Thursday, 27 June 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday, 27 June 2013

Race No. 1Otara Queen Division17:16 PM
JUV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEARVILLE JACK552327.76Patrick Hall
2MAR MAC664226.97Gary Johnson
3BUCKLE UP ZIMIL532626.82Gary Johnson
4BUCKLE UP VURLIE223726.34Gary Johnson
5KEY TO ENFIELD335426.69Graeme Barber
6BURMA ROO287626.49Leonard Howard
7MOONLITE BELL6NBTGregory Homan
8ENFIELD MAGIC347226.55Nicholas Howard
9JUNEAU212426.77Russell Watts
10PART TIME PETE652526.61Gary Johnson
Race No. 2Young O’reilly Division17:38 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ORANGE BOY742226.79Michael Stringer
2BRUNO BOY455526.37Gary Johnson
3CAPTAIN DYLAN733827.58Alison Walker
4ON THE EDGE6333NBTEileen Thomas
5RUDISHA113126.36Debbie Cannan
6BLACK BESSIE256326.22Ian Callinan
7TAKE UP MAGGIE623126.69Anthony Bullock
8GREYSYND MERRY445526.71Darren Critchley
9LASHING LAD175826.58Allan Anderson
10GEE WHIZ HIRDY187426.71Leon Brazendale
Race No. 3Kudaleen 1982 Hobart Thousand Di…7:58 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SON OF SOLO365626.48Rodney Callinan
2BUCKLE UP DEXTER877NBTLeon Brazendale
3ACTION BOLT175426.20Rodney Walker
4YANKEE AL272826.51Margaret Rossendell
5OMEGA JOSHUA4773NBTIan Callinan
6TECHNOLOGY545426.49Joan Nichols
7KNOCKA LEFTY175127.10Eileen Thomas
8KETUT131426.35Debbie Cannan
9GOODWOOD LAD8627.24Ralph Townsend
10ADAM’S BECCY6686NBTDarren Critchley
Race No. 4Bruce Parker Division18:22 PM
M event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,535 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,075 2nd: $305 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC SECRET236427.11Jillian Stamford
2FAMILY AFFAIR268326.66Edward Devine
3COSMIC RAY342327.25Jillian Stamford
4ARNHEM CASH252826.75Anthony Bullock
5ROYAL SURGE7226.87Christopher Smith
6CARHANA ROCKET638326.61Rodney Callinan
7BLUE HAWAII363326.71Donald Oldham
8BLACK LEATHERNBTShane Whitney
9REGENT GAINBTRodney Callinan
10LOOKAWAY DARCIENBTShane Whitney
Race No. 5Ian Callinan Division18:41 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,965 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRABHAM861426.18Michael Stringer
2TRUST FUND345126.07Debbie Cannan
3HELLYEAH SAM255426.45Anthony Bullock
4LASHING ILLUSION417126.39Allan Anderson
5MONAHAN BULLY763626.50Barry Smith
6WILLOW SAGE276826.08Susan Gittus
7REGAL SOLO382426.18Rodney Callinan
8PAT PINES542426.20Edward Medhurst
9PAUA IS LETHAL288726.92Rodney Callinan
10SINGLE CHOICE888826.55Leon Brazendale
Race No. 6Lygon Leader Division39:05 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE SPIN77NBTMichael Stringer
2BELLWETHER533727.40Robert Gourlay
3SMOULDED874526.52Steven Hutt
4CAPETOWN GYPSY488526.66Jillian Stamford
5COSTA763226.38Ian Callinan
6RAJON’S ROCKET3454NBTLeon Brazendale
7STREET DANGER4665NBTSusan Gittus
8IN THE BOOK718326.41Joan Nichols
9MONSTER MAC188526.48Leon Brazendale
10GEORGIUS847526.91Steven O’brien
Race No. 9Amin Baba Division210:08 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,965 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLE UP MYKE213526.32Gary Johnson
2DISTORTED676826.25Susan Gittus
3BILLY NA NA227226.33Leon Brazendale
4CLASSIC DELTA258626.57Anthony Bullock
5ZULTAN534726.45Steven Hutt
6DREAM CHOICE128526.10Edward Medhurst
7ROO’S BLUE725226.39Gregory Homan
8LASHING JAKE213826.33Allan Anderson
9LUCKY DAY687526.29Jarrod Mallinson
10PAUA IS LETHAL288726.92Rodney Callinan
Race No. 10Hopeful Vista Division410:28 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLINKING BECKY623226.67Anthony Bullock
2CHILLY VIBRATION5476NBTMichael Dobson
3RAIVAC7456NBTSusan Gittus
4TRIATHLON QUEEN547526.53Ian Callinan
5LILY ROCKET827226.40Rodney Ransley
6BEARVILLE BOY856826.38Patrick Hall
7COSMIC EAGLE527226.84Jillian Stamford
8OSCAR RALPH122726.19Michael Stringer
9WHERE’S HERCULES55827.33Michael Richardson
10HYPO HOLLY145426.47Leon Brazendale
Race No. 11Stompy Jones Division310:46 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,965 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEARDROP LAKE544626.41Steven Hutt
2NORWEST CRASH7741NBTAnthony Bullock
3SHANLYN MINI826726.36Graeme Moate
4FINE EAGLE642426.37Jillian Stamford
5FLUKEY PINES538626.51Edward Medhurst
6SMOKIN’ BANZAI463426.45Susan Gittus
7SUNSET SOLO816626.32Rodney Callinan
8DEXCELLENT5214NBTRussell Watts
9SINGLE CHOICE888826.55Leon Brazendale
10LUCKY DAY687526.29Jarrod Mallinson