Thursday, 7 November 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday, 7 November 2013

Race No. 1Betfair.com Division17:18 PM
JUV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAWASAKI ROSENBTDebbie Cannan
2SUE’S GUESS55126.85Peter Higgins
3REAR WINDOW3826.83Keith Nichols
4SENSATIONAL ME461427.02Russell Watts
5THERMAL EXPANSE58NBTKevin Mcconnon
6HELISKI4423NBTMichael Louth
7TOPLINE BREEZENBTEdward Medhurst
8BIG JACK JUNIORNBTAnthony Stennings
9STELLA ACT526.63Edward Medhurst
10STEELO’S MAGIC627.20Edward Medhurst
Race No. 2The Mercury Division17:38 PM
JUV event over 340 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS VIKINGNBTEileen Thomas
2RULLA LULU KAYSNBTGary Johnson
3BARNES BAY6212NBTDavid Polley
4CHILLIWACK228819.85Michael Louth
5KIMMYROSS465320.04Paul Hili
6FLOSSIE ROADNBTRodney Campbell
7EMMA OPRAH7NBTPaul Hili
8NO YES KNOWNBTNicholas Howard
9CANUCKNBTMichael Louth
10CLAREMONT FLYERNBTAnthony Stennings
Race No. 3Bridgewater Car Wash Division27:59 PM
JUV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCK ROYALTY423826.76Darren Critchley
2DEE DIAMOND8185NBTAllan Anderson
3FAMILY SHACK653526.77Philip Cousens
4WAIKIKI6427.03Debbie Cannan
5CLASSIC NIKKO7435NBTPaul Hili
6BLUE MCCOOL621527.13Gary Johnson
7RENEWABLE ENERGY777NBTKevin Mcconnon
8RIPPED SURF441326.48Russell Watts
9STELLA ACT526.63Edward Medhurst
10STEELO’S MAGIC627.20Edward Medhurst
Race No. 4Betfair Tasmanian Gold Cup H Div…8:23 PM
OPEN event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,595 2nd: $455 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIGHWAY TWO777626.11Nicole Howard
2BATTEK BOSS323126.13Michael Stringer
3BRUMBY BOMBER141326.20Brian Shipp
4BUCKLE UP MYKE718426.32Gary Johnson
5ROCKVEL213326.60Nicholas Howard
6SHANLYN POH432425.98Graeme Moate
7NO EMOTION846526.58Brett Gordon
8COINTREAU CAP321825.90Paul Donaldson
9ZANTEY777826.31Leon Brazendale
Race No. 5Betfair Tasmanian Gold Cup H Div…8:42 PM
OPEN event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,595 2nd: $455 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK RIP4142NBTShane Whitney
2URANA GALORE155226.11Jared Davies
3DIRECTOR313226.08Laurence Mulligan
4CLUB FOOT212125.89Michael Stringer
5ENFIELD FIRE523526.18Nicholas Howard
6KNOCKA LEFTY151727.10Eileen Thomas
7BUCKLE UP CHALKY216326.32Kevin Cocks
8LASHING ILLUSION317126.37Allan Anderson
9ZANTEY777826.31Leon Brazendale
Race No. 6Betfair Tasmanian Gold Cup H Div…9:05 PM
OPEN event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,595 2nd: $455 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLO SCOTT361126.10Margaret Rossendell
2CRUISING BOND632626.47Kevin Cocks
3BELL OH MOSS211226.06Rodney Walker
4WILLY WAG TAIL117426.11Shane Whitney
5SENTRY DUTY718626.08Michael Stringer
6ROXY RHYTHM241626.15Robert Grubb
7PARTY MONSTER141125.84Rodney Ransley
8NATURAL EIGHT433426.37Donna Goodluck
9ZANTEY777826.31Leon Brazendale
Race No. 7Betfair Tasmanian Gold Cup H Div…9:25 PM
OPEN event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,595 2nd: $455 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOCKNANE ROSE541826.24Brett Gordon
2CINDYLICIOUS714526.54Leon Brazendale
3PROVEN FANTASY231126.21Paul Hili
4ORANGE BOY216425.97Michael Stringer
5NICHOLAS JACK237225.91Edward Medhurst
6FRYTSON422726.26Debbie Cannan
7SING THE SONG131125.73Robert Grubb
8PINTO PRONTO114425.95Steven O’brien
9ZANTEY777826.31Leon Brazendale
Race No. 8Betfair Tasmanian Gold Cup H Div…9:46 PM
OPEN event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,595 2nd: $455 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PIPSTAR311426.05Robin Grubb
2JEFF THE TIPSTER111826.17Russell Watts
3YAPPIN’ JACK111125.77Michael Stringer
4PAT PINES647426.20Paul Hili
5WHODAT LASS351126.38Graeme Moate
6PALOOKA155126.03Neville Allison
7BLACK BESSIE123726.22Ian Callinan
8FULANDE574425.94Peter Phillips
9ZANTEY777826.31Leon Brazendale
Race No. 9Boag’s Draught Division110:08 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIL’ DOVE432226.57Katrina Gregory
2BREAKING THE LAW615226.31Keith Nichols
3PARAGON COVENBTRodney Bragg
4TENEBRAE32126.59Debbie Cannan
5POPPY’S SINGER531226.30Brendan Pursell
6BLINKING BECKY228326.50Paul Hili
7PART TIME PETE253326.41Gary Johnson
8TECHNOLOGY645426.45Joan Nichols
9CUPCAKES157826.93Susan Gittus
10ENFIELD MAGIC458526.55Ian Callinan
Race No. 10Greyhound Recorder Division110:28 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,395 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YANKEE AL521126.38Margaret Rossendell
2LUCKY NORRIS815226.25Anthony Dawson
3QUEEN OF SPEED414526.46Gary Johnson
4LITTLE SPIN365226.31Brett Gordon
5HOLD ON COUPE211126.29Eileen Thomas
6MAGIC MOSS278826.11Alison Walker
7READY TO ROCK524526.24Keith Nichols
8HELLO BENNY682826.14Margaret Rossendell
9JODIE VALENTINO451326.49Gary Johnson
10QUEEN OF BLACK133226.47Brendan Pursell
Race No. 11Where Better Bettors Bet Divisio…10:50 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TREZZA GREEN883226.65Allan Anderson
2GREYSYND MERRY363526.59Darren Critchley
3ENFIELD FLAME441226.64Alison Walker
4VAIL124826.57Michael Louth
5JUNEAU724526.53Edward Devine
6SUPER FUNDS672426.72Kevin Mcconnon
7BRUNO BOY263726.37Gary Johnson
8ALONNAH61126.17Brendan Pursell
9MARTY PINES746426.67Susan Gittus
10ROCK STEADY8668NBTNicholas Howard