransley
7BON’S JESSICA478NBTThomas Johnson
8KATAKAI213526.40Graeme Moate
9SHANLYN WITCH755526.86Peter Phillips
10JOEL’S PRIDE447726.58Dale Hammersley
Race No. 11Ubet.com Division310:45 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAGS OF HOPE665226.56Gayelene Townsend
2REGRETTE RIEN612526.57Dale Hammersley
3LOCH LEVEN1112NBTTerrence Ackerly
4BRONELLY STRIKE568226.63Anthony Bullock
5NORDIC KNIGHT266326.54Paul Hili
6GRIND MY GEARS62126.66Clinton Tapp
7HATTIE BEE611126.56Rodney Ransley
8HOT WATER276427.50Allison Johnson
9NITRO SWINGER678NBTRussell Watts
10BILLY BRAE866526.87Pauline Green