Thursday, 21 November 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday, 21 November 2013

Race No. 1Diabetes Tasmania Division17:40 PM
JUV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MUMFORD’S SON824826.50Paul Hili
2WYNBURN BLAZE3326NBTScott Bryan
3KAWASAKI ROSE2226.55Debbie Cannan
4FIGHTING FANG133326.47Gary Johnson
5DANIEL’S BAY1121NBTGary Fahey
6CRIMSON LEIGH76NBTDennis Wood
7QUEEN SOLITUDE745826.87Paul Hili
8BUCKLE UP NIKKI2748NBTGary Johnson
9BENZEMA7626.98Robert Gourlay
10MISS TAYLOR726.93Keith Nichols
Race No. 2Life For A Child Division27:58 PM
JUV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAIKIKI64527.02Debbie Cannan
2ROCK ROYALTY831526.72Darren Critchley
3BUCKLE UP NEIKO65NBTGary Johnson
4CLASSIC SPENCE864727.05Paul Hili
5HARD AS NAILS238727.30Paul Hili
6RULLA LULU KAYS53426.67Gary Johnson
7GOOD COUNTRY7827.39Gary Fahey
8STELLA ACT57326.55Edward Medhurst
9BENZEMA7626.98Robert Gourlay
10MISS TAYLOR726.93Keith Nichols
Race No. 3Diabetes Tas Fiji Sea Kayak Chal…8:23 PM
JUV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEE VISION4676NBTPaul Hili
2WYNBURN WIZARD417NBTScott Bryan
3GEMSTONE JACK561626.97Paul Hili
4OH SO MAZINGNBTBrendan Pursell
5STEELO’S MAGIC6627.20Edward Medhurst
6SHANLYN WHIRLY236126.82Graeme Moate
7EMMA OPRAH74NBTPaul Hili
8RULLA RONALDO766826.81Gary Johnson
9BENZEMA7626.98Robert Gourlay
10MISS TAYLOR726.93Keith Nichols
Race No. 4Strategic Insurance Services Div…8:43 PM
5 event over 599 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG POPPY BARRY124635.10Rodney Callinan
2PEST CONTROL155435.20Michael Pearce
3HOLD ON COUPE111334.72Eileen Thomas
4SANDY PINES668734.70Paul Hili
5SUPERBOY353535.23Robert Sutcliffe
6GREYSYND MERRY557434.70Darren Critchley
7BLINKING BECKY8341NBTPaul Hili
8ORANGE BOY642134.94Michael Stringer
9OUR SILHOUETTE7888NBTPeter Higgins
10CAMDALE LIBBY676534.97Paul Hili
Race No. 5Radiology Tasmania Division19:08 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TREZZA GREEN832226.51Allan Anderson
2BAIN’S LANE246726.24Brendan Pursell
3OMEGA JOSHUA738326.45Ian Callinan
4SPRINGFIELD LASS1457NBTWanda Hodgetts
5BRUNO BOY337526.37Gary Johnson
6OUTRAGEOUS CHILL364626.59Andrea Mcconnon
7BIG PIPPY LEIGH473326.42Rodney Callinan
8LIZZIE BETH5126.75Michael Stringer
9ROYAL SURGE568726.49Christopher Smith
10GOODWOOD LAD886827.19Peter O’donnell
Race No. 6Select Roofing + Guttering Divis…9:25 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,395 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILVIAS FLAME512226.31Brendan Pursell
2QUEEN OF SPEED533426.46Gary Johnson
3BLACK RIP422226.16Shane Whitney
4ELITE DEVIL1511NBTMichelle Mallia-magri
5SENTRY DUTY718626.08Michael Stringer
6ROCKVEL333226.41Nicholas Howard
7QUEEN OF BLACK332726.47Brendan Pursell
8MAR MAC131326.28Gary Johnson
9ZULTAN777726.45Steven Hutt
10INDIFFERENCE868726.34Steven Hutt
Race No. 7The Wine Night Girls Division19:44 PM
INV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,595 2nd: $455 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLUB FOOT121425.89Michael Stringer
2TRUST FUND533226.07Debbie Cannan
3NICHOLAS JACK721625.91Edward Medhurst
4BUCKLE UP WES171425.77Edward Medhurst
5ENFIELD FIRE235326.18Nicholas Howard
6PARTY MONSTER111125.84Rodney Ransley
7FRYTSON275326.26Debbie Cannan
8URANA GALORE221726.11Jared Davies
9LASHING ILLUSION171726.37Allan Anderson
Race No. 8Central Roofing Supplies Divisio…10:09 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIR BUDDY772327.05Rodney Walker
2SEE HIM FIRST1781NBTMichelle Mallia-magri
3TAN TIKI324126.36Andrea Mcconnon
4CALLAMAC REBEL87627.04Rodney Callinan
5LASHING ROSE526626.42Allan Anderson
6DAGGY’S GIFT876527.22Gary Johnson
7OCEAN’S TWELVE162426.47Patrick Pearce
8BEARD OF ZEUS733627.37Michael Pearce
9SIR RIOLI5826.86Scott Fenton
10ROCK STEADY668627.05Nicholas Howard
Race No. 9Enfield Racing Division110:32 PM
5 event over 340 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOODLEIGH DOLL112219.73Dennis Wood
2FAMILY AFFAIR351519.85Edward Devine
3WHAT NOW485119.97Geoffrey Kennedy
4MIGHTY SERIOUS1812NBTEileen Thomas
5TAKE UP CRASH432420.74Paul Hili
6CUPCAKES578220.32Susan Gittus
7UKULELE JACK558519.52Dennis Wood
8BARNES BAY124119.71David Polley
9CREAM CHEESE1345NBTPeter Phillips
10CHERRY PICKER8836NBTAndrea Mcconnon
Race No. 10Diabetes Tas Fiji Sea Kayak Chal…10:51 PM
4/5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,945 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADAM’S BECCY667426.74Darren Critchley
2BABUSHKA654526.64Jared Davies
3SANDS A FLYIN’5738NBTRobert Sutcliffe
4DISTORTED456726.11Susan Gittus
5BLACK BESSIE237526.22Ian Callinan
6JUNEAU245826.53Edward Devine
7CRUISING BOND326526.47Kevin Cocks
8DEB’S NIGHTMARE677526.80Jarrod Mallinson
9SIR RIOLI5826.86Scott Fenton
10HIGHWAY TWO768726.11Nicole Howard