Thursday, 4 July 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday, 4 July 2013

Race No. 1Betfair Hobart Breeders Classic …7:16 PM
OPEN event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,615 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,785 2nd: $550 3rd: $280.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINKLEA IRISNBTPatricia Howard
2HELLYEAH JETTA537426.53Anthony Bullock
3DEADPOOL767726.68Nicholas Howard
4PAINTED DOTTYNBTMichael Stringer
5HELLYEAH FERB87327.53Anthony Bullock
6MENTAL AS BEN1326.74Ricky Martin
7MOON BREAKER6511NBTThomas Doherty
8GREAT TAYLORSNBTGary Fahey
9WINKLEA CHARLIENBTPatricia Howard
10WINKLEE FRANKNBTEdward Howard
Race No. 2Boag’s Draught Division17:38 PM
5 event over 340 metres at Hobart Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ABSOLUT HERO4NBTGregory Homan
2BOLT BABY BOLT4524NBTRobin Stocks
3MOONSHINE MOSS221219.76Rodney Walker
4BLACK LEATHER3NBTShane Whitney
5GEORGIUS4752NBTSteven O’brien
6PRIVATE SHOW488819.82Anthony Bullock
7SNORING NORA3168NBTAnthony Bullock
8SOME NIGHTS631519.83Philip Cousens
9BUCKLE UP GLENYSNBTLeon Brazendale
10DILSTON NUGGET864420.30Neville Allison
Race No. 3Betfair Hobart Breeders Classic …7:58 PM
OPEN event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,615 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,785 2nd: $550 3rd: $280.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEICA COMET733426.65Ricky Martin
2BUCKLE UP LOUIS583326.89Gary Johnson
3HELLYEAH TANGLES88527.78Anthony Bullock
4HELLYEAH FIONA615826.35Anthony Bullock
5BIT HOT FINCHY2829.88Graeme Taylor
6ENFIELD MAGIC472226.55Nicholas Howard
7WINKLEA SAMNBTPatricia Howard
8OFF AND RUNNING126.46David Polley
9WINKLEA ROSENBTPatricia Howard
10MURRAYFIELDNBTGary Fahey
Race No. 4Chinatown Lad At Stud Division18:22 PM
OPEN event over 709 metres at Hobart Of $2,245 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEETAH ZORRO2312NBTBrendan Pursell
2HAPPY TIGER1411NBTBrendan Pursell
3BELL HAVEN212141.33Edward Medhurst
4LASHING JILL3612NBTAllan Anderson
5EXPOSED MAIL2157NBTRodney Bragg
6GREYSYND MERRY555642.32Darren Critchley
7SCRAWNY6536NBTGary Johnson
8TERROR TIME4121NBTRodney Walker
9MONAHAN BULLY6365NBTBarry Smith
Race No. 5Where Better Bettors Bet Divisio…8:41 PM
5 event over 599 metres at Hobart Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARK GLADIATOR2121NBTAlison Walker
2TECHNOLOGY4544NBTJoan Nichols
3SANDY PINES448434.73Anthony Bullock
4HELLYEAH TRISH658834.70Anthony Bullock
5ACTION BOLT7541NBTRodney Walker
6ORANGE BOY2221NBTMichael Stringer
7BURMA ROO876434.58Leonard Howard
8BARBOOM378635.37Susan Gittus
9FAIR GO8745NBTAlison Walker
10DARLEY WHISTLER2567NBTAndrea Mcconnon
Race No. 6Betfair Hobart Breeders Classic …9:05 PM
OPEN event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,615 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,785 2nd: $550 3rd: $280.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLYEAH MISSILE212126.20Anthony Bullock
2HELLYEAH FLICKA252626.70Anthony Bullock
3COSMIC BELLA527.56Sonia Martin
4WINKLEA BENTNBTPatricia Howard
5WINKLEE TAMNBTEdward Howard
6ENFIELD KELL287227.06Graeme Barber
7BIT HOT HENRY3126.33Graeme Taylor
8BARNES BAYNBTLoretta Mcshane
9MEGA SANSA747827.34Gary Johnson
10PRESS PLAYNBTEdward Medhurst
Race No. 9Betfair.com Division110:08 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,965 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILLOW SAGE768226.08Susan Gittus
2CAROLINA864326.35Julie Bannon
3BOLD WATER756226.55Nicole Howard
4BILLY NA NA272326.33Leon Brazendale
5ENFIELD FIRE224326.18Nicholas Howard
6DREAM CHOICE854426.10Edward Medhurst
7JILLAROO BELLE885726.69Brian Shipp
8FERARO DREAMS736126.42Susan Gittus
9SMOKIN’ BANZAI634626.45Susan Gittus
10BRUMBY BOMBER351726.20Brian Shipp
Race No. 10Tasfreight Division110:28 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUDISHA316726.36Debbie Cannan
2WINKLEE WIND624626.92Edward Howard
3BUCKLE UP ZIMIL264526.82Gary Johnson
4JACKY SMART484126.47David Polley
5SON OF SUPERMAN646826.73Robert Sutcliffe
6LITTLE MISS TAKE127126.58Thomas Doherty
7FAST TURTLE111426.46Anthony Bullock
8CARHANA ROCKET383526.61Rodney Callinan
9KEY TO ENFIELD354626.69Graeme Barber
10HYPO HOLLY145426.47Leon Brazendale
Race No. 11Barry Heawood Division210:46 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KETUT142326.35Debbie Cannan
2PINTO PRONTO143326.42Steven O’brien
3BUCKLE UP VURLIE375826.34Gary Johnson
4GEE WHIZ HIRDY874326.60Leon Brazendale
5TAKE UP HARRY538226.78Anthony Bullock
6REGENT GAINBTRodney Callinan
7LOCKNANE WALLY372126.75Dennis Lockley
8LOOKAWAY DARCIENBTShane Whitney
9WINKLEE VENUS117726.82Patricia Howard
10CAPTAIN DYLAN338626.94Alison Walker