Thursday, 31 October 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday, 31 October 2013

Race No. 1Happy Birthday Braydon! Division…7:22 PM
JUV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TENEBRAE3226.81Debbie Cannan
2STEELO’S MAGICNBTEdward Medhurst
3WINKLEA JONNO663826.89Patricia Howard
4REAL CAUTIONNBTEdward Medhurst
5SHANLYN WHIRLY68227.48Graeme Moate
6BLUE MCCOOL676227.21Gary Johnson
7BIT HOT RUSTY341126.79Graeme Taylor
8HARD AS NAILS123NBTPaul Hili
9THERMAL EXPANSE58NBTKevin Mcconnon
10FAMILY SHACK653526.77Philip Cousens
Race No. 2The Mercury Division27:38 PM
JUV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CREAM CHEESE313426.67Peter Phillips
2WILD CINDYNBTEdward Medhurst
3ROGUE TRADER617NBTRobin Stocks
4KIM MICHELLENBTEdward Medhurst
5CLASSIC EDDIENBTPaul Hili
6GLOBAL LAD342126.35Kevin Mcconnon
7BIT HOT ROXY4343NBTGraeme Taylor
8SENSATIONAL ME46127.08Russell Watts
9SHINGO414226.60Gary Johnson
10WINKLEE FRANK233626.53Edward Howard
Race No. 3Bridgewater Car Wash Division38:01 PM
JUV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCK ROYALTY4226.76Darren Critchley
2SHANLYN VAPOUR16226.41Graeme Moate
3COSMIC HARRY653227.01Ricky Martin
4TOPLINE CYCLONENBTEdward Medhurst
5BIT HOT SALLY742227.11Graeme Taylor
6RIPPED SURF44126.76Russell Watts
7TAN TIKI733226.36Andrea Mcconnon
8WILD FLINGNBTEdward Medhurst
9STELLA ACTNBTEdward Medhurst
10FIGHTING FANG365126.47Gary Johnson
Race No. 4Happy Birthday Monica & Jesse Di…8:22 PM
M event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,565 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHERRY PICKER788326.90Andrea Mcconnon
2CHILLY VIBRATION732626.82Michael Dobson
3MEGA TYRION88526.94Leon Brazendale
4BABUSHKA286526.64Jared Davies
5SUPERBOY335326.47Robert Sutcliffe
6TAKE UP CRASH332426.65Paul Hili
7LIL’ DOVE343226.57Katrina Gregory
8ELLE OH ELLE282726.82Loretta Mcshane
9GOODWOOD LAD888627.21Ralph Townsend
10SHANLYN NORMAN655626.91Rodney Callinan
Race No. 5Greyhound Recorder Division18:43 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUTRAGEOUS CHILL353626.59Andrea Mcconnon
2MAR MAC321126.28Gary Johnson
3LASHING ROSE535226.42Allan Anderson
4ROMA VISTA352526.44Brian Large
5CINDYLICIOUS471426.54Leon Brazendale
6DON THE FALCON223226.67Michael Pearce
7FLASH INNINGS215126.49Anthony Dawson
8BLINKING BECKY322826.50Paul Hili
9ENFIELD MAGIC458526.55Ian Callinan
10DEB’S NIGHTMARE667726.95Jarrod Mallinson
Race No. 6Tatts.com/racing Division19:06 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,395 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARTY MONSTER2141NBTRodney Ransley
2STREET TALK763726.23Loretta Mcshane
3QUICK ADVANCE235426.20Robin Grubb
4SHANLYN JOHNNO714225.98Graeme Moate
5LAKODA PRETTY355326.37Paul Hili
6BLACK BESSIE112326.22Ian Callinan
7SONOROUS525226.11Margaret Rossendell
8BELL OH MOSS121126.06Rodney Walker
9NO EMOTION846526.58Brett Gordon
10DEALERS LAD858826.26Leon Brazendale
Race No. 7Derwent Link Division19:25 PM
INV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,595 2nd: $455 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHANLYN POH443225.98Graeme Moate
2COINTREAU CAP132125.90Paul Donaldson
3NICHOLAS JACK323725.91Edward Medhurst
4YAPPIN’ JACK111125.77Michael Stringer
5BLUE HAVILAH131726.19Edward Medhurst
6TRUST FUND348526.07Debbie Cannan
7FRYTSON242226.26Debbie Cannan
8FRANKLIN BLUBOY717826.12Margaret Rossendell
9SON OF SOLO127126.28Rodney Callinan
10LASHING ILLUSION317126.37Allan Anderson
Race No. 8Betfair.com Division29:44 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,395 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLUB FOOT421226.01Michael Stringer
2LUCKY NORRIS781526.25Anthony Dawson
3CAMDALE BUDDY444426.40Paul Hili
4LONESOME KNIGHT443626.12Rodney Ransley
5MAURIE BABA524226.15Loretta Mcshane
6SOBER MOMENT622226.29Russell Watts
7JODIE VALENTINO645126.52Gary Johnson
8PAT PINES564726.20Paul Hili
9BEES KNEES484526.09Leonard Howard
10DISTORTED656426.11Susan Gittus
Race No. 9National Greyhound Form Division…10:08 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OMEGA JOSHUA227326.45Ian Callinan
2GEORGIUS222126.61Steven O’brien
3TREZZA GREEN688326.80Allan Anderson
4YANKEE AL452126.38Margaret Rossendell
5BRUNO BOY626326.37Gary Johnson
6LEICA COMET113426.26Ricky Martin
7MR. SNOWFLAKE315527.04Peter Dalton
8OCEAN’S TWELVE516226.47Patrick Pearce
9RAJON’S ROCKET547727.20Leon Brazendale
10MONAHAN ZAC645726.77Barry Smith
Race No. 10Surepick Division310:30 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,395 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE SPIN336526.31Brett Gordon
2HELLO SCOTT236126.21Margaret Rossendell
3NATURAL EIGHT343326.37Donna Goodluck
4CAMDALE LUKE542226.59Paul Hili
5BILLY NA NA364726.33Leon Brazendale
6BLIGH STREET751626.40Rodney Bragg
7STYLISH ABBEY625326.16Robin Grubb
8ROCKVEL2213NBTNicholas Howard
9COOL MOSS888826.41Pauline Green
10DISTORTED656426.11Susan Gittus
Race No. 11Tasfreight Division310:50 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SANDY’S PICK837226.61Loretta Mcshane
2ROYAL SURGE784526.49Christopher Smith
3COSMIC FIRE121426.37Sonia Martin
4PALOOKA515526.33Neville Allison
5CHINA LADY751726.49Arthur Hirst
6STREET DANGER333226.62Susan Gittus
7PART TIME PETE425326.41Gary Johnson
8SHOTGUN WILLY337226.61Katrina Gregory
9RULING CLASS566726.66Jarrod Mallinson
10BOUTIQUE BEAUTY445527.14Peter Dalton