Thursday, 24 April 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday, 24 April 2014

Race No. 1Stateline Freight Division17:19 PM
JUV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINLOCH’S WAY726.86Nicholas Howard
2BLACK CORVETTE1626.80Russell Watts
3BRUNY VENTURE2526.17
4KENZO DYNASTY552726.68Jamie Devine
5BUCKLE UP AXEL425426.34Gary Johnson
6LIAM’S LADYNBT
7RIP AND TEAR3126.40Gary Fahey
8SOUL SISTERNBTGary Fahey
9IMY GALORE374626.64Jarrod Mallinson
10ORIGIN DECIDER8768NBTPeter Higgins
Race No. 2Enfield Racing Division17:38 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESIGNER RUSH233126.42Kenneth Mayne
2DOMINATOR GIRL481126.71Paul Hili
3MISS SOMEBODY617126.18Susan Gittus
4SWEET IZZY441226.39Edward Medhurst
5OMEGA JOSHUA474326.45Ian Callinan
6WEE FIRE624226.22Margaret Rossendell
7BREAKER’S TIP1226.22Gary Fahey
8RED NITRO1361NBTSteven Hutt
9CHILLY VIBRATION514426.82Allan Anderson
10SMOKE DA GEORGE686827.12
Race No. 3Maureen Absolom – Collingwood Qu…7:58 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $425 3rd: $215.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK BESSIE544726.22Ian Callinan
2BIT ROCKY535626.54Kenneth Mayne
3SIR SLATER435426.22Morris Strickland
4DASHING DAN132725.98Patrick Pearce
5BUCKLE UP MISKA178726.50Leon Brazendale
6ROCK ROYALTY285226.62Darren Critchley
7LUCKY NORRIS745726.25Anthony Dawson
8SHANLYN JOHNNO744825.98Graeme Moate
9BLUE HAVILAH164626.19Edward Medhurst
10ACTION BOLT578426.13Rodney Walker
Race No. 4Island Batteries Division18:22 PM
3 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,540 2nd: $440 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KING NITRO416126.23Steven Hutt
2LOU JAMES122226.07Margaret Rossendell
3OSCAR RALPH212126.02Morris Strickland
4TEDDY TOM BOY663326.01Morris Strickland
5THAT WAS THEN552526.20Wayne Smith
6KAWASAKI ROSE123226.13Debbie Cannan
7CHOSEN JEWEL5X4625.88Edward Medhurst
8TAKE UP HARRY115426.32Susan Gittus
9ULTRA WHITE872526.40Morris Strickland
Race No. 5The Astor Grill Division28:41 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IDLE BYE564726.69Ian Callinan
2NICKNAC NORRIS522426.42Morris Strickland
3SUPER FUNDS448626.72Susan Gittus
4SAMMY DUK287627.48Leon Brazendale
5SYNC OR SWIM156527.26Paul Hili
6FANTASTIC FORCE4558NBT
7RENEWABLE ENERGY535426.53Kevin Mcconnon
8DON THE FALCON567426.67Michael Pearce
9ZIPPING ROCKY888826.86Rodney Walker
10CHILLY VIBRATION514426.82Allan Anderson
Race No. 6Pace Financial Services Division…9:05 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $425 3rd: $215.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIMPLY WUNDER216526.30Morris Strickland
2BILLY NA NA616726.33Leon Brazendale
3JUNEAU518526.53Edward Devine
4TO BE TREW353226.48Susan Gittus
5HANNAH BODEN437326.40Wayne Smith
6BUCKLE UP CHALKY578426.32Kevin Cocks
7LASHING ILLUSION767626.37Allan Anderson
8MAKE A CUPPA815126.35Andrea Mcconnon
9INDIFFERENCE687826.34Steven Hutt
10SON OF SUPERMAN667726.58Robert Sutcliffe
Race No. 7Brierley Hose & Handling Divisio…9:25 PM
2/3 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,300 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,610 2nd: $460 3rd: $230.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRYTSON565526.26Peter Phillips
2HELLO BENNY316426.12Margaret Rossendell
3ORANGE BOY421525.97Morris Strickland
4ROCKVEL217126.11Nicholas Howard
5FAOLAN451325.96Peter Phillips
6MIGHTY SERIOUS163226.28
7HELLO SCOTT468226.10Margaret Rossendell
8TINY TILLY173626.39Gary Johnson
9VARCOE673625.88Debbie Cannan
10ULTRA WHITE872526.40Morris Strickland
Race No. 8Soul Finance Division39:44 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIR BUDDY787626.43Ralph Townsend
2GREYSYND MERRY755426.59Darren Critchley
3PEDRO’S VINEYARD222426.47Allan Anderson
4SOLAR CRASH253826.76Steven Hutt
5BUCKLE UP NEIKO453426.83Gary Johnson
6BACARAC2238NBTIan Callinan
7MOONLITE BELL243226.56Susan Gittus
8THERMAL EXPANSE756827.04Kevin Mcconnon
9SMOKE DA GEORGE686827.12Leon Brazendale
10ROYAL SURGE888826.49Clinton Tapp
Race No. 9Marshall Collins Steaks Division…10:08 PM
M event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $340 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JANDANBTMargaret Rossendell
2RAVEN REIGN728326.80Michael Sherriff
3EMPEROR’S BRIDGENBTPamela Taylor
4FLYING ROCKET345526.67Leon Brazendale
5WHISPERING ASH867426.77Eileen Thomas
6MEGATON TOMMYGUN4NBTGary Johnson
7MR. STING736427.04Scott Fenton
8COBRA BLUE7684NBTThomas Johnson
9DOMENIC’S DOVE565726.68Clinton Tapp
10JESTERS GIRL786NBTRalph Townsend
Race No. 10Stateline Freight Division410:28 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EDDIE PIE7887NBTAllison Haustein
2PETER RABBIT6X87NBTLeon Brazendale
3DANIEL’S BAY222226.39Gary Fahey
4RUNNING MONEY856526.41Ralph Townsend
5BAR NO GIRL538727.02Steven Hutt
6GLITZY BLING612426.47Rodney Ransley
7TAKE UP MAGGIE853626.52Susan Gittus
8MILLER’S ROCKET8685NBTMorris Strickland
9GEORGIUS577726.61Steven O’brien
10JAM UP454726.52Leon Brazendale
Race No. 11Tilford Zebras Division510:48 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ESTELLE FIRE667326.54Edward Medhurst
2MINNIE MOGUL223126.34Paul Hili
3COLONEL CAIN838626.86Leon Brazendale
4SIR RIOLI684626.52Ralph Townsend
5HILLBILLY CHILL257426.57Patrick Pearce
6FAMILY AFFAIR634426.47Edward Devine
7MISS CHANG YOW141326.54Margaret Rossendell
8MEGA NITRO775626.43Gary Johnson
9JAM UP454726.52Leon Brazendale
10GEORGIUS577726.61Steven O’brien
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments