Thursday, 14 November 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday, 14 November 2013

Race No. 1Betfair.com Division17:19 PM
JUV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASS BARBIENBTKeith Nichols
2FIGHTING FANG651326.47Gary Johnson
3SUE’S GUESS551526.85Peter Higgins
4TOPLINE BREEZE831.03Edward Medhurst
5VIPER SURF557126.80Russell Watts
6CLASSIC EDDIE627.19Paul Hili
7BENZEMA7NBTRobert Gourlay
8KIMMYROSS5316NBTPaul Hili
9WAIKIKI64527.02Debbie Cannan
10THERMAL EXPANSE58727.79Kevin Mcconnon
Race No. 2The Mercury Division27:37 PM
JUV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RULLA LULU KAYS5NBTGary Johnson
2DEE DIAMOND1858NBTAllan Anderson
3KAWASAKI ROSE226.75Debbie Cannan
4SHANLYN VAPOUR622326.34Graeme Moate
5ROCK ROYALTY238326.76Darren Critchley
6MISS TAYLORNBTKeith Nichols
7SENSATIONAL ME614326.80Russell Watts
8GEMSTONE JACK656126.97Paul Hili
9STELLA ACT5726.63Edward Medhurst
10QUEEN SOLITUDE674526.87Paul Hili
Race No. 3Bridgewater Car Wash Division17:59 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOUTIQUE BEAUTY445527.14Peter Dalton
2POPPY’S SINGER312226.30Brendan Pursell
3PART TIME PETE334326.41Gary Johnson
4FLYING ROCKET774827.14Leon Brazendale
5SPECIAL OPTIMUM386626.51Susan Gittus
6BABUSHKA865426.64Jared Davies
7BIG PIPPY LEIGH747326.42Rodney Callinan
8MIGHTY SERIOUS331826.31Eileen Thomas
9LASHING MILLS76827.64Allan Anderson
10RULING CLASS667726.66Jarrod Mallinson
Race No. 4Betfair.com Division18:22 PM
M event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,565 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEALED LIPS8NBTRobert Gourlay
2TREX TIGERNBTSusan Gittus
3TAKE UP CRASH324326.65Paul Hili
4LIL’ DOVE322626.57Katrina Gregory
5SIR BUDDY877227.42Rodney Walker
6BEARD OF ZEUS5733NBTMichael Pearce
7WINKLEA SAM574626.53Patricia Howard
8MAVERICK BUDDYNBTGraeme Moate
9RAJON’S ROCKET547727.20Gary Johnson
10SYNC OR SWIM447NBTPaul Hili
Race No. 5Betfair Best Of Five Division28:43 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEGA TYRION885726.94Leon Brazendale
2ADAM’S BECCY776626.74Darren Critchley
3OMEGA JOSHUA273826.45Ian Callinan
4WINKLEE TAM272326.44Edward Howard
5ROYAL SURGE845626.49Christopher Smith
6MARTY PINES646526.67Susan Gittus
7LIZZIE BETH527.17Michael Stringer
8BRUNO BOY373326.37Gary Johnson
9CALLAMAC REBEL87627.04Rodney Callinan
10LASHING MILLS76827.64Allan Anderson
Race No. 6Betfair Owners Club Division19:06 PM
INV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,595 2nd: $455 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMMORTAL126226.24Keith Nichols
2TRUST FUND853326.07Debbie Cannan
3BIG POPPY BARRY412426.40Rodney Callinan
4BATTEK BOSS231226.13Michael Stringer
5LASHING ILLUSION317126.37Allan Anderson
6FRYTSON227526.26Debbie Cannan
7SHANLYN POH324725.98Graeme Moate
8ORANGE BOY164225.97Michael Stringer
9HELLO SCOTT611326.10Margaret Rossendell
10ENFIELD FIRE235326.18Nicholas Howard
Race No. 7Betfair Tasmanian Gold Cup F Div…9:25 PM
OPEN event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YAPPIN’ JACK111125.77Michael Stringer
2NICHOLAS JACK372125.91Edward Medhurst
3JEFF THE TIPSTER118226.17Russell Watts
4BLACK RIP142226.29Shane Whitney
5COINTREAU CAP181125.90Paul Donaldson
6URANA GALORE522126.11Jared Davies
7PARTY MONSTER411125.84Rodney Ransley
8BELL OH MOSS112226.06Rodney Walker
9ORANGE BOY164225.97Michael Stringer
10BATTEK BOSS231226.13Michael Stringer
Race No. 8Power To The Punter Division19:44 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,395 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILVIAS FLAME6512NBTBrendan Pursell
2MAR MAC111326.28Gary Johnson
3BANDIT’S REVENGE766226.39Gayelene Townsend
4OUR SILHOUETTE678826.38Peter Higgins
5LITTLE SPIN652626.31Brett Gordon
6VARCOE131126.03Debbie Cannan
7VEL MAGIC211526.39Russell Watts
8HIGHWAY TWO776826.11Nicole Howard
9SONOROUS252426.11Margaret Rossendell
10BLACK BESSIE237526.22Ian Callinan
Race No. 9Betfair.com Division310:08 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEB’S NIGHTMARE667726.95Jarrod Mallinson
2BLINKING BECKY283426.50Paul Hili
3ROCK STEADY8668NBTNicholas Howard
4TREZZA GREEN883226.65Allan Anderson
5GOODWOOD LAD888627.21Peter O’donnell
6OCEAN’S TWELVE516226.47Patrick Pearce
7WINKLEA LILLY354526.77Patricia Howard
8ENFIELD MAGIC458526.55Ian Callinan
9JUNEAU245826.53Edward Devine
10CALLAMAC REBEL87627.04Rodney Callinan
Race No. 10Sky Racing Division210:28 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,395 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCIAS CAIN614826.53Susan Gittus
2QUEEN OF SPEED145326.46Gary Johnson
3BET ON BLACK713726.49Robert Gourlay
4YANKEE AL211526.38Margaret Rossendell
5QUEEN OF BLACK133226.47Brendan Pursell
6READY TO ROCK245226.24Keith Nichols
7NUGGET BLACKA477326.44Gayelene Townsend
8ROCKVEL133326.60Nicholas Howard
9LOCKNANE ROSE418726.24Brett Gordon
10STREET TALK376726.23Loretta Mcshane
Race No. 11Where Better Bettors Bet Divisio…10:48 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELLE OH ELLE271126.60Loretta Mcshane
2MR. SNOWFLAKE155326.78Peter Dalton
3TECHNOLOGY454726.45Joan Nichols
4SHANLYN NORMAN655626.91Rodney Callinan
5GEORGIUS221526.61Steven O’brien
6TENEBRAE321826.59Debbie Cannan
7LASHING ROSE352626.42Allan Anderson
8WINKLEA JONNO384326.89Patricia Howard
9DAGGY’S GIFT887627.22Gary Johnson
10RULING CLASS667726.66Jarrod Mallinson